1,456

Recently Sold Homes in 27501

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $429,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    616 Vega Bluff Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,235

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    616 Vega Bluff Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $439,990 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    765 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,281

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    765 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /2

    $383,190 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    576 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Myrtle Meadows - Carolina Collection

    576 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /9

    $251,170 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    22 Bloodroot St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Spring Village - Townhomes

    22 Bloodroot St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /26

    $364,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    779 Old Station Point, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Station Pointe

    779 Old Station Point, Angier, NC 27501
  • /26

    $448,100 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    53 Priming Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Tobacco Road

    53 Priming Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /7

    $141,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Barb Ln, Pleasant Grove, NC 27501

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $55,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,047

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith NCRE Group Inc.

    121 Barb Ln, Pleasant Grove, NC 27501
  • /19

    $309,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    735 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Myrtle Meadows - Carolina Collection

    735 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    929 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,352

    Last Listing Agent Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    929 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    106 Buddy Campbell Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,095

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Douros Coldwell Banker Advantage

    106 Buddy Campbell Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /55

    $245,070 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1425 Langdon Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,898

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doggett Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1425 Langdon Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $752,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    17 Golden Leaf Farms Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Arlauskas Drees Homes

    17 Golden Leaf Farms Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /36

    $322,166 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    127 Vaughan Farms Dr Unit Lot 87, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod McAdoo Mattamy Homes LLC

    127 Vaughan Farms Dr Unit Lot 87, Angier, NC 27501
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11 Glen Valley Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,393

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    11 Glen Valley Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5247 Old Stage Rd N, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,490

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA POLLOCK NORTHERN LILAC REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    5247 Old Stage Rd N, Angier, NC 27501
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    28 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $920,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    289 Streamside Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kick Drees Homes

    289 Streamside Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    38 Red Clover Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    38 Red Clover Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    211 Tobacco Barn Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ponsolle RE/MAX Legacy

    211 Tobacco Barn Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /56

    $525,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9164 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,000

    Robuck Homes Kennebec Crossing - The Park

    9164 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    33 Brooklynn Trail Unit 181, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    33 Brooklynn Trail Unit 181, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $336,490 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    90 Stone Apiary Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Honeycutt Oaks

    90 Stone Apiary Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $255,520 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    16 Bloodroot St Unit 125, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wiseman DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    16 Bloodroot St Unit 125, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $405,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    667 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes River Glen

    667 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /19

    $324,990 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    639 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Lennar Myrtle Meadows - Carolina Collection

    639 Roy Adams Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /9

    $248,625 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    27 Hyacinth Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Spring Village - Townhomes

    27 Hyacinth Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /18

    $299,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    157 Gianna Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,386

    Ryan Homes Partridge Village

    157 Gianna Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /31

    $601,080 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    137 Cultivator Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Marsh Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

    137 Cultivator Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /25

    $228,490 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    27 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Powell

    27 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    728 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    728 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $354,990 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1028 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    1028 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $262,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    239 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Powell

    239 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /32

    $411,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    98 Buddy Campbell Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,556

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    98 Buddy Campbell Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /47

    $280,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Hemlock Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,292

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooks Compass -- Cary

    11 Hemlock Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35 Hoff Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    35 Hoff Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /35

    $330,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    33 Carrington Cir, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,962

    Last Listing Agent Shari Austin Compass -- Cary

    33 Carrington Cir, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    537 Morning Light Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    537 Morning Light Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /42

    $269,999 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    216 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,363

    Last Listing Agent Tom Jennings Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    216 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /13

    $356,679 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    187 Steel Springs Ln Unit 19, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

187 Steel Springs Ln Unit 19, Angier, NC 27501
  • /52

    $366,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    92 Horseshoe Place Unit 9, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    True Homes Tanglewood East

    92 Horseshoe Place Unit 9, Angier, NC 27501

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home