256

Recently Sold Homes in 36207

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2505 Old Downing Mill Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $31,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,476

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cromer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2505 Old Downing Mill Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /77

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    55 Pine Hill Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,760

    Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    55 Pine Hill Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /93

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    873 Buckelew Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,800

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spurlin Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    873 Buckelew Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /21

    $119,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2909 Mcclellan Blvd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,922

    Last Listing Agent Annie Brunson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2909 Mcclellan Blvd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1220 Eagle Pass Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,014

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Malec AKS Realty Group LLC

    1220 Eagle Pass Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /79

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    305 Stone Ridge Trail N, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,226

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    305 Stone Ridge Trail N, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    429 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,293

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    429 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    166 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fay Jones KW Realty Group

    166 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /44

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4409 Cambridge Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,640

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    4409 Cambridge Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /25

    $214,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    232 Douglas Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,889

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    232 Douglas Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /32

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    214 Liberty Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,115

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    214 Liberty Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /48

    $233,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1024 Emory Place, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,354

    Last Listing Agent Byron Medellin KW Realty Group

    1024 Emory Place, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    19 Timber Trace, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,183

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    19 Timber Trace, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    2829 Brighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,158

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knight KW Realty Group

    2829 Brighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    386 Apple Blossom Way, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,161

    Last Listing Agent Diana White ERA King Real Estate

    386 Apple Blossom Way, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    730 Pace St, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,358

    Last Listing Agent Amy Webber SmallTown Real Estate, LLC

    730 Pace St, Oxford, AL 36203

Showing Results 241 - 256, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home