8,389

Homes in ZIP Code 35016

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $426,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Askea Grove Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1241 Askea Grove Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Barksdale Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /50

    $449,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    2068 Pine Lake Trail NW, Arab, AL 35016

    Discover lakefront living in Pine Lake Village in Arab! This well-maintained home on 1 acre offers 3 levels of living with a primary suite on the main, a 2nd suite plus 2 add’l bedrooms upstairs, and a large rec room in the basement. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with granite, stainless appliances, and abundant cabinetry overlooking the water. Relax in the family room with vaulted ceiling, natural-gas

    Allison Click Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    2068 Pine Lake Trail NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /33

    $249,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3395 Fry Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Jordan Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    3395 Fry Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /27

      Est $223,913 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Kenmore Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1080 Kenmore Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon RE/MAX

  • /31

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    805 7th Way NE, Arab, AL 35016

    Well-maintained one story home located within the Arab City limits-great location close to schools ,shopping ,and dining. Major updates completed in 2018 include roof, HVAC, water heater and fresh paint. Double hung vinyl windows new in 2016. Great layout features split floorplan with hardwood floors in main living area and bedrooms. Kitchen offers stainless appliances and a brand new dishwasher.

    Patricia Bobo Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    805 7th Way NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    525 10th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,375

    Last Listing Agent Carey Rosenblum Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    525 10th St NW, Arab, AL 35016
    • /9

      Est $226,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1058 Kenmore Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1058 Kenmore Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Graben South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /58

    $324,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    214 10th Ave NE, Arab, AL 35016

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Arab. This smart, eco-friendly home has been completely rebuilt and features new HVAC, roof, electrical, plumbing, windows, gas tankless water heater, LVP flooring, and granite countertops. The upper level offers an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area with skylights providing natural light, along with two bedrooms, two baths, and a

    Lindsey Ray Weichert Realtors Cullman

    214 10th Ave NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1545 Friendship Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,896

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Prestridge BHGRE Southern Premiere - Arab

    1545 Friendship Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016
    • /35

      Est $226,148 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Nicki Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      225 Nicki Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Patterson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /41

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    993 Old Cullman Rd SW, Arab, AL 35016

    BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM HOME IN ARAB, AL - Large living room with vaulted ceilings, kitchen with granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank throughout the entire home, oversized screened in back porch across the full length of the home, large yard shaded by giant oak trees.

    Mike Henson The Real Estate Group

    993 Old Cullman Rd SW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    182 County Road 1839, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Cobb Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    182 County Road 1839, Arab, AL 35016
    • /20

      Est $163,271 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Landmark Dr, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      365 Landmark Dr, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith RE/MAX

  • /19

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    6460 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    Charming 4BR/3BA brick ranch on 2.7 acres less than 10 minutes to Lake Guntersville! This 1,796 sq ft home features a huge fenced backyard, storm shelter, storage shed, and plenty of room to roam. Peaceful country living with the convenience of town nearby—perfect for families, pets, and outdoor living. Schedule your showing today!

    Braden Walton Lake League Real Estate

    6460 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /32

    $253,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Brookwood Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,266

    Last Listing Agent William Stephenson Kendall James Realty

    10 Brookwood Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016
    • /25

      Est $211,588 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Nicki Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15 Nicki Ln, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Mccutcheon RE/MAX

  • /27

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    298 Golfview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom home on a corner lot inside Arab city limits! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a finished basement. Step inside to find a large living room with vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, newly remodeled kitchen, newly remodeled bathrooms and a huge finished basement with a patio leading into the back yard. Very convenient to schools, shopping and Twin Lakes

    Larissa Whitworth RE/MAX Unlimited

    298 Golfview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    304 Jordan Ln SE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,259

    Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon Re/Max Guntersville

    304 Jordan Ln SE, Arab, AL 35016
    • /48

      Est $429,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Fry Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1153 Fry Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    109 Canterbury Cir, Arab, AL 35016

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and community. With an open floor plan, hardwood floors, and sunroom create a bright and inviting space. The backyard is perfect for entertaining. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood that’s small enough to truly know your neighbors. Enjoy easy access to Arab City Park just down the road and a convenient 30-minute commute to Redstone Arsenal.

