3

Andover, MA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /36

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,227,895 per Acre

    14 Geneva Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS!!! Build your DREAM HOME on this amazing waterfront Lot with unobstructed water views of Haggetts Pond, Andover's water supply. Direct 199 ft. of frontage with Private setting, close access to highways (I-93 & I-495), public schools and downtown Andover. THIS LOT IS READY TO BUILD. DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY!!

    Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    14 Geneva Rd, Andover, MA 01810
  • /25

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $376,106 per Acre

    8 Brundrett Ave, Andover, MA 01810

    Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this 2.265-acre parcel offering privacy, space, and a head start on the building process. This lot is shovel ready with prior approvals already established, including perc testing, conservation approval, and engineered building plans completed approximately six years ago. While those approvals have since expired, the seller is actively in the

    Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    8 Brundrett Ave, Andover, MA 01810
  • /2

    $629,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,908,788 per Acre

    16R High St, Andover, MA 01810

    Rare opportunity to acquire land in a desirable downtown Andover location. This parcel is zoned General Business (GB), offering a variety of potential uses (buyer to perform all due diligence). Potential uses may include retail, office, restaurant, multifamily, and other commercial uses, subject to town approvals and permitting requirements. The lot presents a great opportunity for future

    Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    16R High St, Andover, MA 01810

Home Trends in Andover, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,136,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,105,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$555,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$338,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$416
Number of Homes for Sale
39
Last 12 months Home Sales
300
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price