89

Recently Sold Anamosa, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4705 Prairieburg Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,715

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kraus IOWA REALTY

    4705 Prairieburg Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /20

    $249,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1606 Breca Ridge Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,647

    Last Listing Agent Mike Thome RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    1606 Breca Ridge Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    439 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,384

    Last Listing Agent Breckin Meyer Realty87

    439 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /50

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12401 229th Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,913

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    12401 229th Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /7

    $1,660,652

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 S Dubuque St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,109

    Last Listing Agent Heather Aswegan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    109 S Dubuque St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /21

    $125,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    209 W Carroll St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,375

209 W Carroll St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    203 E 4th St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,240

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough McDonough Real Estate

    203 E 4th St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1000 E 3rd St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,946

    Last Listing Agent Jill Monnahan SKOGMAN REALTY

    1000 E 3rd St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $150,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    718 S Garnavillo St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,155

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bachelder Pinnacle Realty LLC

    718 S Garnavillo St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    304 E Plum St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,154

    Last Listing Agent John Beltramea EXIT Eastern Iowa Real Estate Corridor

    304 E Plum St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12895 Buffalo Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,112

    Last Listing Agent Bret Barner BARNER REALTY & AUCTION

    12895 Buffalo Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    502 Buchanan St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,649

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith SKOGMAN REALTY

    502 Buchanan St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    433 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,792

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    433 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /50

    $163,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 N Division St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,070

    Last Listing Agent Cat Brown Move In-Out Real Estate, LLC

    105 N Division St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /37

    $167,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    302 N Pratt St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,214

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosekrans RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    302 N Pratt St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    218 N Huber St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,172

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Plein Keller Williams Legacy Group

    218 N Huber St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    504 Kaitlynn Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,455

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Engelbart REAL ESTATE AMERICA, INC.

    504 Kaitlynn Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    108 Wood Ridge Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,642

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    108 Wood Ridge Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /47

    $612,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21104 Rebel Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,107

    Last Listing Agent Jeysha Cruz Suarez Realty87

    21104 Rebel Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $440,485

    Sold May 22, 2025

    458 Chamber Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    458 Chamber Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 Park Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,332

    Last Listing Agent Emily Robison Pinnacle Realty LLC

    109 Park Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4706 Frozen Hill Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,260

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    4706 Frozen Hill Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $424,111

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    429 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,029

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    429 Council St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    0 Cherry St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough McDonough Real Estate

    0 Cherry St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    205 N Ford St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,621

205 N Ford St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    149 Country Club Ct, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,448

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    149 Country Club Ct, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    23672 Gombert Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,735

    Last Listing Agent Bret Barner BARNER REALTY & AUCTION

    23672 Gombert Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1608 Breca Ridge Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,305

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough McDonough Real Estate

    1608 Breca Ridge Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    503 S Ford St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,649

503 S Ford St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18437 120th St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,693

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kraus IOWA REALTY

    18437 120th St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /28

    $198,225

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    100 N Mcnamara Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,437

100 N Mcnamara Dr, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1001 Maquoketa St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,095

    Last Listing Agent Chassy Pollard Better Way Realty

    1001 Maquoketa St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /40

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    105 W 5th St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,018

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gombert Pinnacle Realty LLC

    105 W 5th St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /7

    $1,783,640

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    701 E 1st St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $168,495

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    701 E 1st St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /29

    $231,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    835 E Liberty St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,983

    Last Listing Agent Diona Carpenter SKOGMAN REALTY

    835 E Liberty St, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /17

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1611 Breca Ridge Dr Unit 2, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,828

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thompson McDonough Real Estate

    1611 Breca Ridge Dr Unit 2, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gombert Pinnacle Realty LLC

    0 Ave, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /30

    $229,950

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1102 E 2nd St, Anamosa, IA 52205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,566

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    1102 E 2nd St, Anamosa, IA 52205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Anamosa, IA?
Homes for sale in Anamosa, IA have an average home price of $236,009.
What is the average time to sell a house in Anamosa, IA?
The houses for sale in Anamosa, IA spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Anamosa, IA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Anamosa, IA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Anamosa, IA?
66 homes have sold in Anamosa, IA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Anamosa, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$202,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$202,250
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$165,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$221,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$123
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$214,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home