15,469

Homes in ZIP Code 29625

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $249,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    703 W Fredericks St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,564

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Lake Hartwell Properties

    703 W Fredericks St, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /31

      Est $400,096 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Central Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      423 Central Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Gunnels BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /30

    $231,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    544 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    Newly Improved Palomino B6 Floor Plan. Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse, the epitome of modern living and energy efficiency! With over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home offers an open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright and airy living area featuring designer vinyl flooring that seamlessly flows

    Gundi Simmons JW Martin Real Estate

    544 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3004 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,993

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Christopher RE/MAX Executive

    3004 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29626
    • /35

      Est $250,337 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Westview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      509 Westview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walden Lacey EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    2125 Honea Path Park Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    Beautifully new built construction home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living. The heart of the home features a large kitchen with GE Appliances, plenty of counter space, and a layout perfect for entertaining. It has a covered back porch to enjoy the natural seeing of this property, with the Corps of Engineers land bordering the back of the lot giving peace, and a scenic

    Cole Walsh Western Upstate Keller William

    2125 Honea Path Park Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /35

    $239,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    548 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gundi Simmons JW Martin Real Estate

    548 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /33

      Est $281,646 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Westview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      605 Westview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The CleverPeople eXp Realty - Clever People

  • /50

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    132 Regatta Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    Welcome to The Regatta—Lake Hartwell’s premier gated, maintenance-free waterfront community, where luxury meets effortless lake living. Opportunities here are limited, and properties with deeded boat slips are rarely available. 132 Regatta Drive offers a true turnkey lifestyle and is being sold furnished (excluding personal items and decore) allowing you to move in and immediately start enjoying

    Nora Hooper RE/MAX Executive

    132 Regatta Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /13

    $15,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 23 Fisher Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Smith BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    Lot 23 Fisher Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /12

      Est $180,751 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Northview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2406 Northview Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gray BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /43

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    108 Cann Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyers home sale contingency fell through. Welcome to 108 Cann Rd in Anderson, SC, a beautiful new construction home by Southern Grace Builders offering modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and the freedom of no HOA on a private 1-acre lot. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features 1,620 sq ft of living space with an open floor plan that’s perfect for

    Andrew Warfuel EXP Realty LLC

    108 Cann Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    117 Gemstone Trail, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Lake Hartwell Properties

    117 Gemstone Trail, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /26

      Est $255,084 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Pope Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      2412 Pope Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Smith BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /39

    $669,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    113 Topsail Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    Welcome home to everything you could want—and more! This stunning family home makes an unforgettable first impression with soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open living space the moment you walk through the front door.Just off the foyer, you’ll find a private office to the right and a formal dining room to the left, complete with beautiful custom molding. The great room truly lives up to

    Candace Hudson EXP Realty LLC

    113 Topsail Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /40

    $145,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    204 Beauregard Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,055

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Daniel BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    204 Beauregard Ave, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /18

      Est $180,871 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Boundary St, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      600 Boundary St, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Bowland Carolina Properties

  • /50

    $799,777 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    301 Valley Dale Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    LAKE HARTWELL BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION!!!3.5 miles from Clemson Blvd.No HOA.1 mile long sunset views.Covered dock in place.10-11 ft of water at full pool.4 bedrooms (office) 2 bathrooms.2-car attached garage.Floored attic storage above garage w/natural light.10 ft high crawlspace for workshop, trailer/mower/lake toy storage.New golf cart path.New

    Mike Waldsmith Western Upstate Keller William

    301 Valley Dale Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lt B-8 Pearman Dairy Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Brissey Bill Brissey Real Estate

    Lt B-8 Pearman Dairy Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /49

      Est $251,022 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Edgewood Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      2511 Edgewood Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

  • /8

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    2003 Old Denver School Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    Beautiful 4 BR/ 2 Bath manufactured home with laminate and wood flooring throughout and stainless steel appliances. Home has a large, and secluded lot that's perfect for outdoor entertaining. If square footage is important please verify.

    Reschelle Means Belle Realty and Associates

    2003 Old Denver School Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /46

    $373,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Inlet Pointe Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,964

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    112 Inlet Pointe Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /27

      Est $304,138 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Jackson Square, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 Jackson Square, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Walker REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    2407 Watkins Road Extension, Anderson, SC 29625

    Occupied Home. Please do not walk on the property without an appt. Welcome to modern luxury in the beautiful North Shore Subdivision. Built in 2023 on a full one-acre lot, this distinctive brick and hardi-plank two-story home with a full basement offers 6 bedrooms, 5 baths and a half bath, and multiple specialty spaces designed to enhance everyday living. Location is a big win for this home;

    Tina Wilson Western Upstate Keller William

    2407 Watkins Road Extension, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /29

    $204,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    115 Woodshore Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bowland Carolina Properties

    115 Woodshore Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /22

      Est $227,677 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Courtney Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      502 Courtney Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Phillips Silver Star Real Estate

  • /7

    $199,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.62 Acres
    • $26,181 per Acre

    7.62 Acs Phillips Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    7.62 Acres. Unrestricted. Just 2 blocks from Lake Hartwell boat ramp. Could be subdivided. 325 feet on Phillips.

    Joey Brown Joey Brown Real Estate

    7.62 Acs Phillips Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /32

    $134,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    902 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,595

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Holder BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd

    902 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /37

      Est $327,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2603 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2603 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gia Townsley BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $92,154 per Acre

    Lot 113 Hidden Lake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    Great buildable lot on LAKE HARTWELL in a cove in Hidden Lakes Subdivision. Drive by and see this lot today!!

    Matt Hydrick Real Estate by Ria

    Lot 113 Hidden Lake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /30

    $218,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    512 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gundi Simmons JW Martin Real Estate

    512 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /33

      Est $237,253 Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Fredericks St, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      315 W Fredericks St, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Garcia Love My Hometown

  • /30

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1411 Dunn Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    Welcome to 1411 Dunn Rd! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath like-new home, is conveniently located to everything Anderson has to offer. Sitting on a spacious lot with a huge backyard, this property offers the freedom and flexibility you've been looking for, with no hoa! As soon as you enter the home, you'll find a split bedroom concept, and a clean, modern feel with comfortable living spaces. The open layout

    Michael Percy EXP Realty LLC

    1411 Dunn Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /30

    $209,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    549 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Champions Village at Cherry Hill - Townhomes

    549 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /26

      Est $199,850 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Pope Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2708 Pope Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,625
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Chapman Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

  • /36

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    109 Captains Way Unit M204, Anderson, SC 29625

    Move-in ready condo in sought-after Leeward Landing at Lake Hartwell! This gated community offers easy lake access and a prime location just under a mile from Clemson Blvd., minutes to I-85, shopping, dining, and a short drive to Clemson University. Step inside to a sun-filled, open-concept floor plan with a wall of sliding glass doors that open to a screened porch spanning the length of the

    Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    109 Captains Way Unit M204, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /29

    $221,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    475 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gundi Simmons JW Martin Real Estate

    475 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
    • /28

      Est $279,942 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      2811 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 22, 2023

• /41

    $331,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    204 Branford St Unit SUN0126, Anderson, SC 29625

    Everything you need on one floor in this functional Roanoke ranch plan, featuring 9' and 10' ceilings throughout for an open, airy feel. The home includes a large laundry/mudroom off the garage with space for a drop zone, plus linen and coat storage. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bath are conveniently located off the foyer, while the primary suite is positioned on the opposite side for added

    Matt Roesch EHC Brokerage LP

    204 Branford St Unit SUN0126, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /31

    $259,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    532 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Reed JW Martin Real Estate

    532 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home