35,801

Anderson, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    3001 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    Excellent investment opportunity with this home to make it yours however you wish. This amazing opportunity is sold AS-IS.

    Claire Sorrels List With Ben, LLC

    3001 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /29

    $1,089 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Spacious One Bedroom Apartment with Walk in Closet!

    1711 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1711F, Anderson, IN 46012

    We have must see apartments here at Cross Lakes! Located in Anderson, Indiana, we have spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes for everyone! Each apartment has large living spaces, ample closet storage, furnished kitchens, huge bedrooms and much more! Come and see why Cross Lakes was voted the Best of Madison County 2024!As a resident at Cross Lakes, you will also have access to all

    1711 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1711F, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1019 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,491

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

    1019 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2860 W 600 S, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2860 W 600 S, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cali Bridges Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /18

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5218 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46013

    A beautiful home located at 5218 Fletcher ST presents itself as an inviting home, ready for immediate enjoyment. This single-story ranch style residence offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The patio invites moments of relaxation or outdoor dining, extending the living space outdoors. Schedule a showing while this home is still available! Current owners' updates include: New Roof &

    Isaiah Davis eXp Realty, LLC

    5218 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    Very nice 1 bedroom main level unit in a quad building. Has been recently updated with new paint and flooring!!! Home has a large living room, galley kitchen and large master bed with attached bath and closet. Great location for anyone working in Anderson or trying to find a place between Indianapolis and further north.

    Shannon Kirk Kirk Realty Group, LLC

    712 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /33

    $317,450

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5210 S 100 E, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,131

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wolfe Knight Realty Group

    5210 S 100 E, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /30

      Est $368,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      5883 Hobbs Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5883 Hobbs Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

  • /25

    $149,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    2519 Jackson St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Check out this big price IMPROVEMENT! Get this while you can. Open the door to your new home! Special Loan Program available for low/to no down payment options for owner occupants. Newly remodeled interior and ready to go. Cozy vibe. Really large living room for your decorating ideas to grow. Big 14x11 dining room could be used as another living area, office or flex space. Convenient floor plan

    Pamela Brown PMI Indianapolis

    2519 Jackson St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /29

    $984 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Spacious One Bedroom with Walk in Closet!

    1705 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1705E, Anderson, IN 46012

    We have must see apartments here at Cross Lakes! Located in Anderson, Indiana, we have spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes for everyone! Each apartment has large living spaces, ample closet storage, furnished kitchens, huge bedrooms and much more! Come and see why Cross Lakes was voted the Best of Madison County 2025!As a resident at Cross Lakes, you will also have access to all

    1705 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1705E, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /31

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    615 Milton Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,366

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    615 Milton Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /47

      Est $298,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2942 Hilltop Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2942 Hilltop Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Basker Trueblood Real Estate

  • /30

    $165,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2738 W 18th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    Cute, recently updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Two car detached garage, with a fenced in yard. Did I mention the full, dry basement that you could make into more living space? This home qualifies for zero down programs.

    Karen Sauer Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    2738 W 18th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /6

    $824 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1719 Johnson Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    Discover the charm of 1719 Johnson AVE, a delightful single-family residence built in 1946, offering 616 square feet of inviting living space, ready for you to move in. This property presents a unique opportunity for comfortable living in ANDERSON, IN, USA. The single bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, designed for relaxation and personal comfort. A full bathroom serves the home, offering

    Jim Shelton eXp Realty, LLC

    1719 Johnson Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /9

    $66,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    510 E 23rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,700

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Harter RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    510 E 23rd St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /39

      Est $196,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      2934 W 600 S, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2934 W 600 S, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parge June F.C. Tucker Company

  • /41

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

    Move-in ready! 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a versatile loft, sitting room and an enclosed porch. Step inside to bright, inviting spaces filled with natural light, updated vinyl plank flooring, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen featuring modern finishes, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. The welcoming front sitting room is the perfect place to start your mornings with coffee,

    Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /5

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    618 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Lease Option Rental! Reach out for more information618 W 22nd St in Anderson, IN is a cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home including a fridge and stove. Conveniently located and move-in as is condition, tenants are responsible for all utilities. Don’t miss your chance to make this your new home!!