    Donna Black Southern Elite Realty

    109 Canterbury Cir, Arab, AL 35016
  • /20

    $242,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    209 Hinds Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,306

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gilreath American Dream Realty Team LLC

    209 Hinds Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016
    • /34

      Est $407,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1222 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott & Terri Haga Southern Elite Realty

  • /25

    $314,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    1219 Laquita Dr NW, Arab, AL 35016

    NEW on the market in beautiful location within the city limits of Arab. This one checks your must haves with several multi purpose areas. Family room featuring a gas log fireplace,large double sized utility room, 4 bedrooms,2 & 1/2 baths,sunroom,deck,study or workout room and double garage. All major appliances including refrigerator,stove,microwave,washer and dryer.For your safety it has a large

    Holli Shelton Alabama Professional Realty

    1219 Laquita Dr NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /23

    $122,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Krickett Lackey American Dream Realty Team LLC

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /10

      Est $414,655 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Lexington Dr SE, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      153 Lexington Dr SE, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Carter Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /11

    $272,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    The Asheville C Plan at The Highlands, Arab, AL 35016

    Discover the charm of one-level living with this open-concept home! From The Asheville’s large, kitchen island overlooking the family room to its isolated Master Bedroom, we’ve designed this home with you in mind. The three bedrooms offer plenty of space for you and your guests. And outside, the covered back porch extends your leisure time to the outdoors, ensuring that you’ve got the space to

    Davidson Homes Builder
    35 Overland Pass Unit 36495970, Arab, AL 35016
  • /24

    $108,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    161 2nd St SW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,265

161 2nd St SW, Arab, AL 35016
    • /50

      Est $485,711 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      800 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Matlock Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    415 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016

    Just completed & move-in ready on a wooded lot offering added privacy! This stunning plan features an open concept layout, with a seamless flow between the living, dining, & kitchen areas- perfect for entertaining & family living. The impressive kitchen island overlooks the family room, keeping the space open and connected. Outside, the extended covered back patio is perfect for relaxing. LVP

    Sharon Penny Davidson Homes LLC 4

    415 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    853 4th Ave NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,031

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lemaster Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    853 4th Ave NW, Arab, AL 35016
    • /6

      Est $791,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Cobb Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1049 Cobb Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX

  • /20

    $279,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    862 1st Way NE, Arab, AL 35016

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse-style home is move-in ready and full of thoughtful details. The home features LVP flooring throughout, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and so much more. From the exposed wood beams and brick kitchen backsplash to the freestanding tub in the primary bath and a functional mudroom/laundry area, every space is designed with comfort

    Evan Holland Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    862 1st Way NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /20

    $245,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    77 Temple Crossing, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,937

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hinds Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    77 Temple Crossing, Arab, AL 35016
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • Built 1990
      188 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /23

    $269,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    178 Gateway Trail, Arab, AL 35016

    MOVE IN READY! This stunning Asheville showcases the best of one-level living with an open-concept design featuring soaring 9' ceilings & elegant quartz counters throughout the kitchen & baths. The upgraded kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, perfect for entertaining & daily life. Retreat to your private primary bedroom, thoughtfully positioned away from guest spaces for maximum

    Davidson Homes Builder
    178 Gateway Trail, Arab, AL 35016
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    128 Nella Jo Dr, Arab, AL 35016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,644

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    128 Nella Jo Dr, Arab, AL 35016
    • /18

      Est $356,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1808 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,050
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /21

    $189,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    411 County Road 1856, Arab, AL 35016

    2.5 Acres! With a little love this 4 bedroom 3 bath can be a wonderful place to call home. Located on the south end of Arab this home features spacious bedrooms a potential large laundry room with great space, a sunroom and huge master bedroom. Call to see this property!

    Tracy Miller Pass Realty, LLC

    411 County Road 1856, Arab, AL 35016
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6539 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,948

    Last Listing Agent LeAndra Martin Southern Elite Realty

    6539 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /24

      Est $182,414 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Lookout Dr, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      75 Lookout Dr, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott & Terri Haga Southern Elite Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home