15,463

Homes in ZIP Code 99504

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    3006 Ambergate Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Terrific opportunity to upsize into a spacious 4-bedroom home situated on a generous lot in a well-established East Anchorage neighborhood. Conveniently located near schools, hospitals, parks, and shopping, this home offers both comfort and accessibility for everyday living. Recent updates include new interior paint, new LVP Flooring, carpet, and baseboards! and great curb appeal. The property

    Agent Photo

    Roger Briley

    Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    (833) 762-9656

    3006 Ambergate Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5781 Sapphire Loop Unit 39A, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Excellent condition duplex style condo. Additional room downstairs may be used as an extra bedroom. Pets on approval with additional monthly base rent. Ready for occupancy. Tenant pays all utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Roger Briley

    Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    (844) 975-1992

    5781 Sapphire Loop Unit 39A, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /42

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1749 Brink Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,265

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wolgemuth Real Broker - MLSAK.com

    1749 Brink Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /26

      Est $263,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Matthew Paul Way Unit 42, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      121 Matthew Paul Way Unit 42, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alaska Real Estate Connection Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    341 Melody Place, Anchorage, AK 99504

    R2M! Multifamily & Residential Options! Duplex or single family home! This lot is almost 1/4 acre of land and it's located at the end of the street for added privacy. Epic Chugach mountain views will be incredible with a few trees removed and height of the build. Great opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Flint

    Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River

    (888) 402-5357

    341 Melody Place, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /21

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5901 E 6th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Find your perfect Anchorage, AK, Apartment at Four Seasons Apartment Homes! Live in a pet-friendly 2- or 3-bedroom single-family home with a kitchen featuring a gas range, marble countertops, energy-efficient appliances, and a kitchen island. Enjoy living with large windows, full-size in-unit laundry, walk-in closets, and modern flooring.Our community amenities include a resident clubhouse with a

    Four Seasons

    (855) 475-1681

    5901 E 6th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /48

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1408 Elmendorf Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,176

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Butler Herrington and Company, LLC

    1408 Elmendorf Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /27

      Est $246,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      7966 Resurrection Dr Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7966 Resurrection Dr Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Stimac RE/MAX

  • /36

    $349,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6438 E 10th Ave Unit 17-6438, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Spacious townhome located in a gated community that features all bedrooms on the second floor with a large second family room. Primary bedroom offers a large WI closet and on-suite. Spacious living space and kitchen downstairs with its own bathroom. Unit has a private yard that is fully fenced. Tons of storage in the garage and ample parking. Heating system is New in 2025

    Agent Photo

    Peter Carpenter

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (866) 780-1538

    6438 E 10th Ave Unit 17-6438, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /35

    Starting at $2,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6029 Debarr Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504

    If you're searching for a cozy, thoughtfully designed home, look no further than Admirals Cove Apartments! Choose from pet-friendly 2-bedroom floor plans that provides everything you need! Our homes offer granite countertops, an instant hot-water dispenser, in-unit laundry, a fireplace, and in-floor heating.You'll have access to amenities such as planned resident events, a 24-hour fitness center,

    Admirals Cove

    (844) 841-1670

    6029 Debarr Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /34

    $379,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    329 Skwentna Dr Unit 21, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,982

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Speegle United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties

    329 Skwentna Dr Unit 21, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /24

      Est $326,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      7655 Stepping Stone Ln, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7655 Stepping Stone Ln, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Mock The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group

  • /18

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2221 Muldoon Rd Unit 70, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Updated mobile home in Glencaren Court featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a modernized kitchen, sheetrock throughout, brand new washer and dryer, and an EPDM roof, a durable synthetic rubber roofing membrane designed for long lasting performance.

    Agent Photo

    Ileana Batista

    Realty ONE Group Aurora

    (866) 401-9172

    2221 Muldoon Rd Unit 70, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /17

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    141 Patterson St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Our 2-bedroom apartments feature spacious kitchens with modern appliances, ample counter space, and an adjacent dining area. Enjoy open-concept floor plans with large windows and garden-style bathtubs. Select homes include ceiling fans, private patios or balconies, and stunning views of the Chugach Mountain range. You'll also have access to on-site laundry facilities, covered parking, and 24-hour

    Legacy

    (833) 756-6273

    141 Patterson St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /75

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2441 Scarborough Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,418

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mandigo Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2441 Scarborough Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /29

      Est $194,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      8530 Dunlap Ct Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8530 Dunlap Ct Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Elite Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $640,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft

    1210 Valley St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Extra large owners unit upstairs w/2 full baths wlk in clst. 2 bdrm 1 ba and 3 bdrm 1 ba downstairs. All units have W/D's F/P's and private garages. Great location close to bases, shopping and schools. This is a great opportunity to own a rental with separate garages and lots of space.

    Agent Photo

    Nate Baer

    LPT Realty

    (866) 558-5554

    1210 Valley St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7746 Boundary Ave Unit B#2, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Property Id: 11315323 bedroom, 2 full bath + 1 1/2 bath, balconies to great views, open concept living dining room. This condo is waiting for you to make it your home. Minutes to base and hospitals. Utilities not included.

