6,530

Properties in ZIP Code 06401

Section Image
    • 20 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $499,656 Not Listed For Sale

      20 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      20 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 236 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $488,544 Not Listed For Sale

      236 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      236 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 242 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $386,821 Not Listed For Sale

      242 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      242 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Goines Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 14 Smith St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $258,724 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Smith St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Smith St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Oliveri Property Works New England

    • 215 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $430,158 Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      215 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 240 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $459,392 Not Listed For Sale

      240 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      240 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 706% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Mar 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Torres RE/MAX

    • 36 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $275,070 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      36 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Braxton Gardner mygoodagent

    • 15 W Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $388,201 Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15 W Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Corriveau Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 39 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $352,221 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      39 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 7 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $436,151 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7 Woodlawn Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Palma William Raveis Real Estate

    • 2 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $522,931 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Albertario William Raveis Real Estate

    • 38 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $369,301 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      38 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariana DaSilva William Raveis Real Estate

    • 271 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $496,089 Not Listed For Sale

      271 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      271 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Savelle Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $459,044 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Savelle Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6 Savelle Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    • 53 Morningside Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $344,562 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Morningside Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      53 Morningside Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    • 409 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $447,064 Not Listed For Sale

      409 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      409 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Nov 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaylin Warren BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 4 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $303,971 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Alberti ALBERTI REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • 11 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $419,596 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Bedoya William Raveis Real Estate

    • 5 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $319,137 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Rodriguez YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    • 9 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $328,465 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Pitney Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 26 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $384,588 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      26 Kathy Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Castagnet Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 14 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $562,352 Not Listed For Sale

      14 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      14 5th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    • 10 6th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $511,003 Not Listed For Sale

      10 6th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 6th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Wei Portunes, LLC

    • 1 Nolan Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $302,941 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Nolan Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1 Nolan Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Montanaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 28 N 4th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $485,552 Not Listed For Sale

      28 N 4th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      28 N 4th St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lapierre Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 19 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $492,574 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Gonzalez The Gonzalez Property Group

    • 50 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $378,979 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      50 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hassenfeldt Lisa & Associates RE

    • 14 Holbrook Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $404,786 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Holbrook Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Holbrook Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Scanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 4 Liberty St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $211,214 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Liberty St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4 Liberty St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Honcharenko Century 21 Scala Group

    • 32 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $459,054 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      32 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Colon-Ortega Century 21 Scala Group

    • 72 High St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $418,523 Not Listed For Sale

      72 High St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      72 High St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,100
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dale Realty ONE Group Connect

    • 8 Franklin St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $391,547 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Franklin St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      8 Franklin St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen O'Connell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 13 Crescent St Unit 15, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $513,400 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Crescent St Unit 15, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      13 Crescent St Unit 15, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Chmura BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 3 1/2 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $476,543 Not Listed For Sale

      3 1/2 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3 1/2 Lester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

    • 1 Crescent St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $439,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crescent St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1 Crescent St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hy Natarajan Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    • 25 Grove St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $374,910 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Grove St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Grove St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Irizarry Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 144 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $397,040 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      144 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    • 86 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $331,644 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      86 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Morales Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 61 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $427,574 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      61 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Raucci RE/MAX

    • 60 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $339,180 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mallick Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home