145

Ankeny, IA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $270,833 per Acre

    2020 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Pine Lake Estates expertly pairs luxury & sophistication w/ a family-focused lifestyle tailored for peace & quiet. DRA Properties’ reputation for thoughtful planning & excellence continues in this project that is poised to be one of the most anticipated in the metro. The crown jewel of DRA’s developments, Pine Lake Estates, is located on the northeast edge of Ankeny featuring plenty of privacy &

    Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    2020 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 43,461 Sq Ft
    • $400,811 per Acre

    4301 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 18 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4301 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /7

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $232,353 per Acre

    6871 N Baseline St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Introducing The Estates at Woodland Hills — Spring 2026. Dream big and build bold on this premium parcel offers the rare combination of natural beauty and urban convenience. Enjoy the freedom to select your preferred builder and bring your architectural vision to life, all on city utilities. Whether you're planning a refined estate or a secluded modern retreat, this property provides the perfect

    Thomas Davies Country Estates Realty

    6871 N Baseline St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $137,900

    • Land
    • 13,403 Sq Ft
    • $448,178 per Acre

    4007 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 13 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4007 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    1916 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Pine Lake Estates expertly pairs luxury & sophistication w/ a family-focused lifestyle tailored for peace& quiet. DRA Properties’ reputation for thoughtful planning & excellence continues in this project that ispoised to be one of the most anticipated in the metro. The crown jewel of DRA’s developments, PineLake Estates, is located on the northeast edge of Ankeny featuring plenty of

    Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1916 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 15,540 Sq Ft
    • $392,127 per Acre

    4108 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 2 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4108 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 11,199 Sq Ft
    • $485,772 per Acre

    3910 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 29 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    3910 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $2,800,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $674,699 per Acre

    3423 NW 76th Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Tucked in the trees at the end of a long, private drive sits a truly distinctive home–thoughtfully designed, positioned, & built on 4.15 wooded acres with timbered land beyond. A classic porte cochere–an arched pass-through connecting the home to a heated/cooled single-car garage/shop, leads to a private courtyard, discreetly concealing the oversized, heated 3-car attached garage. Inside, nearly

    Jill Budden RE/MAX Concepts

    3423 NW 76th Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 17,075 Sq Ft
    • $280,357 per Acre

    9039 NW 30th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Located near Saylorville lake on the southwest edge of Ankeny, Camden West Estates features spacious executive lots. Exclusive to Strahan Construction, each custom home is unique in style with exquisite architecture and old world charm. This beautiful pond view lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and is a wonderful landscape to build your luxury home. Camden West Estates lots are sold exclusively in

    Alissa DeGroote LPT Realty, LLC

    9039 NW 30th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    1804 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021

Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1804 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /4

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,672 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    1109 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Enjoy the Prairie Trail lifestyle near the new library, theater and bowling alley + all of the shops, dining, amenities and activities that The District at Prairie Trail has to offer! Fantastic location within walking distance to Heritage Elementary, Southview Middle School, and Ankeny High School! Build with Kimberley Development on one of these prime lots overlooking a new city park/greenspace

    Jill Budden RE/MAX Concepts

    1109 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /4

    $205,000

    $115K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 41,643 Sq Ft
    • $214,435 per Acre

    1705 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Excited to announce custom lot options by Caliber Homes in Pine Lake Estates, which pairs luxury & sophistication w/ a family-focused lifestyle. Daylight, walkout and flat lot options + pond views, private views and lots over 1 acres also available. Pine Lake Estates surrounds its most breathtaking feature, the 12 acre scenic lake complete w/ a walking trail & easy access to the water for

    Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1705 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    1807 NE Threshold Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Pine Lake Estates Plat 2 continues the legacy of luxury, sophistication, and thoughtful communitydesign that has made this development one of the metro’s most talked-about neighborhoods. Designedfor those who value tranquility without sacrificing convenience, this next phase offers the same family-focused lifestyle and peaceful setting that have defined Pine Lake Estates from the start.

    Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1807 NE Threshold Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 13,894 Sq Ft
    • $391,554 per Acre

    3906 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 30 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    3906 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /4

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $415,094 per Acre

    2019 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    2019 NE Frisk Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /8

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    3656 NE 62nd Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Newly annexed into Altoona. Large heated and AC workshop

    Dorrance Brezina Developers Realty Group LLC

    3656 NE 62nd Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $453,387 per Acre

    4304 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 6 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4304 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /19

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    6681 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    One of a kind, Barndominium design. Hugh garage with living quarters upstairs

    Bruce Michalowski Developers Realty Group LLC

    6681 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • $842,697 per Acre

    3110 NE 4th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Great opportunity to build in a growing East Ankeny location! This rectangular walkout lot offers 0.089 acres (3,869 SF) with favorable topography for a daylight or walkout lower level. Lot backs to a detention pond and tree line, providing added privacy and scenic rear views rarely found at this price point. Located in Deer Creek Village Plat 2, this property is part of an HOA with lawn care and

    Clayton Harreld LPT Realty, LLC

    3110 NE 4th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $453,387 per Acre

    4206 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 4 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4206 NE 45th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $379,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $348,528 per Acre

    4305 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 17 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4305 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10,933 Sq Ft
    • $378,486 per Acre

    212 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Fabulous front load Prairie Trail lot in a great location. Close to parks, schools and brand new pickle ball courts and ball fields. Don't miss the opportunity for the Prairie Trail Scholarship! Very limited lots left for new builds in Prairie Trail. Lot will be sold as part of a custom build with Caliber Homes.

    Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    212 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $327,353 per Acre

    4207 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Plat 3 Lot 19 - Build your dream home in Berwick Estates of Ankeny! A brand new development on the east side of Ankeny. Only 2 minutes away from the Oralabor exit & 6 minutes to your favorite restaurants/shops on Delaware Ave, such as Target, Walmart, and Chick-fil-a.

    BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

    4207 NE 46th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /11

    $139,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,611 Sq Ft
    • $247,611 per Acre

    9795 NW 40th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    Build Your Dream Home in Forest Ridge Estates ? Only 2 Lots Left! Imagine your custom home in a serene, nature-filled setting with flexibility to build on your schedule. Located in the Ankeny Centennial School District with Polk County taxes and paved road access, this lot offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy Saylorville Lake nearby for boating and fishing, plus biking

    Tammy Davidson LPT Realty, LLC

    9795 NW 40th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /11

    $134,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,213 Sq Ft
    • $277,002 per Acre

    9783 NW 40 St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Build Your Dream Home in Forest Ridge Estates ? Only 2 Lots Left! Imagine your custom home on a private cul-de-sac, with flexibility to build on your schedule. Located in the Ankeny Centennial School District with Polk County taxes and paved road access, this lot offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy Saylorville Lake nearby for boating and fishing, plus biking and