12,116

Homes in ZIP Code 48104

Section Image
  • /42

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    2105 Londonderry Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Welcome to this classic 4bedroom/3bathroom home in the heart of Ann Arbor Hills. While it was built decades ago, you would never know based on all of its sophisticated updates. From the rich walnut floors, to the contemporary style kitchen with quartz countertops, newer appliances, as well as a recent renovation of the primary bathroom, addition of a 4th bedroom and mudroom. Ample living space

    Ariel Hurwitz-Greene @properties Christie's Int'lAA

    2105 Londonderry Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /15

    Starting at $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds

    203 E Davis Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Welcome to this unique 4-bedroom "rooming apartment" located in Ann Arbor, MI. Larger home split roughly in half, shared laundry and range. This unit is connected to the upper-level unit, which is occupied by one female tenant with a dog. The upper-level tenant is allowed access to the lower level for the shared laundry only. The lower-level tenants are allowed access to the upper-level kitchen

    (734) 821-9266

    203 E Davis Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /68

    $1,420,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2969 Heather Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,944

    Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

    2969 Heather Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /48

      Est $237,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Briarcrest Dr Unit 192, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      275 Briarcrest Dr Unit 192, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,123
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

  • 5157 Poppydrew Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft

    5157 Poppydrew Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    New Construction first floor primary bedroom home with finished basement will be ready for April/May Move in! Brand new Toll Brothers Brantwood with Loft Craftsman with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms is a beautiful first-floor primary bedroom home that features 10-foot ceilings with 8-foot doors on the first floor. A soaring two-story foyer reveals the beautiful dining room, expansive great room with

    Jill Mahakian Toll Realty Michigan Inc

    5157 Poppydrew Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /9

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    839 Tappan St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    GUARANTEED MAY-MAY 26-27 LEASE AVAILABLE NOW! Perfect 2 Bed Apartments in the Core of Student Life! Find your ideal apartment at 839 Tappan, featuring comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units in an exceptional prime student location. This address puts you at the epicenter of student living, less than a five-minute walk to central campus. Enjoy a stress-free move as all units come

    (734) 822-9145

    839 Tappan St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2851 Elmwood Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,910

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bergmans The Charles Reinhart Company

    2851 Elmwood Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /48

      Est $857,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Lorraine Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1924 Lorraine Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

  • /37

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    1136 Michigan Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Unbelievable investment opportunity in Ann Arbor’s Burns Park! Just steps away from the University of Michigan campus and located on a quiet street with a large private yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing or even converted parking. Homes in this neighborhood rarely become available, and move quickly when they do. This incredibly well-maintained colonial feature 5 large bedrooms and 2 full

    Brandon Curry Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    1136 Michigan Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /6

    Starting at $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    912 Brown St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Charming Apartments at 912 Brown – Ideal Location in Ann Arbor!Welcome to 912 Brown, a cozy and well-located apartment building in the heart of Ann Arbor! With spacious, comfortable units and a prime location, this property offers the perfect home for students, professionals, and anyone who wants to be close to the action.Each apartment features bright, open layouts designed for

    (734) 887-1797

    912 Brown St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /47

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1236 Prospect St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,790

    Last Listing Agent Debora Odom Stern The Charles Reinhart Company

    1236 Prospect St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /49

      Est $555,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2529 Towner Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2529 Towner Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Brien The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /63

    $790,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    1505 S State St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Rare opportunity for investment or your own home in Ann Arbor! Well-kept home with spacious rooms is a short walk from the Big House, athletic campus, and UM Golf Course. Four bedrooms, two full baths, sunroom, living room, large dining room, and generous kitchen with two refrigerators. Full basement with laundry. Three season room and fenced yard with paver patio are extra attractions. Second

    Leanne Wade Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1505 S State St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /2

    Starting at $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    1335 Geddes Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    (734) 821-4944

    1335 Geddes Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • 555 E William St Unit 14A, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    555 E William St Unit 14A, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,524

    Last Listing Agent Matt Talbot Redefine Real Estate

    555 E William St Unit 14A, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /17

      Est $203,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 E William St Unit 7B, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      555 E William St Unit 7B, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Alpern The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /30

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    20 Heatheridge St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED.PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS BY MONDAY APRIL 20TH AT 5:00PM. Delightful raised ranch in Ann Arbor Hills showcasing both vintage mid century character and thoughtful modern updates. Nestled on a private street within the coveted Angell Elementary attendance area, this home offers stunning hardwood floors and abundant natural light. As you step inside, the beautifully

    Brynn Stelter The Charles Reinhart Company

    20 Heatheridge St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /2

    Starting at $709 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1320 S University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Stylish apartments next to the Mud Bowl. Private, yet part of the South University scene. Apartments with character!-Apartments come included with internet-Apartments are fully furnished-Residents pay for gas, water and electric-Parking available for an additional fee

    Park Plaza

    (734) 822-7508

    1320 S University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /71

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2505 Brockman Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,958

    Last Listing Agent Julie Picknell The Charles Reinhart Company

    2505 Brockman Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /44

      Est $314,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      2858 Page Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2858 Page Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Piper @properties Christie's Int'lAA

