285

Recently Sold Homes in 35016

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1283 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • Land
    • 11.68 Acres
    • $19,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Pass Realty, LLC

    1283 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /31

    $172,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    429 Argosy Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Verna Stephens Dream Key

    429 Argosy Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    890 Fairview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,354

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    890 Fairview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /39

    $342,390 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    318 Ruth Rd NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,577

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    318 Ruth Rd NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /45

    $535,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1969 Autumn Creek Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,481

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    1969 Autumn Creek Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /32

    $599,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1800 Glendale Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,072

    Last Listing Agent Donna Poston Sage Realty Group, LLC

    1800 Glendale Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1712 Shoal Creek Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,517

    Last Listing Agent Luci Buschard RE/MAX Unlimited

    1712 Shoal Creek Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    121 11th Place NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,874

    Last Listing Agent Josh Little Capstone Realty

    121 11th Place NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • 88 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016

    $284,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    88 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes The Highlands

    88 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1608 Old Huntsville Hwy, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grace Innovative Realty Solutions

    1608 Old Huntsville Hwy, Arab, AL 35016
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3936 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,128

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    3936 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4435 County Road 1763, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,881

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Wilson Leading Edge Arab

    4435 County Road 1763, Arab, AL 35016
  • /33

    $259,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    563 Timber Ln NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,462

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Roden Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    563 Timber Ln NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3.6 acres County Road 1807, Arab, AL 35016

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $154,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 754% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martin Southern Elite Realty

    3.6 acres County Road 1807, Arab, AL 35016
  • /40

    $347,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    631 Crestman Dr SW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX Unlimited

    631 Crestman Dr SW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /19

    $168,000 Sold Sep 21, 2025

    898 Fairview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,581

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    898 Fairview Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /14

    $53,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    135 County Road 1854, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX Unlimited

    135 County Road 1854, Arab, AL 35016
  • /22

    $162,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    434 4th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,217

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    434 4th St NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /17

    $129,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3629 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,733

    Last Listing Agent Don Snow Southern Elite Realty Athens

    3629 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3678 Friendship Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Moore Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    3678 Friendship Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /41

    $175,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    289 Belair Dr, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Prestridge BHGRE Southern Premiere - Arab

    289 Belair Dr, Arab, AL 35016
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    423 Shoal Creek Trail NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,300

    Last Listing Agent Cole Bodine South Towne Realtors, LLC

    423 Shoal Creek Trail NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /21

    $277,100 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1946 Wedgewood Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,854

    Last Listing Agent Lindzey Hughes Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    1946 Wedgewood Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /27

    $198,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1128 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Madden Re/Max Guntersville

    1128 Brashiers Chapel Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /33

    $108,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    723 Guntersville Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,334

    Last Listing Agent Scott & Terri Haga Southern Elite Realty

    723 Guntersville Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /43

    $370,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    841 Natchez Trace NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,625

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Croes Southern Elite Realty

    841 Natchez Trace NW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    190 Merry Wood Dr, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Southern Elite Realty

    190 Merry Wood Dr, Arab, AL 35016
  • /35

    $349,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    152 Gateway Trail, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes The Highlands

    152 Gateway Trail, Arab, AL 35016
  • /33

    $344,207 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    68 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes The Highlands

    68 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016
  • /7

    $46,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2825 Ruth Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Matlock Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    2825 Ruth Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1950 Friendship Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,519

    Last Listing Agent Allison Briles InTown Partners

    1950 Friendship Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12 Foxview Ct, Arab, AL 35016

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Jordan Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    12 Foxview Ct, Arab, AL 35016
  • /36

    $350,051 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    626 Berry Hill Ln SW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,348

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    626 Berry Hill Ln SW, Arab, AL 35016
  • /17

    $70,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1255 Saylor Cir, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,696

    Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1255 Saylor Cir, Arab, AL 35016
  • /50

    $339,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    750 Chambers Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,333

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    750 Chambers Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /17

    $224,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1898 Lowery Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,654

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tincher Capstone Realty

    1898 Lowery Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016
  • /41

    $288,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    406 County Road 1870, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,235

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Atwood Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    406 County Road 1870, Arab, AL 35016
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    385 Mobbs School Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,777

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hale Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    385 Mobbs School Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /18

    $165,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    611 4th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,590

    Last Listing Agent Amy Poole Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    611 4th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home