304

Recently Sold Homes in 12010

Section Image
  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Harrower Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    127 Harrower Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    314 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,705

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    314 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /60

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35 Evelyn Ave Unit 37, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,466

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Catena Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    35 Evelyn Ave Unit 37, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /30

    $198,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17 Hawk St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,898

    Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    17 Hawk St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,829

27 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /65

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    356-358 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,686

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    356-358 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    181 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,658

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    181 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /9

    $179,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    112 Country Ridge Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,006

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bartczak Elliott Property Services

    112 Country Ridge Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Hewitt St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Ryba HS Capital Realty LLC

    101 Hewitt St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /41

    $244,300

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    334 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,409

334 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /55

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    44 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,215

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becker Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    44 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /27

    $249,600

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    339 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,423

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Donovan HIS UNLIMITED INC

    339 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8 McElwain Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,141

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    8 McElwain Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4522 State Highway 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,908

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Huckans Huck Realty, LLC

    4522 State Highway 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 Grieme Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    13 Grieme Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    307 Willow Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,782

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    307 Willow Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /32

    $196,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9 Brandt Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,267

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    9 Brandt Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /35

    $52,000

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    89 Forbes St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,075

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    89 Forbes St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Korona Rd, Charleston, NY 12010

    • Land
    • 103.8 Acres
    • $2,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Galligan Listing by Galligan Associates Inc

    0 Korona Rd, Charleston, NY 12010
  • /31

    $217,300

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    83 Wesleyan Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,721

    Last Listing Agent Eric Daurio Capital Realty Experts LLC

    83 Wesleyan Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    626 Shellstone Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,315

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    626 Shellstone Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11 Green Acres Ln, Hagaman, NY 12086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,164

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    11 Green Acres Ln, Hagaman, NY 12086
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1116 County Highway 126, Perth, NY 12010

    • Land
    • 42.04 Acres
    • $5,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,836

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    1116 County Highway 126, Perth, NY 12010
  • /64

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    244 Lost Valley Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,694

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    244 Lost Valley Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    79 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,941

    Last Listing Agent Saad Tai Real Broker NY LLC

    79 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /13

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 McNeir Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pellegrini Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 McNeir Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /3

    $39,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    L43.114 Log City Rd Unit Lot 4, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $22,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Decatur RE/MAX Capital

    L43.114 Log City Rd Unit Lot 4, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    35 Milton Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,446

    Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    35 Milton Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    53 Arnold Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,349

    Last Listing Agent Khadijah Peek Peek Realty

    53 Arnold Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6 Vrooman Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Walton Sterling Real Estate Group

    6 Vrooman Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    32 Albea Dr, Hagaman, NY 12086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,968

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    32 Albea Dr, Hagaman, NY 12086
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    106 Perkins St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,788

106 Perkins St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $208,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    100 Wesleyan Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $189,059

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    100 Wesleyan Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /49

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25 Church St, Hagaman, NY 12086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,360

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Donovan HIS UNLIMITED INC

    25 Church St, Hagaman, NY 12086
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    296 Steers Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,200

    Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    296 Steers Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    240-242 Vrooman Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Rosse New Scotland Realty

    240-242 Vrooman Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /24

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3 Hayes Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,819

    Last Listing Agent Deana Mancini Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group

    3 Hayes Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6 Hempton St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,456

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Bouyea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6 Hempton St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $528,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1560 Division St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,269

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    1560 Division St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    393 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boyd Huck Realty, LLC

    393 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home