15,216

Angleton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $2,900,000

    • Land
    • 726 Acres
    • $3,994 per Acre

    1521 Fairway Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    Located between Angleton and Freeport is the 726-acre Bastrop Bayou Ranch. This ranch is an excellent mixed-use property with pastures, hay fields, and a large lake with plenty of good road frontage. The property has great potential for hunting and running cattle, as well as potential for development and mitigation in the future.LOCATIONThe property is located on paved County Road 515

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    1521 Fairway Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    514 County Road 443, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ammons Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    514 County Road 443, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /46

      Est $327,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pine Place, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4 Pine Place, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Silva RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

  • /7

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $33,673 per Acre

    33726 Blue Marlin Dr, Richwood, TX 77515

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.53-acre lot in Oakwood Shores, one of Richwood’s most desirable acreage communities! Enjoy peaceful country living with city conveniences just minutes away. City water here, just add septic! This property offers plenty of space for your custom home, workshop, or barn, with room to spread out and enjoy nature. Oakwood Shores residents have access to

    Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

    33726 Blue Marlin Dr, Richwood, TX 77515
  • /44

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    308 County Road 201, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,948

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warner Triple T Realty

    308 County Road 201, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /24

      Est $200,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1310 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Yansen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

  • /24

    $314,395

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1926 Middle Pass Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    The gorgeous Sabine floor plan is a one-story home with an ideal layout that will suit most any lifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are met with the second and third bedrooms, each boasting convenient walk-in closets, as well as entry to the full secondary bath residing right beside the third bedroom. Also at the front of the home is entrance to your two-car garage. If you are needing more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    1926 Middle Pass Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $241,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    23 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,694

    Last Listing Agent Tangi Thibodeaux Adams Homes Realty INC

    23 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /19

      Est $203,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1306 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

  • /22

    $322,130

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    7722 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    Kitchen with bold Indigo Blue cabinetry for a striking first impression.Sleek quartz central island with pendant lighting for prep & gathering.Covered patio off the dining area for easy indoor-outdoor living.Foyer & primary suite with decorative feature walls add character.Primary suite with private bath for everyday comfort.Primary bath with dual sinks for a streamlined

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    7722 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /38

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    560 Jimmy Phillips Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,390

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Holt Clark Realty

    560 Jimmy Phillips Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /42

      Est $211,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1302 Northview Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lakey LaBeth Clark Realty

  • /14

    $319,990

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    1930 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    The Upton floor plan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious three-car garage. This layout is perfect for those who appreciate a balance of open-concept living and private retreats. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for

    Coventry Homes Builder
    1930 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    597 County Road 605, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,592

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sillavan Clark Realty

    597 County Road 605, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /20

      Est $197,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Northbrook Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1301 Northbrook Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Bauer Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

  • /26

    $346,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    1 Keystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    Cozy 2320 plan in the elevated living community of Greystone Subdivision that features a 70' Lot, 4 bedroom 2 full baths, Mud Area, natural lighting and standard upgrades such as MODERN finishes, WAINSCOTING, High ceilings, Trey ceiling with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, double pane low E windows, full sodded front and back yard, Large garden soaking tub, spacious shower, large

    Tangi Thibodeaux Adams Homes Realty INC

    1 Keystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /19

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    305 Bennett St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,025

    Century Communities Riverwood Ranch

    305 Bennett St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /37

      Est $414,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cay Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11 Cay Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Doss Mega Realty

  • /17

    $319,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    3534 Cardinal Pointe Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    The Martin floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances functionality with modern comfort. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout provides ample space for families of all sizes. The open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday life. The

    Coventry Homes Builder
    3534 Cardinal Pointe Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $250,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    37 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,890

    Last Listing Agent Tangi Thibodeaux Adams Homes Realty INC

    37 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /24

      Est $164,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Gardenia St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      521 Gardenia St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Morales Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

  • /20

    $317,540

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    8019 Jasper Meadows Way, Angleton, TX 77515

CastleRock Communities Builder
    8019 Jasper Meadows Way, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    765 Rosewood, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,765

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    765 Rosewood, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /15

      Est $168,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      525 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Grizzaffi Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /23

    $320,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Springsteen Plan at Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection, Angleton, TX 77515

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    12 Robin Ct Unit 36124829, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $296,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    308 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    308 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /17

      Est $198,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      529 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stovall Birdsong Real Estate

  • /14

    $304,990

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    1942 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    The Young floor plan is a spacious and functional one-story design offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient two-car garage. This layout is ideal for modern living, with an open flow connecting key spaces like the great room, dining area, and kitchen, all perfectly positioned for both everyday activities and entertaining guests. The large kitchen features ample counter space, an

    Coventry Homes Builder
    1942 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /13

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    505 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,135

    Last Listing Agent Kurstie Davis Clark Realty

    505 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /12

      Est $161,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      520 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /6

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2663 Blue Lake A K A 4663 Cr518 Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    2.57 ACRES WITH COMMERCIAL POSSIBILITIES! We just listed this 2.57 parcel in Brazoria County that has great potential. There is an older home on it that you can rent out and possibly use for something else in the future. INVESTORS it includes access to utility connections and is located near Hwy 288 with easy access to both Houston and Lake Jackson. This is a very UNIQUE PROPERTY and WE MAKE IT

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2663 Blue Lake A K A 4663 Cr518 Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /5

    $229,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    39 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schwarz-Marks Adams Homes Realty INC

    39 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /19

      Est $162,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Catalpa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      505 Catalpa St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J Bae Bae Realty Group

  • /28

    $308,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Sherman Plan at Windrose Green - Watermill Collection, Angleton, TX 77515

    This new two-story home features a luxurious owner’s suite on the first level, offering a tranquil retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A nearby open-concept layout encourages seamless transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor, a versatile game room provides a convenient shared living area near three additional bedrooms.

    Lennar Builder
    3622 Compass Pointe Ct Unit 38504963, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $178,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    101 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,291

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stroman Mega Realty

    101 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /20

      Est $185,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Gardenia St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      413 Gardenia St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /21

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    400 Pecan Estates Rd Unit C616R, Angleton, TX 77515

    Welcome to 400 Pecan Estates! Set on approximately 0.64 acres in Angleton, this charming country property offers a comfortable blend of space, functionality, and peaceful surroundings. The 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious kitchen that opens to the main living area, creating an easy flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile bonus room provides additional

    Jessica Howland JLA Realty

    400 Pecan Estates Rd Unit C616R, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    319 Bennett Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,067

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    319 Bennett Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /49

      Est $240,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Holly St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      401 Holly St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Preuss - Realtor RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /8

    $321,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Sweet Pea Plan at Ashland, Angleton, TX 77515

    Stunning kitchen with oversized island and walk-in corner pantry.Expansive great room and dining area.First-floor primary suite with large walk-in closet.Sunny loft upstairs, making a great playroom or gameroom.First floor Extra Suite, ideal for a home office or guest room.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Fm 521 St Unit 37292435, Angleton, TX 77515

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home