    618 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /42

    $319,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5014 Dawn St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,812

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wiesen Highgarden Real Estate

    5014 Dawn St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /43

      Est $330,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5710 Douglas Way, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5710 Douglas Way, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

  • /45

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1316 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    Tucked away on a quiet street on Anderson's northeast side, this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch just may be your happy place. Situated on a gorgeous 0.44 acre lot on a dead end street,this home boasts a maintenance free exterior and attractive landscaping. It also offers a large 12x18 sunroom to help you enjoy and appreciate those warm days of summer. The interior features a circular floor plan with a

    Helen Wean RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1316 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /13

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 503 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1807 Unit A Raible Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    Charming upper unit carefully designed living space, providing a comfortable environment for daily life. All electric unit includes fridge and stove. Front porch invites moments of fresh air. Large yard and car port for 2 vehicles.

    Evona Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    1807 Unit A Raible Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5004 Plantation St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,848

    Last Listing Agent Megan Porterfield Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    5004 Plantation St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /46

      Est $278,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      5706 Fairlee Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5706 Fairlee Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ficklin F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

  • /15

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    3715 Oakwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    South Edgewood! Three Bedroom brick/stone ranch home in cozy South Edgewood. Spacious Living Room with ceiling fan and a wood burning Fireplace. Primary Bedroom and Spare Bedrooms have hardwood floors and are just steps from the Full Bath/Tub/Shower. Open Kitchen with Breakfast Room and appliances that stay. Breakfast Room is open to the Kitchen. Gas Forced Air and Central Electric A.C..

    Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3715 Oakwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /9

    $920 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 1 bathroom Home

    1516 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome to 1516 Fulton, a cozy home in Anderson! This house has a comfortable, 2 bedroom 1 bathroom layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. The bedrooms are nicely sized, and the home offers a relaxed, easygoing feel throughout. Outside, you’ll find yard space and off-street parking for added convenience. Located in an established neighborhood close to shopping, food,

    1516 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /27

    $227,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3864 Colonial Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,852

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3864 Colonial Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /57

      Est $281,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 Fairlee Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5730 Fairlee Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /18

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    905 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Anderson! Just steps from the sought-after Historical District! It is ideally located near Downtown Anderson, Anderson University, and a variety of local restaurants and shops, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and historic charm. Step inside through the back entry and into a spacious, open living area that flows

    James Nave III Austyn Avenue Real Estate

    905 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • 3 BR 1 BA House with Carport and Covered Front Porch

    506 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Cute, pet-friendly 3 BR 1 BA house with covered front porch, mostly fenced backyard, large carport, storage room with workbench, shady trees, accessibility ramp, and main-level laundry hookups. SECTION 8 APPROVEDTo schedule a self guided tour please follow this link:

    506 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $28,765

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    913 Cottage Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,333

913 Cottage Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /21

      Est $216,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      5561 S State Road 67, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5561 S State Road 67, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Skaggs Dropped Members

  • /33

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    2702 Tamra Ln, Anderson, IN 46012

    Come HOME to this well maintained brick ranch on Anderson's Eastside! This spacious home offers plenty of space for the family with a Living Room, plus a large Family Room with wood burning stove. Enjoy family meals together with the Dining Room/Kitchen combo with breakfast bar. Nice size bedrooms with plenty of storage space! The exterior boasts a screened in porch, wood deck with pergola, fire

    Michelle Frazier Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2702 Tamra Ln, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /39

    $1,060 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Spacious One Bedroom Apartment with W/D Connection!

    1815 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1815CN, Anderson, IN 46012

1815 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1815CN, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2104 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,151

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rendaci CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2104 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /23

      Est $232,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Mockingbird Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1716 Mockingbird Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /13

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    120 Longwood Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    An inviting single family residence awaits at 120 Longwood Avenue in Anderson. The living room offers built-in shelves perfect for displaying cherished items or organizing literary collections and a wood burning fireplace. Culinary pursuits find a delightful setting within the kitchen, featuring elegant shaker cabinets that offer both classic style and practical storage solutions. This residence

    Tracy Ward Carpenter, REALTORS®

    120 Longwood Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    711 W 22nd St Unit 711 W 22nd St - Unit 2, Anderson, IN 46016

  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    814 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,009

    Last Listing Agent Candy Bair RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    814 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /37

      Est $234,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      141 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Cheesman F.C. Tucker Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home