194

Recently Sold Homes in 99501

Section Image
  • /22

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 301, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,920

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Rodriguez Real Broker Alaska

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 301, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /67

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    204 E 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,351

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    204 E 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1736 Morningtide Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,786

    Last Listing Agent Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    1736 Morningtide Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    935 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

    935 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /17

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1611 Eastridge Dr Unit 201, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Teresa Burnett Real Estate LLC

    1611 Eastridge Dr Unit 201, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    436 E 11th Ave Unit A4, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Karcz North Country Investments

    436 E 11th Ave Unit A4, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /19

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1620 Eastridge Dr Unit 203, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1620 Eastridge Dr Unit 203, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    140 W 10th Ave Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,948

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Kruger Jack White Real Estate

    140 W 10th Ave Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    632 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,820

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lightle Premier Properties, LLC

    632 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /64

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    309 E Harvard Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,658

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MOORE RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    309 E Harvard Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /61

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1835 W 15th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,777

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hobson Real Broker Alaska

    1835 W 15th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1200 I St Unit 314, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,323

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Herrington Herrington and Company, LLC

    1200 I St Unit 314, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /33

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    201 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,292

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rose Real Broker Alaska

    201 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /34

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 206, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,775

    Last Listing Agent Gaile Dossman-Tolliver Jack White Real Estate

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 206, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /25

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    525 W 3rd Ave Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,438

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Webb RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    525 W 3rd Ave Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /24

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    943 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Stimac RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    943 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /70

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    629 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,357

    Last Listing Agent Simpson Holland Real Estate Herrington and Company, LLC

    629 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1655 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Persinger EXP Realty, LLC

    1655 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    315 E 12th Ave Unit 345, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maidl Herrington and Company, LLC

    315 E 12th Ave Unit 345, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /33

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1625 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,030

    Last Listing Agent Alaska Realty Experts EXP Realty, LLC

    1625 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /72

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1004 W 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,439

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Wagner Herrington and Company, LLC

    1004 W 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /70

    $538,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    424 E Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,888

    Last Listing Agent David Matthys RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    424 E Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /65

    $794,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1312 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,312

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Senn Jack White Real Estate

    1312 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /39

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,506

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /44

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    222 E 7th Ave Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,446

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiltfong Jack White Real Estate

    222 E 7th Ave Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /42

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    704 Top Rail Ln Unit C3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,921

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Carter RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    704 Top Rail Ln Unit C3, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /38

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1424 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,038

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Pediangco Herrington and Company, LLC

    1424 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /10

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2068 Cliffside Dr Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,142

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marshall FSBO System Alaska LLC

    2068 Cliffside Dr Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /15

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1561 Nelchina St Unit C2, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,142

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dehoop Signature Real Estate Alaska

    1561 Nelchina St Unit C2, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1231 B St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,804

    Last Listing Agent Brian Broderick Jack White Real Estate

    1231 B St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /44

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1032 W 11th Ave Unit 201, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,948

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    1032 W 11th Ave Unit 201, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /3

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    610 Eyak Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manny Rodriguez Jack White Commercial

    610 Eyak Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /34

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1635 Sitka St Unit 14-302, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,318

    Last Listing Agent Panhia Yang Jack White Real Estate

    1635 Sitka St Unit 14-302, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /25

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1201 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer & Will Bernard Next Level Realty, LLC

    1201 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    934 Medfra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,965

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schwalbe Spire Commercial

    934 Medfra St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1621 Eastridge Dr Unit 202, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,907

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Holfeld Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    1621 Eastridge Dr Unit 202, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /3

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    425 E 16th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 28 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 10,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Broderick Jack White Real Estate

    425 E 16th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /51

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    545 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 17 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 13,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buyers Real Estate Team Buyers Real Estate, LLC

    545 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /76

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2066 Cliffside Dr Unit 10-B2, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,195

    Last Listing Agent Unity Home Group EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    2066 Cliffside Dr Unit 10-B2, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /30

    $379,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    140 W 14th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,550

    Last Listing Agent Shane Blattler Jack White Real Estate

    140 W 14th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home