    (866) 818-0306

    7746 Boundary Ave Unit B#2, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /35

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6420 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit 7H, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,904

    Last Listing Agent Nory White Herrington and Company, LLC

    6420 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit 7H, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /26

      Est $262,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Matthew Paul Way Unit 19, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      177 Matthew Paul Way Unit 19, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /2

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft

    6345 Whispering Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Duplex in excellent condition, with all bedrooms upstairs. Features a spacious primary suite, convenient upstairs laundry, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. Each unit offers 1,540 sq ft of living space along with a roomy double garage. Enjoy separately fenced backyards and a prime location close to military bases and the shopping and entertainment at Tikahtnu Mall.

    Agent Photo

    Ileana Batista

    Realty ONE Group Aurora

    (888) 208-1369

    6345 Whispering Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /13

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4079 Scenic View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Property Id: 2510810**Welcome to your Anchorage retreat** — a cozy East Anchorage home with scenic views and convenient access to everything you need.Located minutes from Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson (JBER) & near Alaska Regional, Providence, & Alaska Native Medical Center, it’s perfect for military stays, traveling professionals, & extended visits.Set in a quiet

    (866) 652-1059

    4079 Scenic View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6524 Cimarron Cir, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,235

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sherburne Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    6524 Cimarron Cir, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /38

      Est $256,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Matthew Paul Way Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      188 Matthew Paul Way Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Scott Jack White Real Estate

  • /42

    $480,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1310 Autumn Ln, Anchorage, AK 99504

    This home has it all; extra paved parking for toys and RV's, huge fenced yard, and trex decking in the backyard. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, along with windows, and flooring. Newly installed wood fireplace for those cozy cold nights. Home features a family room and an additional living room downstairs.

    Hilary Lockhart Real Broker - MLSAK.com

    1310 Autumn Ln, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /24

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1841 State St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Large three bedroom home with fenced in back yard. Master suite includes private bathroom and spacious walk in closet. Updated appliances throughout the entire kitchen. Large additional room off the kitchen featuring a window and closet. Oversized 480 square feet two car garage with built in storage. Additional paved parking/storage space along side garage. Great for a trailer or Alaska toys.

    1841 State St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2434 Hillbrook Cir Unit 2434, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,661

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    2434 Hillbrook Cir Unit 2434, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /27

      Est $271,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Matthew Paul Way Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      190 Matthew Paul Way Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clark Saunders Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /19

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    8700 Cross Pointe Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Welcome to 8700 Cross Pointe Loop -- where Anchorage meets the mountains! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (approx. 1,848 sq. ft.) sits right on the edge of the city, offering some of the most spectacular, unobstructed Chugach Mountain views you'll find anywhere. With no homes behind you, you'll enjoy privacy, peace, and endless beauty from sunrise to sunset.Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout

    Michael Schwartz Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    8700 Cross Pointe Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8001 E 3rd Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99504

    8001 E 3rd Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /33

    $171,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1481 Northview Dr Unit H-05, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    1481 Northview Dr Unit H-05, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /15

      Est $259,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Matthew Paul Way Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      196 Matthew Paul Way Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Imm Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /32

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3206 Campbell Airstrip Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504

    5 bedroom, 2 bath, on .26 acres with full creek access. Close to schools, stores, JBER, parks, and hiking. Fully renovated in 2020, new 50 year metal roof, new furnace, water heater, speed queen washer and dryer. Large single car garage, 3 drive ways, RV storage, new storage container, enclosed porch, fishing in creek near by and modern amenities. Near Cul-de-sac for safe play area. Many long

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    3206 Campbell Airstrip Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /42

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8021 Northwind Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Property on Northwind Unit B - Available Early December: Great east side home with new carpets, open floor plan with spacious back yard on 1340 Sqft/side. 3 bedroom 1.5 bath, carport, fire place, w/d in unit, south facing windows with mountain views. 20 Minutes to JBER Muldoon gate and downtown. Owners pays lawn care/snow plowing, water, sewer and trash. Rent $2400/Month with

    8021 Northwind Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /28

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5731 College Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,211

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    5731 College Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /31

      Est $284,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      6264 E 41st Ct Unit 102, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6264 E 41st Ct Unit 102, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Skelley Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

  • /29

    $579,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    5991 Takotna Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    ALL NEW single family homes. $10,000 Energy Rebate qualified w/5 Star + rating. Two-story w/all bedrooms upstairs. 16 ft high windows & ceilings in Living Room for lots of light! Island kitchen has upgraded quartz countertops, hardwood cabinets and luxurious flooring. Sliding glass door for backyard access. Heated garage w/floor drain. PHOTOS OF SIMILAR HOME, MAY SHOW UPGRADES NOT INCLUDED

    Kevin Sigafoos Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    5991 Takotna Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /12

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7401 E 4th Ave Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99504

    3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Luxury Anchorage Apartment Welcome to Bella Terra, one of Anchorage's luxury apartment communities featuring two and three bedroom apartments, each with two full bathrooms. At Bella Terra, you will find each apartment boasting 9' tall ceilings, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a washer and dryer in unit, master suits with walk-in closets and private bathrooms.

    Shelley Copeland Solstice Realty

    7401 E 4th Ave Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /50

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5666 Alora Loop Unit 58, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,189

    Last Listing Agent Lora Nordstrom Herrington and Company, LLC

    5666 Alora Loop Unit 58, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /25

      Est $316,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Scenic View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3921 Scenic View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home