9,334

Angola, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $830,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    195 Lane 230a Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    A little slice of Paradise on Jimmerson Lake. This beautifully maintained property offers 80 feet of lakefront protected by a natural reed island, creating a serene and private setting. Two docks and a platform deck remain in the water year-round, and the improved beach is great for swimming and cooling off on hot summer days. The grounds are attractively landscaped and supported by an irrigation

    Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    195 Lane 230a Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6670 W South Lake Gage Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,430

    Last Listing Agent Craig Walker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6670 W South Lake Gage Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /20

      Est $178,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      411 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $620,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 49.01 Acres
    • $12,650 per Acre

    TBD S 200 E, Angola, IN 46703

    49 rolling acres of prime farmland just northwest of Hamilton Lake between Hamilton and Angola. With over 2700 feet of road frontage, along S 200 E and E 600 S, the property could be divided and allows for many future possibilities to a new owner. Most current use has been agricultural but would provide a beautiful build site for one or several homes. Seller willing to entertain all reasonable

    Richard Fletcher North Eastern Group Realty

    TBD S 200 E, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    575 Lane 130 Fox Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,031

    Last Listing Agent Christina Koher RE/MAX Results

    575 Lane 130 Fox Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /5

      Est $368,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 S Wayne St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1002 S Wayne St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /27

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    404 N Martha St, Angola, IN 46703

    This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a quarter acre lot in Angola! A covered front porch welcomes you into a spacious living room that flows into the open kitchen, dining, and laundry area, all featuring hardwood flooring. The private main level ensuite offers added convenience, while three additional bedrooms and a full bath are located upstairs. A new water heater has recently been

    Elleanor McClain Anthony REALTORS

    404 N Martha St, Angola, IN 46703
  • /26

    $32,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    100 Valley Gorge Pass, Angola, IN 46703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Richardson Ken Richardson Realty Company

    100 Valley Gorge Pass, Angola, IN 46703
    • /23

      Est $168,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /5

    $460,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $83,789 per Acre

    595 Eyster Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    The highest and best use of this property would be for commercial development. This property has exposure on I69 with high visibility from both the approaching N and S bound lanes. Coupled with 2 other commercial properties listed contiguous to this property containing 9+ acres, the development could total over 12 acres. There is a modular home on this property with access through an easement

    John Stock RE/MAX Results

    595 Eyster Dr, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    275 Lane 205 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gerbers CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    275 Lane 205 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /26

      Est $169,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      315 W Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /25

    $290,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    195 N 1075 W, Angola, IN 46703

    Lakefront Living on Green Lake Enjoy the best of lake life in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on beautiful Green Lake. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this property offers generous living space and stunning water views. The home is filled with beautiful natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere in every room. Step into the bright family

    Tammy Johnson RE/MAX Results

    195 N 1075 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /33

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1989 Eastland Crossing, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    1989 Eastland Crossing, Angola, IN 46703
    • /27

      Est $139,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      106 E Felicity St, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /36

    $849,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    4685 W Nevada Mills Rd, Angola, IN 46703

    Rare opportunity on Jimmerson Lake in Angola, Indiana featuring 182 feet of waterfront, a spacious main home, and two additional guest cabins—creating a flexible lake property with room to gather, host, or generate rental income. This waterfront property offers 3,568 square feet of living space, with boating connection to the Lake James chain of lakes, one of Northeast Indiana’s most sought-after

    Erica Amans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4685 W Nevada Mills Rd, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    100 Ln 325 Lake James Unit B2, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,513

    Last Listing Agent Travis Williamson Mike Thomas Associates

    100 Ln 325 Lake James Unit B2, Angola, IN 46703
    • /12

      Est $245,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Crestview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1100 Crestview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    504 Carlin Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    Tucked in the heart of Angola, this charming A-Frame home offers character, convenience, and an unbeatable location! Just a short walk to Cameron Memorial Community Hospital, Fireman's Park, scenic walking trails, and the local shops and restaurants around The Mound, this home places you close to everything Angola has to offer. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring 2 bedrooms —

    Heather Culler Mike Thomas Associates

    504 Carlin Dr, Angola, IN 46703
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Lane 240 Ln, Angola, IN 46703

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $261,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wyatt Wyatt Group Realtors

    0 Lane 240 Ln, Angola, IN 46703
    • /34

      Est $242,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Crestview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1102 Crestview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    425 S Shoup St Unit 8, Angola, IN 46703

    Spacious 1,088 sq. ft. 2-bedroom, 2-bath handyman home full of potential! Situated on a large lot, this home features a welcoming entry ramp and generous outdoor space. With a functional layout and solid space to work with, this is a great chance for the right buyer to add personal touches and build value. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities - call today for more information!

