1,147

Recently Sold Aransas County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Wildwood, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

    110 Wildwood, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    118 S Walker, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,297

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Robbins Riata Real Estate

    118 S Walker, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /20

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    501 Traylor Blvd Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,787

    Last Listing Agent Traci Baucum Key Allegro Real Estate

    501 Traylor Blvd Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    517 Mockingbird Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,014

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCoy RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    517 Mockingbird Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $192,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1809 Hillcrest Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kidwell Key Allegro Real Estate

    1809 Hillcrest Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $754,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    463 Augusta, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,878

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wood Rockport Properties

    463 Augusta, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /12

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    613 N 5th St, Fulton, TX 78358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Baucum Key Allegro Real Estate

    613 N 5th St, Fulton, TX 78358
  • /13

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    115 Island Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pace J. Michelle Realty, LLC

    115 Island Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    712 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,904

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Robbins RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    712 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /9

    $22,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    408 Forest Oak, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,471

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pancamo Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    408 Forest Oak, Rockport, TX 78382
  • 146 Aruba Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    $314,208 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    146 Aruba Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,044

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    146 Aruba Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    917 W Laurel St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    917 W Laurel St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /7

    $46,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    901 Steart St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $335,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,388

    Last Listing Agent Laura Casterline - Hunter Epique Realty LLC

    901 Steart St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /29

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    605 E Market St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,176

    Last Listing Agent Allison Forister Spears & Co Real Estate

    605 E Market St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /48

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Palm Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $402,278

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pancamo KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    108 Palm Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $214,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1610 Hardee St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Becker Key Allegro Real Estate

    1610 Hardee St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /22

    $27,000,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    111 Sugar Creek Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20,963/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,182

    Last Listing Agent Eva Marable Red Door Realtors

    111 Sugar Creek Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $1,599,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    37 Flamingo Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blackwell Spears & Co Real Estate

    37 Flamingo Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1117 S Fuqua St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Herbert L Mathisen III Ten42 Realty, LLC

    1117 S Fuqua St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /53

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    55 12th St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,768

    Last Listing Agent Sirbrina Deck KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    55 12th St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /31

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5481 Highway 35 N Unit 12, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Martinez Spears & Co Real Estate

    5481 Highway 35 N Unit 12, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    113 Pecan Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Merrell Key Allegro Real Estate

    113 Pecan Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /39

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    414 E Bay St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Martin Key Allegro Real Estate

    414 E Bay St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /12

    $31,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7 Northview Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $139,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,333

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    7 Northview Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /36

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1517 S Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,681

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kisel Phyllis Browning Company

    1517 S Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $149,800 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    170 Allen M Parks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $60,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Otwell Key Allegro Real Estate

    170 Allen M Parks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /22

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    125 Sunrise, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,467

    Last Listing Agent Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    125 Sunrise, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /47

    $1,599,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Kingfisher Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo MIRABAL, MONTALVO & ASSOCIATES

    10 Kingfisher Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /9

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Laguna Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $4,411,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    6 Laguna Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $598,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    426 Spanishwoods Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kidwell Key Allegro Real Estate

    426 Spanishwoods Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    108 Timber Lane Loop, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,973

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Tieperman KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    108 Timber Lane Loop, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1001 Merinel Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti Bruton LPT Realty, LLC

    1001 Merinel Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1610 Sorenson Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,853

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Merrell Key Allegro Real Estate

    1610 Sorenson Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /34

    $244,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    110 Pecan Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Rosenfield RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    110 Pecan Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $1,210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    410 Captain's Cove, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,192

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Crick-Thornton Realty Texas LLC

    410 Captain's Cove, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    302 Palmetto Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,971

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blackwell Spears & Co Real Estate

    302 Palmetto Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /35

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Primrose Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,679

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blackwell Spears & Co Real Estate

    33 Primrose Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    159 Seven Palms Dr, Fulton, TX 78282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gaines Coast Properties

    159 Seven Palms Dr, Fulton, TX 78282
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    512 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,718

    Last Listing Agent Norma Marini Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

    512 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /38

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    108 Palm St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,946

108 Palm St, Rockport, TX 78382

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home