102

Appomattox County VA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $9,660 per Acre

    Lot 8-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Live back off the road on this 2.05 ac wooded lot located on Red House Rd only 9 minutes to Appomattox, 35 minutes to downtown Lynchburg, Liberty or Farmville. Multiple lots are available if you want more land. Pictures are from throughout the 8 lots available and are representative of these properties. No recorded restrictions were found on this property. Lot 1 is beside 3941 Red House Rd Set an

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 8-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $9,343 per Acre

    Lot 5-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Live back off the road on this 2.13 ac wooded lot located on Red House Rd only 9 minutes to Appomattox, 35 minutes to downtown Lynchburg, Liberty or Farmville. Multiple lots are available if you want more land. Pictures are from throughout the 8 lots available and are representative of these properties. No recorded restrictions were found on this property. Lot 1 is beside 3941 Red House Rd Set an

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 5-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $9,522 per Acre

    Lot 6-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Live back off the road on this 2.09 ac wooded lot located on Red House Rd only 9 minutes to Appomattox, 35 minutes to downtown Lynchburg, Liberty or Farmville. Multiple lots are available if you want more land. Pictures are from throughout the 8 lots available and are representative of these properties. No recorded restrictions were found on this property. Lot 1 is beside 3941 Red House Rd Set an

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 6-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $9,128 per Acre

    Lot 4-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Live back off the road on this 2.179 ac wooded lot located on Red House Rd only 9 minutes to Appomattox, 35 minutes to downtown Lynchburg, Liberty or Farmville. Multiple lots are available if you want more land. Pictures are from throughout the 8 lots available and are representative of these properties. No recorded restrictions were found on this property. Lot 1 is beside 3941 Red House Rd Set

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 4-1 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $19,606 per Acre

    Lot 2-2 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Live in the pines on this wooded lot located on Redhouse Rd only 9 minutes to Appomattox, 35 minutes to downtown Lynchburg, Liberty or Farmville. Multiple lots are available if you want more land. Pictures are from throughout the 5 lots available and are representative of these properties. No recorded restrictions were found on this property. Lot 1 is beside 4008 Red House Rd. Set an appointment

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 2-2 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $22,844 per Acre

    Lot 1-2 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 1-2 Red House Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /38

    $627,165

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $4,020 per Acre

    00 Watt Abbitt Rd, Gladstone, VA 24553

    This exceptional 156-acre tract in scenic Appomattox County, Virginia, offers a rare opportunity to own a large, multi-use property perfectly suited for recreation, timber investment, and hunting. With generous road frontage on both Rock Fence Road and Watt Abbitt Road, this property combines easy access with the privacy and seclusion of the Virginia countryside.Property

    Jeff Portwood Molpus Woodlands Group

    00 Watt Abbitt Rd, Gladstone, VA 24553
  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 150.54 Acres
    • $3,321 per Acre

    0 Cutbanks Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    150.541 Wooded Acres Zoned A-1

    Steve Conner Steven T Conner Real Estate

    0 Cutbanks Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /6

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 69.49 Acres
    • $3,742 per Acre

    0 Mini Ball Ln, Appomattox, VA 24522

    69.59 Acres fronting on Mini Ball Lane and on Old Courthouse Rd with a spring, creek and wet weather pond adjoining the state forest. Large shipping container for private storage will convey.

    Kenneth Gobble RE/MAX Realty Connection

    0 Mini Ball Ln, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $25,532 per Acre

    4 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Single lot available or combined with any combination of 6 other lots in this development. Soil work is completed and available to potential buyers. Fantastic and very reasonably priced lots convenient to Lynchburg, Appomattox and Mt Athos.

    Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    4 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $17,794 per Acre

    2 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    2 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $21,645 per Acre

    3 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    3 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $21,882 per Acre

    10 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    10 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $17,044 per Acre

    0 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    INCREDIBELE, 6 lot package deal ! Soil work is completed and available to potential buyers. Fantastic and very reasonably priced lots convenient to Lynchburg, Appomattox and Mt Athos.

    Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    0 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $22,043 per Acre

    6 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    6 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $16,520 per Acre

    11 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    11 Double Bridges Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /16

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 24.04 Acres
    • $4,988 per Acre

    0 Watt Abbitt Rd Unit 1 57165, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Check out this Super private 24 acre wooded lot with a nice creek located just 10 mins from the town of Appomattox and access to Firefly fiber optic internet! This lot is perfect for building your private dream home, recreational, hunting or timber investment. It just recently has a driveway cut in with fresh gravel and a large new culvert crossing the stream plus a preliminary perk test on file.

    Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    0 Watt Abbitt Rd Unit 1 57165, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /15

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 24.1 Acres
    • $4,975 per Acre

    2 Watt Abbitt Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate LLC

    2 Watt Abbitt Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 37,722 Sq Ft
    • $571,594 per Acre

    0 Richmond Hwy, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Located on the highly traveled Rt. 460 in Appomattox, VA, this approximate 0.866 acre parcel is located adjacent to Hardees and in close proximity to numerous retail and office locations. Water/sewer, and electricity available. Adjoining 0.872 ac. (tax map #63-A-52) lot also available for sale for $495,000. Ideal for a variety of uses including restaurant, office, retail and medical.

    Luke Dykeman Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    0 Richmond Hwy, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /44

    $5,000,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    2082 Little Dogwood Rd, Spout Spring, VA 24593

    365 acres (additional 30 acres available) one of a kind property timber, village from the 1800s fully furnished loaded with antiques, lake waterfalls bridges lots of trails through the woods, lots of deer, turkeys professionally landscaped koi ponds 3 hole golf course fenced in pastures 2 stall barn security cameras 12 minutes from Lynchburg, VA and Appomattox

    Robin Branch

    2082 Little Dogwood Rd, Spout Spring, VA 24593
  • /2

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $194,575 per Acre

    0 Richmond Hwy, Appomattox, VA 24522

    4.24 acres +/- located in a highly visible location on Richmond Hwy. (Rt. 460) in Appomattox, VA. This parcel is suitable for a wide variety of commercial office or retail development. Town water and sewer available.

    Luke Dykeman Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    0 Richmond Hwy, Appomattox, VA 24522
  • /33

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    365 Long Creek Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    Have you been looking for peace and quiet? a Place you can retreat from the hustle and bustle of life? Welcome to 365 Long Creek! It boasts of wide open 11.32 acre with a creek running right through it. This is no ordinary doublewide; this home features many customizations including a pantry, sliding doors, 2x6 exterior wall construction, and high efficiency insulation. This home has been

    Adam Stinespring Keller Williams

    365 Long Creek Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

Showing Results 81 - 102, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home