    Crystal Smith

    425 S Shoup St Unit 8, Angola, IN 46703
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1835 W Fox Lake Rd, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,606

    Last Listing Agent Myron Quinn Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1835 W Fox Lake Rd, Angola, IN 46703
    • /35

      Est $255,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Springhill Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1005 Springhill Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /30

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    2765 E US Highway 20, Angola, IN 46703

    Charming country property situated on nearly an acre, offering peaceful surroundings with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. This home features 3 bedrooms, including a convenient main-level bedroom, and a full bath. The spacious kitchen flows into a large dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy enclosed porch provides additional living space and a great spot to relax

    Kelly Werth Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    2765 E US Highway 20, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1295 W Country Club Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,031

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Zank RE/MAX Results

    1295 W Country Club Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /22

      Est $273,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bluffview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      508 Bluffview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /13

    $164,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    317 S West St, Angola, IN 46703

    UPDATED HOME at a GREAT PRICE! Affordable and Charming this 2 bedroom home is located near Trine University and within walking distance of downtown Angola. Hardwood floors and built-in bookshelves give character! Updated bath and updated kitchen with appliances included. Updates in last 5 years include new furnace, AC,. water heater, new water lines, remodeled bathroom, updated kitchen, new

    Linda Mynhier RE/MAX Results

    317 S West St, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    620 S 900 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,736

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    620 S 900 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /24

      Est $302,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Heritage Ln, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1007 Heritage Ln, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $724,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    80 Ln 150a Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    Experience lake living at it's finest with this peaceful waterfront retreat on beautiful Lake Jimmerson. Featuring a spacious 3-car garage and parking for 10+ vehicles, this property is perfect for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy stunning water views from the large elevated deck and relax with your own private year-round dock. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake James and the

    Zackary Peterson CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    80 Ln 150a Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /31

    $354,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    960 E 290 S, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,787

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dohner CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    960 E 290 S, Angola, IN 46703
    • /28

      Est $188,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Bluffview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      601 Bluffview Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /33

    $659,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,322 Sq Ft

    3930 N 40 E, Angola, IN 46703

    Set on 2.7 private acres adjoining a protected nature preserve, this exceptional Tamarack Trails residence offers a rare combination of refined living, architectural scale, and natural serenity. Crafted by Spidel Custom Homes and thoughtfully enhanced with recent improvements, the home presents in near-new condition. The interior unfolds with generous proportions and intentional design—featuring

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    3930 N 40 E, Angola, IN 46703
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    120 Ln 325 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    120 Ln 325 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
    • /35

      Est $284,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Highland Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1004 Highland Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /6

    $68,400

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $155,455 per Acre

    175 Lane 120 Lime Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    What terrific potential for the construction of a full time or seasonal home on quaint Lime Lake with access to Lake Gage a sought after all sports lake! The views are spectacular and the lot is just made for a walk out. Of course you will own a lot directly on the lake for your chosen watercraft. Let's start realizing your lake dreams today!

    Brad Cookson RE/MAX Results

    175 Lane 120 Lime Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    135 Old Miller Place, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Harvey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    135 Old Miller Place, Angola, IN 46703
    • /34

      Est $241,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Highland Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1100 Highland Dr, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $2,250,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft

    4061 N 006 E, Angola, IN 46703

    Paradise on earth! Appox 1650 Ft of Lake frontage on Seven Sister. 45 acres of prime hunting ground, great fishing & swimming. Camp lake side in your own rustic cabin in the woods. Sit around the campfire, grazing at the stars while the bull frogs sing in the background. Nature is at its best on this property. Watch turkey, sandhill cranes, deer, fox & numerous species of birds in the back yard.

    Kay Kunce Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4061 N 006 E, Angola, IN 46703

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home