17,553

Homes in ZIP Code 50023

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1203 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Beautiful 5-bedroom ranch located in a desirable, mature neighborhood offering approximately 2,400 sq ft of finished living space. This home features an open floor plan with hardwood floors, granite countertops, a spacious pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered deck that leads to an open patio, overlooking the backyard with a raised garden bed—perfect for

    Marcia Munger Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1203 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1400 SW 11th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    The Chalet at Prairie Trail offers stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car attached garage townhomes. These townhomes include stunning finishes and lots of natural light. Schedule a tour today!One-time, non-refundable Lease Admin fee: $125Security Deposit: $550Pet Friendly! 2 pets per unit. Maximum combined weight of 50lbs per unit.Pet Placement Fee of $275. Pet

    Chalet at Prairie Trail Townhomes

    (515) 329-9002

    1400 SW 11th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    210 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,436

    Last Listing Agent Scott Steelman Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    210 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /17

      Est $393,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1923 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,508
      • Apr 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX

  • /2

    $480,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    2510 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    24 Hour Sale - Richland BTO

    Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    2510 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1630 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    BRAND NEWThe Roseann provides 1 and 2 bedroom rental units in the Prairie Trail area Ankeny IA 50023. Built in 2025 Units feature hard surface flooring All appliances included in unit1 and 2 bedroom options Quartz Counter tops The Roseann is in a wonderful location that is within walking distance to many great places, trails restaurants, movie theater, and bowling alley

    Roseann Lofts

    (515) 207-6745

    1630 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    310 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 10,933 Sq Ft
    • $378,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    310 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $387,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1915 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    2820 NW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to this two-bedroom, two-bathroom end-unit townhome in the Northwest corner of Ankeny. Access includes the exclusive clubhouse, pool, and pickleball court (feet away from the unit), and much more. This is a D.R. Horton built the house with an open concept, greeting you with a huge great room that has an electric fireplace. This townhome features a large island, a gourmet kitchen, and a

    Benjamin Irlbeck RE/MAX Results

    2820 NW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /9

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1048 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage attached, Prairie Trail in Ankeny. Caliber Property Management

    Four Grand Brownstones - Ankeny

    (515) 512-5060

    1048 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    401 SW Westlawn Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,197

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Downing LPT Realty, LLC

    401 SW Westlawn Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /23

      Est $403,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 SW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1911 SW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stevie O'meara RE/MAX

  • /32

    $386,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    332 NW Driftwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home in Ankeny, ideally located near Saylorville Lake, trails, parks, & schools. Offering over 2,400 sq ft of finished living space, this home features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a sought-after 3-car garage. Step inside to an inviting main level with an open-concept layout, highlighted by a stunning double-sided fireplace that creates a warm &

    Kayla Zirkle Keller Williams Realty GDM

    332 NW Driftwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1680 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    2 BR/ 2 BA 3 BR/ 3 BA 4 BR / 4 BA Granite Counters Washer/Dryer in Unit All Appliances Included Trash Included Lawn Care Included Snow Removal Included

    Skyline Lofts

    (515) 305-2466

    1680 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /19

    $393,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2614 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,227

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    2614 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /22

      Est $359,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1906 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Carter RE/MAX Real Estate Center

  • /16

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1370 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    2 BR/ 2 BA (1500 SF) Covered Garage Patio Walk-in Master Closet On-Suite Master Bath Granite Counters Washer/Dryer in Unit All Appliances Included

    State Street Lofts

    (515) 446-2128

    1370 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $403,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3121 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,289

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    3121 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /30

      Est $416,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1910 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

  • /35

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    702 NW Abbie Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Tucked into one of Ankeny’s most welcoming neighborhoods, this home offers the kind of setting people search for but rarely find. From the moment you arrive, the view overlooking Cherry Glen East Pond, along with the mature landscaping and beautifully maintained flower beds, makes it feel special. Sit out front, wave to the neighbors, it’s a tradition here and part of what makes this neighborhood

    Timothy Scheib Real Broker, LLC

    702 NW Abbie Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    1351 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Prairie Pointe Student Living is a luxury apartment community located in Ankeny, IA. With The District in Ankeny just a short walk away and DMACC Ankeny Campus less than 5 minutes by car, you're at the heart of it all. With space ranging from 1,311 - 1,568 sq. ft. across a wide array of 3 and 4-bedroom floor plans, we're sure to have a place you'll love to call home. Residents are sure to love

    Prairie Pointe Student Living

    (515) 516-4309

    1351 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    823 NW Greenwood St Unit 36, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,771

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wiedenman Spire Real Estate

    823 NW Greenwood St Unit 36, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $698,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1706 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX

  • /4

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1380 SW District Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    District Flats

    (515) 461-7939

    1380 SW District Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $221,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1808 NW Ashton Ln Unit 4, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,729

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nielsen LPT Realty, LLC

    1808 NW Ashton Ln Unit 4, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $1,159,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1806 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX

  • /32

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    1227 NW 33rd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Super well-kept, move-in ready townhome on the northwest side of Ankeny near 36th and State. This unit has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car attached garage. Main floor has a great open layout with a fireplace, half bath, a galley-style kitchen, and a dining space that flows really well. Upstairs you've got three solid bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, plus laundry right where you need it. The

    David Rodriguez RE/MAX Precision

    1227 NW 33rd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1205 SW Merchant St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    District Place

    (515) 305-2559

    1205 SW Merchant St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2914 SW Pleasant St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,401

    Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

    2914 SW Pleasant St, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $635,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1903 SW Precedence Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX

  • /18

    $229,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    120 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 1, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to Georgetown Gardens - low-maintenance townhome living at its best! This super clean and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home offers a large living room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace, bright sunroom with patio, spacious kitchen, laundry room and a large master bedroom with a walk-in closet and oversized bathroom. No need to worry about lawn care or snow removal with this

    Beverly Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    120 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 1, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    Starting at $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1008 SW Elm St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Elm St Villas

    (515) 207-3711

    1008 SW Elm St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $410,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1015 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,649

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    1015 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $433,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1607 SW Vintage Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX

  • /20

    $259,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    3013 NW Countrywood Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome home to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home featuring a bright, open-concept layout perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. The inviting living area showcases a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen with quartz countertops, stylish finishes, and a dedicated dining space. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and

    Amber Salmon RE/MAX Concepts

    3013 NW Countrywood Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /19

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1602-1810 NW Pine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to Pine Meadows Apartments in Ankeny! Our apartment homes feature in-unit washer/dryer hook-ups, private detached garages, and relaxing balconies. Enjoy easy access to nearby parks, restaurants, shopping, and major highways. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience—your new home awaits at Pine Meadows.

    Pine Meadows

    (515) 446-3571

    1602-1810 NW Pine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2009 NW Boulder Ridge Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,989

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Downing LPT Realty, LLC

    2009 NW Boulder Ridge Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /20

      Est $242,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 SW 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      508 SW 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home