44,321

Apple Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $51,948 per Acre

    0 Camino Rd Unit IV26078588, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Great opportunity to own 2.31 acres of flat, usable land—perfect for building your dream home also a horse property. Located in a growing area with homes already built approximately 500 feet away, offering both privacy and convenience. Utilities are nearby, making development easier and more cost-effective. Enjoy wide open space with plenty of potential for customization. Don’t miss out on this

    Agent Photo

    Rodrigo Chavez

    EMPIRE REALTY GROUP

    (442) 223-0616

    0 Camino Rd Unit IV26078588, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • /18

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14198 Kiowa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Single Family Residence 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with 3 living room areas available. Electric car charging connections/station located in garage. One living room with a fireplace. Appliances included. Spacious Laundry room with closet area. 2 car garage with drive thru driveway. Car port available. Ceiling fans in every bedroom. Minutes away from grocery stores, fast food & shopping center. Near main

    Erik Ibarra Erik Ibarra

    14198 Kiowa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • 19080 Elm Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19080 Elm Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,021

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Riggs Coldwell Banker Home Source

    19080 Elm Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • 13721 Cree Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      Est $508,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      13721 Cree Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13721 Cree Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alysha Santa Cruz Realty ONE Group Empire

  • /3

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $96,757 per Acre

    0 Mandan Shasta Unit CV24241064, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Build your dream home on one of the most desirable lots and neighborhoods in Apple Valley. This 1.85 acre is nestled in with multi-million dollar homes. Live country life with room for horses or organic groceries but streets away from HWY 18: shopping, restaurants, and St. Mary's Hospital. The property is near the country club. Submit all offers.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Young

    Coldwell Banker Icon

    (442) 453-1177

    0 Mandan Shasta Unit CV24241064, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19053 Elm Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bath residence located in the desirable Jess Ranch 55+ senior community. This inviting home features a thoughtful blend of durable laminate vinyl plank flooring and plush carpet throughout. The fully equipped kitchen includes a stove, dishwasher and refrigerator. Designated dining nook, perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests.

    19053 Elm Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • 19238 Olive Way, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19238 Olive Way, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,534

    Last Listing Agent Randolph B. Sanchez MGR Real Estate, Inc

    19238 Olive Way, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • 22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 80, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Not Listed For Sale

      22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 80, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 80, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Gostanian eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

  • /12

    $129,900

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $51,960 per Acre

    0 Off Central Unit HD22221354, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Vacant land is still a great investment, and this 2.5-acre lot should be at the top of the list! Set in an area of beautiful homes that has nice views of the valley, the mountains, and the starry skies at night. There are homes surrounding this lot, and that means utilities are nearby. Located not far from all amenities, shopping areas, Apple Valley civic center, and near the Apple Valley

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (442) 218-2890

    0 Off Central Unit HD22221354, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • /35

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13464 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Beautiful Unit in Single Story Duplex for RENT in Apple Valley, CA. This completely Remodeled Unit Features 937 Sq. Ft, 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Brand New Light-Wood Colored Vinyl Plank Flooring, New Lovely Interior & Exterior Light Grey Paint, Completely Remodeled Kitchen & Bathroom w/ Quartz Counter-tops. Near all amenities, including shopping centers, parks, entertainment, grocery stores,

    Tony Nelson SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE

    13464 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • 21161 Rancherias Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    21161 Rancherias Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,870

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lombardo Coldwell Banker Home Source

    21161 Rancherias Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    • 0 Judy Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Judy Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      0 Judy Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 470 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BERTHA LIMON Realty ONE Group Empire

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    0 Thunderbird Rd Unit HD26048373, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Beautiful 10-Acre Flat Parcel in Growing Apple Valley Area Opportunity awaits with this gorgeous flat 10-acre parcel located in the expanding county area of Apple Valley. With wide open desert views and plenty of usable land, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream estate, ranchette, or private getaway retreat. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of rural living while still being

    Agent Photo

    Fran Fox

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    (442) 207-5775

    0 Thunderbird Rd Unit HD26048373, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • /17

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22544 Sioux Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Get half off of your first month's rent on this clean and rent ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two-story townhome located in Apple Valley!! The home offers a comfortable living space with a thoughtful blend of style and functionality. As you enter, you are greeted by the spacious living room. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the common areas, creating a clean and modern feel, while the rooms feature

    22544 Sioux Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • 17073 Mesquite Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17073 Mesquite Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,095

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gonzalez eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    17073 Mesquite Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    • 9321 Yucca St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Est $512,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      9321 Yucca St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9321 Yucca St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SELAH BOURNE ONE WAY PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS

  • /12

    $147,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $58,800 per Acre

    0 Kiowa Rd Unit HD25162630, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    2.5 Acres Corner Lot-Apple Valley, Ca Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 2.5-acre corner lot located in the highly desirable Town of Apple Valley. This flat, buildable lot is fully fenced, situated on a paved road, and offers easy access to utilities. With plenty of space and prime location, it's ideal for a custom home, ranch-style, or future investment.

