5

Apple Valley, MN Condos for Rent

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7624 157th St W Unit 102, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    All-Inclusive 1BR/1BA Condo in Apple Valley $1,495/month7624 157th Street, Apple Valley, MNExperience carefree, all-inclusive living in this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo, located in the heart of Apple Valley next to the New Cedar Transit Station and close to shopping, dining, and local conveniences. All-Inclusive Rent Only $1,495/month!Unlike many other

    7624 157th St W Unit 102, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  • /18

    $1,299

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 2 Bedroom

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 307, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Nestled in a peaceful corner of Apple Valley, Briar Oaks Apartments allows easy access to Cedar Avenue (77) and 35E while remaining tucked away in a quiet neighborhood only a couple of miles from the Minnesota Zoo, 10 minutes to the Mall Of America, and 16 minutes to the airport. And when you get hungry, there are dozens of restaurants a short drive to the South. The complex itself offers

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 307, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  • /17

    $1,289

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 2 Bedroom

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 204, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Nestled in a peaceful corner of Apple Valley, Briar Oaks Apartments allows easy access to Cedar Avenue (77) and 35E while remaining tucked away in a quiet neighborhood only a couple of miles from the Minnesota Zoo, 10 minutes to the Mall Of America, and 16 minutes to the airport. And when you get hungry, there are dozens of restaurants a short drive to the South. The complex itself offers

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 204, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  • /18

    $1,299

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 2 Bedroom

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 305, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Nestled in a peaceful corner of Apple Valley, Briar Oaks Apartments allows easy access to Cedar Avenue (77) and 35E while remaining tucked away in a quiet neighborhood only a couple of miles from the Minnesota Zoo, 10 minutes to the Mall Of America, and 16 minutes to the airport. And when you get hungry, there are dozens of restaurants a short drive to the South. The complex itself offers

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 305, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  • /9

    $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 2 Bedroom

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 212, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Nestled in a peaceful corner of Apple Valley, Briar Oaks Apartments allows easy access to Cedar Avenue (77) and 35E while remaining tucked away in a quiet neighborhood only a couple of miles from the Minnesota Zoo, 10 minutes to the Mall Of America, and 16 minutes to the airport. And when you get hungry, there are dozens of restaurants a short drive to the South. The complex itself offers

    7405 W 123rd St Unit 212, Apple Valley, MN 55124

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a condo in Apple Valley, MN?
The median rent for a condo in Apple Valley, MN is $1,495 per month, though prices vary by neighborhood, size, and property type. As of May 2026, condos tend to be the most affordable option while single-family homes and townhouses are currently more expensive.
How much do you need to make to afford rent in Apple Valley, MN?
To comfortably afford the median rent in Apple Valley, MN, a household needs to earn roughly $71,880 per year. This is based on the common guideline that households should spend no more than 30% of gross income on housing. Most landlords require monthly household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, and with a median rent of $1,797 per month in Apple Valley, MN, renters typically need to show $5,391 per month in gross income to qualify. Actual affordability will vary depending on household debts, other living expenses, and overall budget.
Is it more affordable to rent or buy in Apple Valley, MN?
In Apple Valley, MN, the price-to-rent ratio is 19.7, which generally favors renting. This ratio divides the median home price by the annual median rent: below 15 typically favors buying, 15 to 20 is balanced, and above 20 typically favors renting. Your finances, how long you plan to stay, and costs like mortgage rates, taxes, and maintenance all factor into the decision.
What neighborhoods in Apple Valley, MN are best for renting a condo?
The best neighborhood for renting in Apple Valley, MN depends on your priorities: commute, walkability, budget, and lifestyle all play a role. Popular areas for renting a condo include East Bloomington, West Bloomington and West Seventh, each with its own character and price range.

Rental Home Trends in Apple Valley, MN

Rental Home Trends

Number of Condos for Rent
5
Median Condo Rent
$1,495
Median 1 Bedroom Condo Rent
$1,495
How to Rent a Home