8,903

Homes in ZIP Code 34266

Section Image
  • /12

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 40, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Partially furnished three-bedroom, two-bathroom home situated on an expansive lot, with an additional adjacent open lot providing added space and privacy. The open, eat-in kitchen features a central island and flows into a separate dining room. An indoor laundry room adds convenience. The oversized primary suite includes a full en-suite bathroom with both a garden tub and a separate shower. Guest

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 40, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7510363, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bursa RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7510363, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5826 NE River Bend Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5826 NE River Bend Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

  • /24

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2837 NE Persimmon Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Set on 2.81 acres of open land in Arcadia, Florida, this beautifully maintained 2024 double-wide offers the space and freedom of country living with modern comforts throughout. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with an inviting covered front porch, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and quiet evenings beneath the shade of large, mature oak trees. Inside, you’ll find an

    Shayla Ramirez Shannon TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    2837 NE Persimmon Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $178,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Cr-660 Unit MFRB4901949, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 8.21 Acres
    • $21,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mizell LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    0 Cr-660 Unit MFRB4901949, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /17

      Est $328,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 SE Cherry Dr Unit 1928/1938, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1928 SE Cherry Dr Unit 1928/1938, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /34

    $695,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 37.02 Acres
    • $18,774 per Acre

    3832 SW Wildcat Run Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Escape to your private paradise with this 37.02 +/- acre property that perfectly blends recreational freedom, hunting opportunities, and buildable potential. Situated at the end of the road for maximum privacy, this property adjoins the Peace River State Forest, offering over 5,000 acres of contiguous natural land to explore. Imagine arriving at your own private retreat, entering through a gated

    Tony Peluso NATIONAL LAND REALTY LLC

    3832 SW Wildcat Run Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7672 Pine Island Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,517

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    7672 Pine Island Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /14

      Est $328,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 SE Cherry Dr Unit 1904/1908, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1904 SE Cherry Dr Unit 1904/1908, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /23

    $299,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1211 NW Eucalyptus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Discover the possibilities at 1211 Eucalyptus Ave! Situated on 4.44 acres, this cute 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin is full of charm and character, offering a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to grow.While the property does need some cleanup, it offers incredible potential for the right buyer with vision. The existing cabin could easily be transformed into a mother-in-law guest house,

    Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    1211 NW Eucalyptus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    825 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 769 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Mercer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    825 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /51

      Est $456,766 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 SW Adams Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2902 SW Adams Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /20

    $26,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    37 Park Place Unit 37, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Arcadia Estates, a professionally managed, well-maintained manufactured home community, currently has a 960 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for sale. Take advantage of this offer now and live in one of the state's most attractive areas. Call and schedule a viewing of this home and ask about our flexible financing options!

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    37 Park Place Unit 37, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    304 E Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,617

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Strand SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    304 E Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /40

      Est $454,392 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 NE Brownville St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2731 NE Brownville St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 134, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This beautiful, furnished home is move-in ready! The brand-new kitchen features custom cabinets, granite countertops, a huge 4' x 10' island with electric and USB ports, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting. Master bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Both bathrooms are fully renovated with stylish upgrades, including a rain showerhead and accent lighting in the guest bathroom for a

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 134, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1024 NE Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,248

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    1024 NE Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /23

      Est $247,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1653 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /10

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    0 SE Hwy 31 Unit 30, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Walk through 30 acres of Florida woodland where tall pines and wide-spreading oaks cast shifting shade across your own stretch of land. Deer trails weave through the property, the air feels quieter, and the pace slows the moment you arrive. Set back with a private feel, yet close enough for a quick 5 minute run into Publix/Walmart or local restaurants when needed. Electric nearby keeps future

    Walt Bethel RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    0 SE Hwy 31 Unit 30, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    117 Evangeline St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,172

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    117 Evangeline St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /34

      Est $703,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 NE Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1551 NE Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Mercer TURNER REALTY, INC.

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $111,364 per Acre

    0 SW Miami Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Three buildable lots. Endless possibilities. Whether you’ve been dreaming of building one home with extra elbow room or developing all three lots, this property gives you options that are getting harder and harder to find. The land is already cleared, each lot offers paved road frontage, and the area is beginning to buzz with growth thanks to new construction homes being built right across the

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    0 SW Miami Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 S Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,767

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

    301 S Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /64

      Est $283,885 Not Listed For Sale

      420 N La Solona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      420 N La Solona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT

  • /26

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 100.41 Acres
    • $19,918 per Acre

    0 100ac Ne Hwy 17, Arcadia, FL 34266

    100 Acres • Highway Frontage • Lake • Creek • A-10 Zoning Large tracts like this are becoming increasingly rare in Arcadia and DeSoto County, and this one checks all the boxes. This exceptional 100-acre ranch property offers a beautiful blend of improved pasture and natural woods, highlighted by a scenic 5-acre lake and a live creek winding through the southeast portion of the land. With

    Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

    0 100ac Ne Hwy 17, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $445,200 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 20.62 Acres
    • $21,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Flett WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    Unlisted Address
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4836 Citrus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4836 Citrus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathey Gamiotea KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $368,750 per Acre

    27 S Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    CORNER LOT LOCATED IN CITY LIMITS OF ARCADIA. CORNER OF STATE RD 70 EAST BOUND (MAGNOLIA ST) AND MANATEE AVE. GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR SMALL BUSINESS OR HOUSE.

    Kathey Gamiotea KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE

    27 S Manatee Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 183, Arcadia, FL 34266

    $35,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2626 Florida 70 Unit 183, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richie Watson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    2626 Florida 70 Unit 183, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $527,320 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 SW County Road 661, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1009 SW County Road 661, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

  • /11

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 96, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully partially furnished home located in a welcoming 55+ community that loves pets as much as you do! Step inside to a spacious layout featuring a large living room, separate dining area, and a bright, functional kitchen with wood cabinets-perfect for everyday living. The primary suite offers a generous bedroom, double sinks, and a walk-in shower.

    Charla Castelli

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 96, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $777,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6789 Carlton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    6789 Carlton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $301,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 NE Varnadore St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1505 NE Varnadore St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 554 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /49

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    214 W Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Charming and full of character, this Arcadia property offers the perfect blend of comfort and classic Florida living. Located on a quiet street, this home welcomes you with a spacious front porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings in a peaceful setting. This expansive home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,951 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room for families,

    Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

    214 W Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1524 SE Maple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,162

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

    1524 SE Maple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      3905 NW Greentree St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3905 NW Greentree St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Brown COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /12

    $77,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Step into comfort & style with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that is ready for immediate move-in. The inviting kitchen features a convenient eat-at-snack bar, perfect for casual meals, or enjoy dining at the table in the cozy dining area. The spacious living room includes a comfortable sofa that converts into a bed, offering extra space for guests. Both bathrooms feature

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Ash St Unit MFRC7510918, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $39,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brisendine SUN REALTY

    0 Ash St Unit MFRC7510918, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW Garner Ave Unit MFRC7476266, Arcadia, FL 34266

      0 SW Garner Ave Unit MFRC7476266, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

  • /12

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 546, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This unfurnished home features cathedral ceiling and ceiling fans throughout, with laminate and vinyl Flooring. The interior boasts finished drywalls, giving it a modern and comfortable feel. The open concept living and dining area flows into a kitchen with a charming morning room. The roomy master suite provides plenty of space and privacy. The master bath includes a walk-in shower. Relax in the