17,344

Anderson County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 44.02 Acres
    • $5,111 per Acre

    000 An County Road 102, Elkhart, TX 75839

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and natural undeveloped beauty with this 44-acre tract located at the end of a quiet dead-end road in Elkhart, Texas. Tucked away from through traffic, this property offers the peace and seclusion you've been searching for. The land is predominantly wooded with a healthy mix of mature pine and hardwood trees, creating an ideal setting for a private homesite,

    Bo Sharp Premier Realty

    000 An County Road 102, Elkhart, TX 75839
  • /28

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    410 Maverick Dr, Palestine, TX 75801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,429

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Severn Hibbard Real Estate

    410 Maverick Dr, Palestine, TX 75801
    • /17

      Est $110,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Lipsey Ave, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      713 Lipsey Ave, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $8,966 per Acre

    00 County Road 117, Elkhart, TX 75839

    Approx. 29 acres in southwestern Anderson County just southwest of Elkhart with frontage on ACR 117. The property features gently rolling topography with approx. 15 to 16 acres of open pasture in the front, suitable for grazing, homesite, or improvements. The northern portion offers more rolling terrain with partial tree cover, a small pond along the western boundary, and a drainage corridor

    Cody Robertson Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    00 County Road 117, Elkhart, TX 75839
  • /48

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Callaway The Agency - Tyler

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $130,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 6th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      107 6th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /37

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 82.71 Acres
    • $6,033 per Acre

    0 Cr 347 Unit 21089372, Palestine, TX 75802

    Beautiful EAST TEXAS countryside, 82.71 acres. Sit and enjoy the creek that meanders through the southern part of the property, surrounded by lush grass pastureland and tall glories, a mix of native trees that provide habitat for deer and other wildlife. A stock pond is located by the cattle pen, adjacent to the road. Low property tax under AG value. This property has been in the same family for

    Wiley Cloud Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

    0 Cr 347 Unit 21089372, Palestine, TX 75802
  • /22

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    513 W Debard St, Palestine, TX 75801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,251

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Maldonado Premier Realty

    513 W Debard St, Palestine, TX 75801
    • /20

      Est $115,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 6th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 6th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /6

    $62,980

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    705 W Green St, Palestine, TX 75801

    Property is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom property

    Sheryl Warren StarCrest Realty, LLC

    705 W Green St, Palestine, TX 75801
  • /12

    $264,300 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0000 Acr 468, Palestine, TX 75803

    • Land
    • 27.85 Acres
    • $9,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    0000 Acr 468, Palestine, TX 75803
    • /22

      Est $151,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 7th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      306 7th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /28

    $1,545,500

    • Land
    • 141.71 Acres
    • $10,906 per Acre

    TBD Acr 314, Frankston, TX 75763

    Located between Athens and Tyler in the scenic Poynor Community, this 141.7-acre property offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and recreational opportunities. With rolling, wooded terrain, the land features a pristine, spring-fed 17-acre lake and long county road frontage on CR 314. The property boasts two expansive hilltop building sites with 170 feet of elevation change, providing stunning

    Steve Grant STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Acr 314, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /36

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7958 An County Road 404, Palestine, TX 75803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 634 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group TX-Longview

    7958 An County Road 404, Palestine, TX 75803
    • /32

      Est $153,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Avenue C, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      603 Avenue C, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /14

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    201 An County Road 2128, Palestine, TX 75801

    Great opportunity for investors, priced to sell! Come see this property just outside the city of Palestine! Located about 15 minutes from town, you'll be just a short drive away from all the shopping and dining amenities Palestine has to offer. This home sits on over a quarter acre of land and has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a family room, and a kitchen that leads to the utility room. The

    Roxanne Blackstone Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty

    201 An County Road 2128, Palestine, TX 75801
  • /39

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    308 Oakdale St, Elkhart, TX 75839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,448

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Henderson Landmark Realty LLC.

    308 Oakdale St, Elkhart, TX 75839
    • /13

      Est $91,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 5th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      205 5th St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /19

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    10339 U S 84, Palestine, TX 75801

    "I Just Wanna Be Loved"! This little farmhouse on 10 acres is ready for your creativity and attention. Home offers 3 generous sized bedrooms and 1 large bathroom and the perfect farmhouse kitchen. Outside you'll find a workshop and greenhouse. The yard is partially fenced but won't take much to complete the job. With a little work, the 10 acres would be perfect for your animals and future

    Brandi Hill Premier Realty

    10339 U S 84, Palestine, TX 75801
  • /29

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    520 An County Road 414, Palestine, TX 75803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,785

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rentsch Pineywoods Real Estate

    520 An County Road 414, Palestine, TX 75803
    • /20

      Est $109,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 N Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $79,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    208 N Bridges, Elkhart, TX 75839

