14

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 99501

Section Image
  • /2

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    890 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Just shy of one acre or 42,000 SF of fenced and level I1: Light Industrial land close to Merrill Field. $20/SF

    Ryan Schwalbe Spire Commercial

    890 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $90,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,999 Sq Ft
    • $560,057 per Acre

    1327 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The lot would be a great location for a new home to be built on the empty lot. Zoning is Residential district.

    Gary Evans ALASKA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    1327 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $950,000 per Acre

    595 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Fenced Lot : Two adjacent lots between a repair shop and Henry House on 4th Avenue. Currently storage yard for a local Auction Company.

    Ron Alleva Grubstake Realty

    595 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $866,667 per Acre

    L4 B4 Commercial Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    HARD-TO-FIND I1 ZONED LOT on Commercial Drive with approx. 50' of road frontage and excellent visibility. The lot has been cleared, leveled, and fully fenced with a gate--ready for immediate use.-Tow truck yard / Car sales / storage lot-Contractor or equipment yard-Potential to build a large shopPublic water and sewer available. Owner financing available

    Brandi Laurin Real Broker Alaska

    L4 B4 Commercial Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /5

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,047,297 per Acre

    4627 Mountain View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    4627 Mountain View Drive is a flat, cleared commercial lot offeringexcellent usability and flexibility for development. With versatile B3zoning, the site supports a wide range of business and commercialdevelopment opportunities. Ready for construction and highly usable,this property is an ideal choice for owners or investors seeking aprime development site.

    Mark Filipenko Bond Filipenko Commercial Properties, LLC

    4627 Mountain View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1 Unknown St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Vacant land to build on.

    Edward Davison Urealty LLC

    1 Unknown St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    L12 B29D 15th & Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Great Opportunity! This buildable vacant lot is offered below its tax assessed value and is prepared for new construction. A pre-existing foundation and on-site public utilities are already in place, reducing typical development requirements. The level site is located within walking distance of the Sullivan Arena and provides convenient access to downtown and all its amenities.

    Rodger Cinkota Denali Real Estate

    L12 B29D 15th & Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $728,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,426,667 per Acre

    101 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Hard to find corner lot on a major thoroughfare. A Street and 4th Avenue. Listing is for both 101 & 103 E 4th Ave.

    Greg Johnson Jack White Commercial

    101 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $3,437,500 per Acre

    810 W 8th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Rare opportunity in downtown Anchorage! This prime 7,000 sqft vacant lot at 810 W 8th Ave, zoned B2C, is nestled between Skinny Raven and CU1 Bank perfect for retail, office, or mixed-use development. With no structures, it's a blank canvas in a bustling urban hub with easy access to amenities and thoroughfares. Don't miss this investment gem!

    Justin McGhee Cornerstone Realty

    810 W 8th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $525,000 per Acre

    915 Hyder St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Corner lot is ideally situated near the downtown business district, this B3-zoned lot offers excellent potential for commercial development. The level site features year-round paved access and nearby utilities, supporting a smooth build process. A utility pole is located at the southeast corner of the property.

    Janis Tolbert Herrington and Company, LLC

    915 Hyder St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    837 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    UNDER TAX ASSESSMENT! That's right! Ally access is desirable & provides best use of this lot. Build an investment property or your dream home on this flat, centrally located lot. This lot is ready for some action! Call your builder & lets do this!

    Shawna Calt RMG Real Estate

    837 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /5

    $495,000

    $72K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $1,031,250 per Acre

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Three (3) lots combined for 21,000 SF (7,000 SF each). Utilities at site, level ground access from three sides (alley, Northstar and Fireweed). Very favorable B-3 zoning (general business), ideal to develop for a midtown office, retail or medical use.See attached link for drone aerial -

    Michael James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /6

    $325,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,166,667 per Acre

    327 W 5th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    6,500 SF downtown Anchorage parcel on 5th Ave between C & D Streets, directly across from 5th Avenue Mall. High visibility and strong traffic counts. Adjacent to Club Paris and Whiskey & Ramen. Site is graded and ready for development. Package forthcoming. Contact Listing Licensee for more information.

    Marc Dunne Jack White Commercial

    327 W 5th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $1,151,316 per Acre

    1625 C St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Property is zoned RORO: Residential Office District 1. 2. 3. Purpose The RO district is intended to provide areas for professional, business, and medical service (outpatient) office uses, or areas with a compatible mix of office and residential uses. The district provides for small- to medium-sized office buildings, often in transition locations between residential areas andRO: Residential Office

    Paul Schilling Schilling Commercial R.E. LLC

    1625 C St, Anchorage, AK 99501
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home