4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 46017

Section Image
  • /5

    $47,999

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $27,745 per Acre

    4010 E 36th St, Anderson, IN 46017

    2 lots in 1 sale! A rare opportunity to own two adjacent lots totaling 1.73 acres in the Anderson area of Madison County, Indiana. Featuring flat, partially wooded terrain, this property offers a spacious setting with a blend of open land and mature trees, creating both flexibility and natural appeal. The area is known for its established residential surroundings, convenient access to local

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    4010 E 36th St, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /7

    $395,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $192,683 per Acre

    4998 67, Anderson, IN 46017

    High visibility commercial lot at the signaled intersection of West Commerce Road (Old Indiana 67) and South Co. Rd. 1000 West. 2.05 acre lot zoned General Business per the Town of Chesterfield with water, sewer and gas on site. Drainage in place along with two curb cuts. Site is only 0.35 miles from I-69 with on/off access in both directions. Development in the area includes Pilot Travel Center,

    Stan Comer Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4998 67, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /7

    $22,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $51,163 per Acre

    0 Eastwood Way Unit MBR22029212, Anderson, IN 46017

    A gorgeous plot of residential land ready for YOU to build on. Inside a neighborhood with strong home values, your new build here will shine!

    Christina Peters Cassell Peter Khosla, Inc

    0 Eastwood Way Unit MBR22029212, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /6

    $22,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $51,163 per Acre

    0 Eastwood Way Unit 202509709, Anderson, IN 46017

    A gorgeous plot of residential land ready for YOU to build on. Inside a neighborhood with strong home values, your new build here will shine! Survey and soil test available.

    Nicholas Hindes Peter Khosla, Inc

    0 Eastwood Way Unit 202509709, Anderson, IN 46017
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home