    Discover the potential of this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on over an acre in Elkhart. This property offers a generous layout with a remodeled kitchen and bathroom. The interior features updated walls and ceilings in several areas, providing a fresh start for your creative vision. Outside, enjoy a detached 2-car garage plus additional covered parking for 4+ vehicles. The spacious lot

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    208 N Bridges, Elkhart, TX 75839
  • /21

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    114 N Us Highway 287, Elkhart, TX 75839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,689

    Last Listing Agent Martha Paxton 1st Realty Texas Living

    114 N Us Highway 287, Elkhart, TX 75839
    • /15

      Est $120,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 2nd St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      302 2nd St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /39

    $859,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    4149 An County Road 2202, Palestine, TX 75803

    Stunning home on 35 acres with large, stocked pond! This custom Middleton built home sits beautifully atop a hill, offering breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. Enter the property grounds through a solar powered gate as the asphalt driveway leads to ample concrete-padded parking and an oversized 2 car garage. The entire property is fenced making it ideal for livestock and outdoor

    Melissa Jenkins LPT Realty, LLC

    4149 An County Road 2202, Palestine, TX 75803
  • /37

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3318 Farm To Market Road 1137, Palestine, TX 75801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson Re/max Benchmark

    3318 Farm To Market Road 1137, Palestine, TX 75801
    • /34

      Est $157,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 1st St, Palestine, TX 75803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      304 1st St, Palestine, TX 75803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /15

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $16,832 per Acre

    0 An County Road 443, Palestine, TX 75803

    RV retreat ready for your weekend getaways or full time country living. Property is ready to go. 15 x 50 RV pad septic,water and electric is in place and ready to go. There is an additional RV hook up for family to come visit. Land is wooded with a mix of hardwoods and pines. New pond was just built in the back excellent hunting.

    William Hibbard Hibbard Real Estate

    0 An County Road 443, Palestine, TX 75803
  • /4

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    110 Ricky Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75803

    • Land
    • 7,971 Sq Ft
    • $420,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    110 Ricky Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75803
    • /30

      Est $149,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 S Micheaux St, Palestine, TX 75801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      219 S Micheaux St, Palestine, TX 75801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market

  • /13

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Tract 21 Cr 4224, Frankston, TX 75763

    This is a great, country retreat property in a nice area. If you’re looking for a buy and hold investment, residential use property, or just a piece of land in a great area, you should consider this property. It is currently being used as investment and timber production with an older stand of planted pines covering most of the property. The county road allows for easy access in and out of the

    Courtney Robertson RE/MAX Benchmark

    Tract 21 Cr 4224, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    199 An County Road 2142, Palestine, TX 75801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Sharp Premier Realty

    199 An County Road 2142, Palestine, TX 75801
    • /33

      Est $211,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Royall St, Palestine, TX 75801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      411 S Royall St, Palestine, TX 75801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /23

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 185.13 Acres
    • $6,482 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market Road 323, Palestine, TX 75801

    185+ acres of prime East Texas land offering endless possibilities with dual road frontage and excellant accessibility from both FM 323 & HWY 294. This expansive tract features a diverse landscape w/ scattered timber, rolling terrain & multiple potential homesites, making it ideal for recreation, hunting, development, or a private estate. It's conveniently located w/easy access while still

    Charli Hill Landmark Realty LLC.

    TBD Farm To Market Road 323, Palestine, TX 75801
  • /2

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5372 An County Road 137, Elkhart, TX 75839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephani Shafer-Hardy Barnhart Realty Group

    5372 An County Road 137, Elkhart, TX 75839
    • /68

      Est $280,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 S Sycamore St, Palestine, TX 75801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      324 S Sycamore St, Palestine, TX 75801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market

  • /10

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $43,545 per Acre

    Lt 7 0 TBD Fm 1892, Frankston, TX 75763

    Stone Ridge offers picturesque county living with only 10 total lots, providing a peaceful and private setting just blocks from Lake Palestine. The properties feature level pastureland- ideal for building you dream home and creating a small ranch for Horses or Cattle. To keep livestock the lot has to be larger than 3 acres. Electricity already available on-site through utility poles located at

    Jerry Coughlin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Lt 7 0 TBD Fm 1892, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    526 An County Rd 155, Elkhart, TX 75839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Castleberry TXNET Properties , LLC.

    526 An County Rd 155, Elkhart, TX 75839
    • /21

      Est $145,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W Dallas St, Palestine, TX 75801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      116 W Dallas St, Palestine, TX 75801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /13

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 An County Road 327, Frankston, TX 75763

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own one of the most beautiful and ideally located properties in East Texas. Nestled along a quiet country road currently being upgraded with blacktop, this stunning 20-acre tract offers the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty—an ideal setting for your forever home. With utilities available at the road, the property is ready for your vision, whether

    Britany Ott Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    0 An County Road 327, Frankston, TX 75763

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home