  • /38

    $697,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    1660 Meadowside Dr Unit 68, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Move-in ready colonial in a quiet, prime location — Nestled in a peaceful, private setting, yet just a short walk to grocery stores, shopping, dining, and bus lines. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a bright, open floor plan. The welcoming entry is flanked by a spacious living and dining area, along with a private study—ideal for working from home. The modern kitchen features warm toffee maple

    Yong Sun AutoCity Realty LLC

    1660 Meadowside Dr Unit 68, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /2

    Starting at $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1025 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Michigan Terrace

    (734) 821-3365

    1025 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /91

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2445 Adare Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,633

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bishop The Charles Reinhart Company

    2445 Adare Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /60

      Est $714,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Boulder Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1903 Boulder Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Post @properties Christie's Int'lAA

  • /46

    $884,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    2420 James St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Striking 2021-built home in highly desired Ann Arbor location where newer, design-forward properties are rare. This architectural stunner pairs clean lines with standout curb appeal. An expansive front porch and foyer create a grand welcome. The main level features an open layout centered around chef's kitchen with KraftMaid cabinetry, sleek contemporary finishes, waterfall island, and smart

    Katie Choi Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2420 James St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /3

    Starting at $3,010

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    909 Church St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Prestigious Burns Park area of Ann Arbor. A social and entertaining neighborhood that is close to everything that you will need. 5 minutes walk to central campus, 10 minutes walk to Medical Center, CCRB and 10 to 15 minute walk to all dorms, fraternities and sororities. Stores and restaurants are within 5 minutes in every direction.

    Abbey

    (734) 786-8608

    909 Church St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /49

    $800,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    906 Granger Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,853

    Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

    906 Granger Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /64

      Est $570,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Chalmers Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2015 Chalmers Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judie Wu The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /66

    $635,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    663 N 5th Ave Unit 8, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Experience exceptional downtown living in this sought-after Wickliffe end unit, ideally located in the heart of Ann Arbor's Kerrytown neighborhood just steps from Kerrytown, the Farmers Market, downtown restaurants, shops, and cafes, while still offering a welcoming, neighborhood feel. The open floor plan is filled with natural light from South, East & West windows and features hardwood floors on

    Stephanie Hale Howard Hanna Real Estate

    663 N 5th Ave Unit 8, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /29

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    406 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    GUARANTEED LEASES MAY 2026-2027406 Packard 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments in the Heart of Central CampusLive in the center of it all at 406 Packard, offering 1- and 2-bedroom apartments in one of Ann Arbors most sought-after locations. Situated right in the middle of Central Campus, this building is perfect for students and professionals who want to be steps away from the University of

    406 Packard Apartments

    (734) 436-3380

    406 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /76

    $712,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1577 King George Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,897

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dejanovich Real Estate One Inc

    1577 King George Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /21

      Est $226,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 E William St Unit 25H, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      555 E William St Unit 25H, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nafisa Gero NestEgg Properties

  • /34

    $600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    651 N 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Prime downtown location! Wooded corner / end-unit condo with treehouse views just steps from Farmer's Market, Huron River, B2B Trail, Kerrytown, MI Medicine & Downtown Ann Arbor. With 1,523 sq ft across three levels, this 2-bed, 2.5-bath home offers quiet & convenience. Main level features hardwood floors, private balcony, half bath & kitchen with granite countertops, & stainless appliances. Open

    Linda Lombardini Trillium Real Estate

    651 N 5th Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /12

    Starting at $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    820 Fuller St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Thirty-one two-bedroom apartments near the medical center make an ideal location for graduate students, undergrads, and professionals. Convenient yet secluded, just north of Central Campus with easy access to Rackham Graduate School, the Nursing School, the Medical Center, U of M bus stops, the farmers market, and more! Just a 10 to15 minute walk to downtown shopping and dining.

    Fuller Apartments

    (734) 548-8522

    820 Fuller St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /8

    $103,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2411 Packard St Unit 51E, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,719

    Last Listing Agent Richard Jarzembowski The Charles Reinhart Company

    2411 Packard St Unit 51E, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /31

      Est $711,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      4064 E Huron River Service Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4064 E Huron River Service Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassiana Barros-Ebert Real Estate One Inc

  • /47

    $805,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    2511 Londonderry Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    For the first time in over 35 years, this 1958 quad-level in coveted Ann Arbor Hills makes its debut--and it was worth the wait. Set on nearly a half-acre beneath a stunning Beech canopy, this home delivers true mid-century character with the space and layout today's buyers crave.Step inside to a slate entry that sets the tone, then take in oversized picture windows framing nature in every

    Jeffrey Post @properties Christie's Int'lAA

    2511 Londonderry Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /2

    Starting at $1,408 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1330 N University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Located next to the CCRB, across from Stockwell, near Palmer Tennis Courts and the Medical Center. If you're looking for an extra large apartment this is it!-Apartments come included with internet and 1 parking pass-Apartments are fully furnished -Residents pay for gas and water

    The Algonquin

    (734) 821-6490

    1330 N University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /86

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    321 Riverview Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,722

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ansara Real Estate One Inc

    321 Riverview Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    • /44

      Est $364,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      2935 Shady Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2935 Shady Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Buys The Charles Reinhart Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home