226,861

Anne Arundel County, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    582 Nolview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the desirable Rippling Estates. With 2,313 sq. ft. of fully finished living space, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, and oversized Sunroom it's designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home boasts an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Andy Schweigman

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    (443) 696-8417

    582 Nolview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /18

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Southwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    This is an effeciency "small" apartment priced for single occupancy. This apartment is at the back of a private residence with a private entrance. Ideal for a working professional, can be furnished or unfurnished at same cost. Utilities included (water and electricity). No internet. Includeds:RefrigeratorSmall microwaveTable Top StoveTable top ovenWasher /dryerFree off

    204 Southwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    108 Bosun Rd, Arnold, MD 21012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,230

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Clay Northrop Realty

    108 Bosun Rd, Arnold, MD 21012
    • /25

      Est $372,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1988 Pawlet Dr Unit 25A, Crofton, MD 21114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1988 Pawlet Dr Unit 25A, Crofton, MD 21114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merin Kuhn Keller Williams Flagship

  • /50

    $2,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,351 Sq Ft

    5865 Deale Beach Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    The Ultimate Private Waterfront Retreat on Carrs Creek Tucked along the shoreline of Carrs Creek in the heart of Southern Anne Arundel County, 5865 Deale Beach Road is the kind of rare waterfront estate that feels worlds away without asking you to give up convenience. Set on nearly 14 private acres, this beautifully expanded and updated farmhouse blends Chesapeake charm, refined finishes, and the

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hall

    Compass

    (443) 698-5506

    5865 Deale Beach Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /15

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1026 Edenberry Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This exceptional end-unit townhome with a one-car garage offers 2,280 square feet of living space, which includes an additional room on the main level with a custom bump-out. Featuring elegant 9-foot ceilings and premium luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, this home is in move-in condition and priced to sell! Upon entering the home, you're greeted by beautiful luxury vinyl

    1026 Edenberry Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1822 Dove Ct, Severn, MD 21144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,763

    Last Listing Agent Rosana Sandoval Aragon Real Estate LLC

    1822 Dove Ct, Severn, MD 21144
    • /30

      Est $382,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Gov Thomas Bladen Way Unit 102, Annapolis, MD 21401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2022 Gov Thomas Bladen Way Unit 102, Annapolis, MD 21401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Trotman Realty Pros

  • /55

    $359,000

    • Studio
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    17 2nd Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Coming soon in Anne Arundel County!! Three separate units, all with individual entrances, as well as one two car detached garage! The upper unit has two bedrooms and one full bathroom with kitchenette as well as a separate washer and dryer. The main unit is larger, also with two bedrooms and one full bathroom. This unit has a large living room with dining room as well as a full kitchen. This unit

    Agent Photo

    Allen Stanton

    RE/MAX Executive

    (301) 381-6166

    17 2nd Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /11

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4 Doncaster Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403

    2-Bed, 1.5-Bath Townhome in Prime Georgetown East, Annapolis! Walk to Quiet Waters Park, Shopping, & Dining.This lovely townhome offers the ideal Annapolis lifestyle—combining quiet neighborhood living with unbeatable walkability to essential services and recreation. Perfect for anyone who values location and convenience. Check out our public service rent special.Key Features

    4 Doncaster Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403
  • /61

    $872,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1218 Whetstone Dr, Arnold, MD 21012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,335

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Ferrante Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1218 Whetstone Dr, Arnold, MD 21012
    • /61

      Est $665,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 N Shore Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      864 N Shore Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Fettig Keller Williams Flagship

  • /20

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    774 Fairview Ave Unit F, Annapolis, MD 21403

    Welcome to easy waterfront living in the heart of Eastport. Rarely available and beautifully renovated, this top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium in the sought-after Severn House community offers direct views of Back Creek, turnkey interiors, and effortless access to the Annapolis waterfront lifestyle. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully updated with a clean, coastal feel and

    Agent Photo

    Reid Buckley

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (443) 673-5707

    774 Fairview Ave Unit F, Annapolis, MD 21403
  • /2

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8203 Consett Ct, Severn, MD 21144

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhome with Finished Basement in Severn - $1900/month. Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5 -bath townhome tucked away in a convenient Severn location. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with recent updates throughout, including durable vinyl plank flooring on the main level.The fully finished basement provides extra living

    8203 Consett Ct, Severn, MD 21144
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    417 Elm Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,681

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lesesne RE/MAX One

    417 Elm Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /63

      Est $574,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      7454 Ashmore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7454 Ashmore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Merson Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /49

    $385,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1623 Riverdale Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    Tucked away in the heart of Edgewater, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. Fully renovated in 2022, the home is truly move-in ready, featuring LVP flooring throughout, a fully updated kitchen and bath, and upgraded closet systems that maximize storage and organization. Step outside to enjoy a spacious rear deck

    Agent Photo

    Megan Burke

    Keller Williams Flagship

    (410) 559-9712

    1623 Riverdale Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /14

    $1,880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Three Coin Way Unit 302, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Please confirm that the following is ok: Renter pays electric, internet, rental insurance. Security deposit and first month rent due at signing. No pets. No smoking. Credit score 640+. Annual Household Income $70,000 or higher. If you decide to apply after the tour, the owner will run a credit check and background check or we may be able to accept a reusable tenant screening report.

