9,333

Angola, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $831,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      3775 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3775 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 383 Days On Market

  • /34

    $525,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2255 N 400 W, Angola, IN 46703

    Lake front home with 3 lots also has rights to the Sunny Side easements. One easement is located just behind the property for easy boat launching. Make an offer! Sellers are motivated! Need a third bedroom? Convert the front room (all ready has AC & heat) to a bedroom. Completely remodeled lake front home on Crooked Lake. Peaceful, low wake waters edge makes it easy to enjoy nature up close;

    Kay Kunce Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2255 N 400 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /22

    $204,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    735 Lane 274 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,320

    Last Listing Agent Charity Middleton Noll Team Real Estate

    735 Lane 274 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $585,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      3875 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3875 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /36

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    3935 S State Road 1, Angola, IN 46703

    Located just minutes from Hamilton Lake on State Road 1, this home sits on 1.5 acres and offers over 2,400 finished square feet. Featuring 3–4 bedrooms, the layout provides flexible living options. The remodeled kitchen includes new cabinetry, engineered stone countertops, and natural light from the sliding door off the breakfast nook, along with kitchen appliances that were new in 2024 and will

    Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    3935 S State Road 1, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $273,400

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    405 Inglenook Place, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,273

    Last Listing Agent Dana Myers CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    405 Inglenook Place, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $378,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Lane 110a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      180 Lane 110a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /35

    $550,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    15 Ln 342 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    Start Showing Date: 5/24/2026 Welcome to lake living at its finest! This immaculate custom-built A&D Specs home, completed in 2017, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situated on almost a half-acre lot on a beautiful quiet subdivision, this property combines quality craftsmanship with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find an open and

    Weston Hankey Mike Thomas Associates

    15 Ln 342 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
  • /28

    $264,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2306 Northcrest Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,676

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    2306 Northcrest Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /30

      Est $808,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      3795 N 465 W Unit 11, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3795 N 465 W Unit 11, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /36

    $675,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    35 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    Your lakefront condominium awaits! Brand new and ready for you. High quality products and finishes are included, as well as appliances! This three bedroom year around home has an attached garage and an include storage unit on site. The view from the kitchen, living room and primary bedroom is amazing. The sunrise over the lake will impress you every day. The bathrooms are very well appointed with

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    35 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    907 S Superior St, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    907 S Superior St, Angola, IN 46703
    • /28

      Est $240,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1704 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /36

    $769,969

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    255 Lane 220 Lake Gage, Angola, IN 46703

    Stunning Lake Gage retreat with private dock deeded lake access and an unforgettable panoramic water view! This 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lake living. Inside you will find a gourmet kitchen designed to impress, featuring quality finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for entertaining with this open concept. The spacious layout is ideal for both

    Joel Buzzard Hoosier Real Estate Group

    255 Lane 220 Lake Gage, Angola, IN 46703
  • /33

    $51,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    180 Evergreen Trail, Angola, IN 46703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Richardson Ken Richardson Realty Company

    180 Evergreen Trail, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $1,286,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 W Shady Side Rd, Angola, IN 46703

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3800 W Shady Side Rd, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /33

    $675,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    31 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    31 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1055 N 200 E, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,664

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    1055 N 200 E, Angola, IN 46703
    • /15

      Est $620,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 N 465 W Unit 13, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3835 N 465 W Unit 13, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /36

    $499,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    3600 N 300 W, Angola, IN 46703

    Tucked away in a peaceful wooded escape sits this cozy 4 bedroom, 4 full bath home nestled on 3.92 acres of property that includes a pond full of wildlife. Step into this modern living space set in a rustic setting. The first thing you notice is the comfortable, modern kitchen as you step in from the 2.5 car garage. A stylish design greets you with granite countertops, sleek appliances, a

    Patti Couperthwaite Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3600 N 300 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /26

    $92,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    500 Ln 100, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bruce CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    500 Ln 100, Angola, IN 46703
    • /30

      Est $539,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      3755 N 465 W Unit 9, Angola, IN 46703

      3755 N 465 W Unit 9, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /33

    $699,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    27 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    27 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    180 W 300 N, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,893

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rice Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    180 W 300 N, Angola, IN 46703
    • /10

      Est $112,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Lane 101b Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • Built 2016
      155 Lane 101b Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /36

    $795,100

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    51 Lane 345 Cooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    51 Lane 345 Cooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    155 Ln 240 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stock RE/MAX Results

    155 Ln 240 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
    • /20

      Est $513,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 N 405 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3040 N 405 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /35

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    109 Duncastle Ct, Angola, IN 46703

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Glendarin Hills Community of Angola where luxury living meets the beauty of Northeast Indiana's Lakes Country. This immaculate 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath was thoughtfully planned out from the gorgeous counter tops throughout the home to the tankless water heater, epoxied 3 car garage floor and attic fan. The primary en-suite includes a large walk-in

    Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    109 Duncastle Ct, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    170 Lane 260b Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,298

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rhinehart Regan & Ferguson Group

    170 Lane 260b Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /34

      Est $251,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lane 201a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      40 Lane 201a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /35

    $699,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    23 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    23 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $352,500

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    2545 N 80 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,679

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hartman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2545 N 80 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /11

      Est $139,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 S Wayne St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      1032 S Wayne St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,934 Days On Market

  • /36

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    215 Ln 100 Pine Canyon Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    Escape to the peaceful beauty of Pine Canyon Lake with this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom lakefront home offering 100 feet of frontage and stunning water views. Nestled on a wooded .87-acre lot, this property provides a private and secluded setting with the perfect cabin-like feel for relaxing. Inside, you’ll find updates to the mechanicals, a tankless water heater, the added

    Gabe Cerny RE/MAX Results

    215 Ln 100 Pine Canyon Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4842 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,667

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bowen Perfect Location Realty

    4842 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /9

      Est $247,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1712 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /36

    $699,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    43 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    43 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    180 Ln 345 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,792

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    180 Ln 345 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
    • /32

      Est $837,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 W Orland Rd, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2255 W Orland Rd, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home