    Agent Photo

    Vivian C Perez

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    (442) 269-6778

    0 Kiowa Rd Unit HD25162630, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • /62

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18328 Symeron Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    FULLY FURNISHED!! LONG TERM / SHORT TERM / VACATION RENTAL! Perfect home for Traveling Nurses, Doctors, Project supervisors, Contractors with crew, etc. WIFI, and Landscaping Service is included. Remodeled from ground up in 2024 and everything is practically brand new. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms Luxurious Home!! Total of 5 beds & Sleeps 10 adults comfortably. 2 Separate Master Bedrooms have 2

    Mohammad Alam Alam Realty

    18328 Symeron Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • 10479 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10479 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,017

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pennington eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    10479 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • /9

      Est $454,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      18860 Copper St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      18860 Copper St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Calloway Calloway Real Estate

  • /21

    $649,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    19456 Cereus Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    Home office positioned just off the foyer for everyday flexibility.Great room showcases a modern ceiling treatment.Kitchen anchored by a white quartz waterfall-edge island.Window-lined dining area opens to the covered patio.Primary suite features dual walk-in closets.Spa-style primary bath with freestanding soaking tub.Den tucked near secondary bedrooms for added

    Builder Photo

    K. Hovnanian Homes

    Builder

    19456 Cereus Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • /29

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • 3711

    13191 Kiowa Rd Unit 2, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    13191 Kiowa Rd Unit 2, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • /87

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15020 Choco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,626

    Last Listing Agent Chara Rivas Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    15020 Choco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
    • 0 Siesta Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Siesta Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      0 Siesta Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek De Ville eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

  • /3

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    20489 Wren St, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Prime Investment Opportunity Awaits Your Vision!Discover the hidden gem at 20489 Wren Street - a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom diamond in the rough sitting pretty on a spacious corner lot! This motivated seller is ready to make a deal on a property with incredible potential and solid bones just waiting for the right investor's touch.Key Highlights: Corner lot advantage - Extra space, privacy, and

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Hurst

    KELLER WILLIAMS VICTOR VALLEY

    (442) 241-0249

    20489 Wren St, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • 3711

    13191 Kiowa Rd Unit 1, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    13191 Kiowa Rd Unit 1, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • 20312 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20312 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,796

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Velasco FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    20312 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • /16

      Est $273,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      32876 Truman Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      32876 Truman Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Levin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /66

    $682,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    13311 Choco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 3,640 sq. ft. split floor plan home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a generous 20,000 sq. ft. corner lot with beautiful southwest-facing views and exceptional curb appeal. A grand entrance welcomes you with a circular driveway and extensive concrete work, creating both convenience and an impressive first impression. The side-entry 4-car finished

    Agent Photo

    Fran Fox

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    (442) 239-4767

    13311 Choco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • /34

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Inviting Gated Community Townhome—Jess Ranch 55+

    19256 Cottonwood Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Jess Ranch Gated 55+ Community. This 900+ sq. ft. home features beautiful laminate flooring throughout with cozy carpet in the bedrooms, a vaulted ceiling in the dining area creating a bright and open feel, and a private patio with gated access—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a

    19256 Cottonwood Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • 12377 Kiowa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    12377 Kiowa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,448

    Last Listing Agent Serena Whyte Give2Give Realty

    12377 Kiowa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • 22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 72, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Not Listed For Sale

      22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 72, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22241 Nisqually Rd Unit 72, Apple Valley, CA 92308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Malone Keller Williams Victor Valley

  • /14

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Dover Rd Unit HD25007365, Apple Valley, CA

    Saddle up your imagination and ride into the sunset on this 10-acre patch of Apple Valley awesomeness! Get ready to channel your inner desert Picasso because this blank canvas is begging for your creative touch - just don't forget the sunscreen. With views that'll make your heart do the cha-cha and enough space to host a UFO landing (or four 2.5-acre BBQ parties), this place is more fun than a

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (760) 964-8881

    0 Dover Rd Unit HD25007365, Apple Valley, CA
  • /24

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom 2 bathroom House In Apple Valley, Ca

    18515 Symeron Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom House In Apple Valley, Ca Located off of Apple Valley Rd. Tile floors throughout, brick fire place . New paint, ceiling fans, Laundry hookups in the 1 car attached garage. Three house on one lot. Rental Criteria: 650 credit score or higher, Income 3x amount of asking rent, no open bankruptcies and no prior evictions. Please call or text Naz . Apply at

    18515 Symeron Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • 26280 Del Sol Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26280 Del Sol Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ERIKA PEREZ EMPIRE RE PROPERTIES

    26280 Del Sol Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
    • 1 Japatul, Apple Valley, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Japatul, Apple Valley, CA

      1 Japatul, Apple Valley, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Lopez Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 33,001 Sq Ft
    • $125,396 per Acre

    0 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    Commercially zoned 0.75-acre parcel in a growing Apple Valley business corridor near Central Rd and Hwy 18. Positioned in an area of newer development and expanding commercial activity, this lot offers strong potential for owner-users, investors, or future development. Located just west of paved Central Road, with access from Eyota, this parcel is well situated for a variety of commercial

    Agent Photo

    Rob St Onge

    FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    (442) 233-6669

    0 Eyota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
  • /13

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14161 Osage Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath 2441 Square foot home on a 1/2 acer in the heart of Apple Valley The property is fenced, has a storage shed and a 2 car garage.

    14161 Osage Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
  • 0 Kasota Rd Unit HD25183847, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Kasota Rd Unit HD25183847, Apple Valley, CA 92307