    105 Three Coin Way Unit 302, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /16

    $317,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1203 Rosedale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    1203 Rosedale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /78

      Est $676,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 N Carolina Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      444 N Carolina Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Whaley Redfin Corp

  • /86

    $2,400,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 11,107 Sq Ft

    5841 Rockhold Creek Rd, Deale, MD 20751

    Rare opportunity to own a 10,000+ sq ft waterfront estate on 6.03 private acres along Rockhold Creek in Deale, MD. Featuring 11 bedrooms, 12 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this expansive property offers a unique combination of luxury living, income potential, and event-ready functionality. With 120+ feet of waterfront and two private piers with multiple dock slips, this property provides direct

    Agent Photo

    Christian Jackson

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    (443) 933-8096

    5841 Rockhold Creek Rd, Deale, MD 20751
  • /14

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    617 Tuckahoe Creek Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401

    ** NOT FURNISHED. Basement is being rented as a separate unit and has separate tenant. Laundry room is shared ** Welcome to your dream home nestled in the charming city of Annapolis, Maryland. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    617 Tuckahoe Creek Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /60

    $630,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Scrivner Dr, Friendship, MD 20758

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $626,541

    Last Listing Agent Mike Benton Home Towne Real Estate

    24 Scrivner Dr, Friendship, MD 20758
    • /53

      Est $384,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Chestnut Brook Ct, Riviera Beach, MD 21226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7024 Chestnut Brook Ct, Riviera Beach, MD 21226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott A. Danko Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft

    205 Maple Creek Ln, Davidsonville, MD 21035

    **OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 4/20 @ 6PM** Tucked away on 1.27 acres in one of Davidsonville’s private enclaves, this beautifully maintained brick-front Colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless design, everyday comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and well-designed layout with abundant natural light, a renovated kitchen and sunlit breakfast and sunroom areas

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Best

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (443) 396-2331

    205 Maple Creek Ln, Davidsonville, MD 21035
  • /33

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7903 Canter Ct, Severn, MD 21144

    Renting several rooms out of a 4 bedroom house. Located minutes from Fort Meade.

    7903 Canter Ct, Severn, MD 21144
  • /45

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7705 Lexington Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,223

    Last Listing Agent Marc Robinson ExecuHome Realty

    7705 Lexington Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /29

      Est $404,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Gator Ct Unit 219, Arnold, MD 21012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1174 Gator Ct Unit 219, Arnold, MD 21012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith EXP Realty, LLC

  • /70

    $1,895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,220 Sq Ft

    2901 George Howard Way, Davidsonville, MD 21035

    $50,000 Price Improvement! Welcome to 2901 George Howard Way — One of Davidsonville’s Finest Homes. Prepare to be impressed by this custom residence located in the exclusive Governors Manor community of Davidsonville, MD. This property boasts over 8,000 square feet of living space, six spacious bedrooms, seven luxurious bathrooms, and sits on two beautiful acres. This home blends elegance,

    Agent Photo

    Eric Coaxum

    Samson Properties

    (410) 862-2742

    2901 George Howard Way, Davidsonville, MD 21035
  • /15

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7741 Edgewood Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Family Retreat in Green Haven!Welcome to your new home at 7741 Edgewood Ave, a beautifully maintained residence perfectly designed for modern family living. Nestled in the sought-after Green Haven community, this home offers a rare blend of space, comfort, and a family-friendly atmosphere.Designed for Multi-Generational Living:With 1,940 sq. ft. of finished

    7741 Edgewood Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /26

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1672 Ridgely Ct, Crofton, MD 21114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,068

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Keeny Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1672 Ridgely Ct, Crofton, MD 21114
    • /7

      Est $737,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Chesapeake Harbour Dr Unit 202, Annapolis, MD 21403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2118 Chesapeake Harbour Dr Unit 202, Annapolis, MD 21403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holden Compass

  • /67

    $585,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    2110 Chesapeake Harbour Dr Unit 101, Annapolis, MD 21403

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath coveted end unit condo in the sought-after gated Chesapeake Harbour community, This home is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of privacy, natural light, and outdoor space. Inside, the additional square footage an end unit offers creates an open floor plan bathed in sunlight, thanks to windows on three sides. The living spaces are airy and inviting,

    Agent Photo

    Lorna Kaim

    Compass

    (410) 584-3520

    2110 Chesapeake Harbour Dr Unit 101, Annapolis, MD 21403
  • /32

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1685 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Unit Basement, Arnold, MD 21012

    Cozy & Modern 1-Year Lease in ArnoldLooking for a peaceful, comfortable home? This freshly updated, private basement apartment provides a secure, modern living space in a quiet residential neighborhood. Prime Location• Minutes from downtown Annapolis, local marinas, and waterfront dining.• Easy commute: Close to Route 50 & Ritchie Highway for quick access to Baltimore or

  • /41

    $393,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    828 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,570

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coward Keller Williams Flagship

    828 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /21

      Est $236,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Castle Harbour Way Unit 3A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1115 Castle Harbour Way Unit 3A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Simone Keller Williams Legacy

  • /90

    $1,449,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,247 Sq Ft

    3676 Birdsville Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled on a scenic and spacious lot in the heart of Davidsonville. Offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience, this property delivers a peaceful retreat while still being just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, and dining. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior featuring generous living spaces, abundant

    Agent Photo

    Christina Palmer

    Keller Williams Flagship

    (443) 726-1141

    3676 Birdsville Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035
  • /41

    $3,695 - $4,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    3 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7940 Royal Mint Place, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,945

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Bailey Taylor Properties

    7940 Royal Mint Place, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /24

      Est $400,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Chatfield Terrace Unit 62, Severn, MD 21144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1816 Chatfield Terrace Unit 62, Severn, MD 21144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home