15

Homes for Sale in 99518

Section Image
  • /3

    $865,000

    Coming Soon
    • 13 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    1012 W 53rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Don't miss out on this beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 4plex! Owner's unit has w/d in unit. All new appliances, windows, roof, cabinets, paint, flooring, lighting and more! Currently providing housing for aviation employees makes this place a cash cow! Peak gross rent potential of $11,000+!!!

    Keenan Fitzpatrick Real Broker Alaska

    1012 W 53rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /15

    $625,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $143,021 per Acre

    8000 Independence Park Dr, Anchorage, AK 99518

    The Subject is an irregularly shaped interior parcel containing a gross area of 4.37± acres (190,176 SF). The parcel lies in an east/west direction. The general dimension of the parcel beginning at the northern boundary and working clockwise are 562' X 424' X 624' X 282'. The parcel has about 424' of frontage on Independence Drive. Estimate the Parcel will hold 38 units

    Stewart Smith SSS Commercial Real Estate

    8000 Independence Park Dr, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /2

    $548,000

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    638 W 74th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Two-story 4 plex with large 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. Located in south Anchorage, close to the Dimond shopping center and restaurants. The seller has replaced the roof, painted the interior, and repaved the parking lot in the last year. New boiler in the last five years.

    Joseph Miller RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    638 W 74th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /72

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1003 W 53rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Nestled in a discreet corner of city life, this vintage cabin with Spanish-inspired accents blends rugged wilderness vibes with urban amenities. Flexible extra room on main level (home office, guest space, or cozy retreat) plus small loft w/skylight--a perfect perch to stargaze or simply soak in the treetop sway. Fenced yard w/shed and alley access has an abundance of perennials, lilacs, native

    Carole Marvel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1003 W 53rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /14

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $963,768 per Acre

    1250 E 70th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Centrally located I1 lot fully fenced. Partially paved. Water and Sewer stubbed out exist. 3 phase power on site.

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    1250 E 70th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /7

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $1,088,235 per Acre

    5320 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Near Old Seward Highway and International Airport Road this light industrial (I1) zoned lot offers a flat, paved lot with easy access at the corner of Juneau and 54th. This lot could add additional parking to the exiting Peanut Farm business if needed for outdoor events or additional parking.

    Sam Steele Jack White Commercial

    5320 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /33

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1270 W 82nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518

    **Open House Sat & Sun 1-4** INCREDIBLE Ranch house that has it all and NO HOA!!!!! Completely updated. Oversized Garage (572 sq feet) PLUS a large carport and an RV PAD that can store a large boat or oversized RV. Newer kitchen and updated stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms and the list goes on... Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout & a BACK YARD THAT WILL WOW EVERYONE! A back yard

    Margie Hudok Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

    1270 W 82nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /29

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    654 Highlander Cir, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Back on Market! 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with 2,081 sqft of well-designed living space. Open layout features a spacious living area with a stone fireplace and great natural light. Kitchen offers ample storage and connects seamlessly to main living. New carpet in two bedrooms and professionally cleaned throughout. Large primary suite with walk-in closet, 2-car garage, and move-in ready condition.

    Justin Milette Real Broker B Street

    654 Highlander Cir, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /5

    $3,840,750

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $1,088,031 per Acre

    N/A Silverado Tract 2a, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Prime 3.5-acre I-1 industrial parcel with exceptional visibility on West Dowling Road. Located just off Silverado Way, with convenient access from via C Street and West Potter Drive to Silverado Way, this site offers outstanding exposure and accessibility. The property is fully fenced, features a level gravel pad, and is currently utilized for storage- ideal for a wide range of industrial or

    Marc Dunne Jack White Commercial

    N/A Silverado Tract 2a, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /33

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    629 Highlander Cir, Anchorage, AK 99518

    This adorable townhouse is a must-see, ideally located with easy access to highways, shopping, and nearby bike trails.Upon entry, you'll find a convenient half bath with laundry, along with the kitchen, dining, and living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. Upstairs features a spacious bedroom, a full bath, and a versatile flex room-- perfect for a home office, gym, or additional

    Melissa Worrell Firebird Realty, LLC

    629 Highlander Cir, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /2

    $1,610,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $993,827 per Acre

    7827 Old Seward Hwy, Anchorage, AK 99518

    Two vacant lots, each 35,280 square feet. Great location with 17,100 AADT, down the street from the Dimond intersection.

    Albert Circosta Infinity Commercial Real Estate Group

    7827 Old Seward Hwy, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /12

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $522,727 per Acre

    000 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Fantastic Development Opportunity! Vacant, level lot in well established midtown neighborhood. Zoned R3 with all utilities adjacent. 9735 sqft with fantastic road visibility along W Tudor. Offers so many potential options! Close proximity to the airport. High traffic count along W Tudor. Located in an Opportunity Zone!

    Ayla King Buyers Real Estate, LLC

    000 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /16

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    1200 W Dimond Blvd Unit 1478, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Well-maintained home, offering convenient South Anchorage living. Close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Seller currently resides in the property and will clean and vacate upon sale.

    Joan Henoquin Jack White Real Estate

    1200 W Dimond Blvd Unit 1478, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /19

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    1200 W Dimond Blvd Unit 142, Anchorage, AK 99515

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE with 50% Down!!! Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home with 2 living rooms, large entry, and a bonus room. Sold AS-IS. Seller is unable to make any repairs. All offers must be contingent on Buyer being approved by park management. No Pets.

    John Burger Jack White Real Estate

    1200 W Dimond Blvd Unit 142, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $710,900 per Acre

    1767 W Dimond Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Prime location off the Minnesota Hwy and Dimond Blvd, four lots combined with 24,900 cars driving by daily! See marketing package for lot details.

    Albert Circosta Infinity Commercial Real Estate Group

    1767 W Dimond Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99515
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home