8,362

Arab, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $411,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    326 Mayberry Ln, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,323

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    326 Mayberry Ln, Arab, AL 35016
    • /31

      Est $217,631 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Meadow Wood Cir NW, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      177 Meadow Wood Cir NW, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Waldrop Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

  • /49

    $387,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    709 Chambers Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,822

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boginski Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    709 Chambers Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /47

      Est $256,550 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Haynes Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      791 Haynes Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meloney Reliford Alabama Professional Realty

  • /42

    $160,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1206 Cullman Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,443

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owens Leading Edge Decatur

    1206 Cullman Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /39

      Est $342,321 Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Wedgewood Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2024 Wedgewood Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX

  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    233 Twin Lakes Dr, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,260

    Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX Unlimited

    233 Twin Lakes Dr, Arab, AL 35016
    • /26

      Est $326,730 Not Listed For Sale

      1992 Putter Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1992 Putter Cir NE, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Walls Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $240,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2415 Ruth Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,558

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    2415 Ruth Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /42

      Est $276,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Old Huntsville Hwy NW, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2111 Old Huntsville Hwy NW, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Shipp Southern Elite Realty

  • /9

    $280,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    535 10th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,213

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Isom Pass Realty, LLC

    535 10th St NW, Arab, AL 35016
    • /29

      Est $75,000 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Little Creek Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      60 Little Creek Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY SMITH ERA Waldrop Real Estate

  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1005 9th St NW, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,928

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Mcelrath Tutt Land Company

    1005 9th St NW, Arab, AL 35016
    • /3

      Est $245,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2551 Little Creek Rd NW, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2551 Little Creek Rd NW, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holli Shelton Alabama Professional Realty

  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    174 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Penny Davidson Homes LLC 4

    174 Overland Pass, Arab, AL 35016
    • /29

      Est $297,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Granada Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1370 Granada Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /6

    $29,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Lot 6 Golfview Dr, Arab, AL 35016

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $44,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Erin Holt KW Huntsville

    Lot 6 Golfview Dr, Arab, AL 35016
    • /46

      Est $286,882 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Mobbs School Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      355 Mobbs School Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Hagin BHHS Rise Real Estate

  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    120 Dorset Cir, Arab, AL 35016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,674

    Last Listing Agent Donna Black Southern Elite Realty

    120 Dorset Cir, Arab, AL 35016
    • /17

      Est $143,320 Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1665 Eddy Scant City Rd, Arab, AL 35016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina James Southern Elite Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home