24

Recently Sold Homes in 27007

Section Image
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    876 Rock Hill Church Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • Land
    • 24.44 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,250

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Brantley Yadkin Valley Real Estate

    876 Rock Hill Church Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /32

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    145 Abigail Trail Unit 18, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate LLC

    145 Abigail Trail Unit 18, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /11

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    x Green Meadow Ln Unit 5 Ac N, Ararat, NC 27007

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

x Green Meadow Ln Unit 5 Ac N, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /37

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1222 Bryant Mill Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Realty

    1222 Bryant Mill Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /25

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2952 N Carolina 268, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,246

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Ganyard Sonya Ganyard Realty, LLC

    2952 N Carolina 268, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1320 Pratt Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,940

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cockerham Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    1320 Pratt Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /25

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    166 Coe Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,705

166 Coe Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /34

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    152 Tanner Cove Ln, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    152 Tanner Cove Ln, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    145 Abigail Trail, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

    145 Abigail Trail, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    235 Hunter Ridge Ln, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mabe Warren Rodgers Realty

    235 Hunter Ridge Ln, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    438 Anderson Rd, Siloam, NC 27047

    • Land
    • 21.14 Acres
    • $10,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

438 Anderson Rd, Siloam, NC 27047
  • /17

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    x Miller Gap Rd Unit 44 Ac, Ararat, NC 27007

    • Land
    • 44.97 Acres
    • $7,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

x Miller Gap Rd Unit 44 Ac, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    250 High Meadow Trail, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,880

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Branch Coldwell Banker Advantage

    250 High Meadow Trail, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /42

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    103 Simmons Farm Ln, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,667

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bowman Megan Bowman Realty LLC

    103 Simmons Farm Ln, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /50

    $485,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 Grants Home Trail, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,815

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lynch Lynch Realty & Associates

    106 Grants Home Trail, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    124 Broken Arrow Dr, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,019

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    124 Broken Arrow Dr, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2657 Ararat Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,778

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hodges Hodges Realty

    2657 Ararat Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1341 Ararat Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,268

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nicely Mark Spain Real Estate

    1341 Ararat Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /8

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Eldora Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • Land
    • 20.06 Acres
    • $10,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob McHone Beamer and Kirkman Realty LLC

    TBD Eldora Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /49

    $479,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    156 Grace Way, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,647

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hockenbury Basin Creek Realty

    156 Grace Way, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /25

    $208,850

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    153 Chilton Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Johnson Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    153 Chilton Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    306 Pratt Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,594

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parker R&B Legacy Group

    306 Pratt Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    261 Patterson Rd, Siloam, NC 27047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,319

    Last Listing Agent Amy Howell Keller Williams Realty Elite

    261 Patterson Rd, Siloam, NC 27047
  • /26

    $122,400

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1668 Siloam Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,857

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Collins RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1668 Siloam Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home