39

Recently Sold Arcade, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 145 Rock Forge Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $220,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    145 Rock Forge Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Pharris Your NGA Team Realty

    145 Rock Forge Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 474 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    $569,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    474 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Purcell Keller Williams Greater Athens

    474 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549
  • 507 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    507 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candis Lowery Bolst, Inc.

    507 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 4107 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4107 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $24,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,220

    Last Listing Agent WENDY HENDERSON Southern Classic Realtors

    4107 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 808 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    808 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,180

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    808 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 3517 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3517 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 8.13 Acres
    • $45,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,157

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Schattler RE/MAX Signature

    3517 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 75 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    75 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,014

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Davis Buford Realty

    75 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 541 Carruth Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $1,209,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    541 Carruth Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,472

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Roberts Braselton Real Estate Group

    541 Carruth Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 329 Ridgewood Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    $512,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    329 Ridgewood Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Purcell & Associates Keller Williams Greater Athens

    329 Ridgewood Rd, Arcade, GA 30549
  • 1459 Cedarwood Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1459 Cedarwood Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,435

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stanley Extol Realty

    1459 Cedarwood Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 466 Trotters Ridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    466 Trotters Ridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Davis KDD Properties of GA, LLC

    466 Trotters Ridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1075 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $494,450

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1075 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,716

    Last Listing Agent Laura Harris Hill Wood Realty

    1075 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 269 Rock Forge Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    269 Rock Forge Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,325

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater Athens Properties

    269 Rock Forge Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 362 Trotters Trace, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    362 Trotters Trace, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Davis KDD Properties of GA, LLC

    362 Trotters Trace, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 5788 Meadow Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5788 Meadow Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,788

    Last Listing Agent Shane Myer Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5788 Meadow Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,109

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Sanders Michael Carr and Associates

    582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1 Tract 1 Ethridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $135,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1 Tract 1 Ethridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $74,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Patch Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    1 Tract 1 Ethridge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 77 Lakeview Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    77 Lakeview Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,257

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE L MATA Virtual Properties Realty.com

    77 Lakeview Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • /29

    $194,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    47 Wyatt St, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,361

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bufford Georgia Home Partners Realty

    47 Wyatt St, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1889 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $981,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1889 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,896

    Last Listing Agent Laura Harris Hill Wood Realty

    1889 Jefferson River Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 125 Martin Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    125 Martin Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,226

    Last Listing Agent RDH Realty Team Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    125 Martin Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,109

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Sanders Michael Carr and Associates, Inc.

    582 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 389 River Meadows Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $552,087

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    389 River Meadows Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,872

    Last Listing Agent JILL GATLIN Hill Wood Realty, LLC.

    389 River Meadows Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 970 Valley Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    970 Valley Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,746

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Martin Corcoran Classic Living

    970 Valley Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1107/0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $5,820,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1107/0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 325.21 Acres
    • $17,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buffington Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    1107/0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1099 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $513,100

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1099 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,091

    Last Listing Agent JILL GATLIN Hill Wood Realty

    1099 Poppy Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 1107 AND 0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $5,820,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1107 AND 0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 325.21 Acres
    • $17,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

1107 AND 0 Davis Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 51 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    51 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,465

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Thomas Reynolds Realty LLC

    51 Lake St, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 604 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    $569,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    604 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

604 Davis Rd, Arcade, GA 30549
  • 369 Clarksboro Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    369 Clarksboro Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,719

    Last Listing Agent Eleshea Borders Classic Team Realty

    369 Clarksboro Dr, Athens, GA 30607
  • 292 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    292 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,133

    Last Listing Agent Angela D'Zamko AGM Real Estate LLC

    292 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    31 Redstone Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,778

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lanthier Harkey Heritage Realty & Associates

    31 Redstone Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 696 Swann Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $312,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    696 Swann Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,632

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    696 Swann Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 225 Tyler Way, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $406,850

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    225 Tyler Way, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,479

    Last Listing Agent Cole Shook All Star Realty

    225 Tyler Way, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 214 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $543,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,808

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    214 Orrs School Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 385 Feldspar Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $336,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    385 Feldspar Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,561

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    385 Feldspar Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 699 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $929,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    699 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Terei Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    699 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 214 Palmer Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    214 Palmer Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,274

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Benson Legends Real Estate

    214 Palmer Ct, Jefferson, GA 30549
  • 595 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    595 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Puckett Peggy Slappey Properties

    595 Rambler Inn Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home