100

Recently Sold Homes in 45304

Section Image
  • /2

    $54,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6 Wheatland Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $160,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,530 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Nelson BHHS Professional Realty

    6 Wheatland Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /22

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    602 W North St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,167

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Douglas Key Realty

    602 W North St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /2

    $54,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6 Wheatland Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $160,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • 1,939 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Nelson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    6 Wheatland Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    200 N Jefferson St, Pitsburg, OH 45358

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,962

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Leis Leis Realty Company

    200 N Jefferson St, Pitsburg, OH 45358
  • /2

    $153,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9671 State Route 571, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,677

    Last Listing Agent Shari Thokey Galbreath REALTORS

    9671 State Route 571, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /23

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    111 N Main St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,912

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ellis Glasshouse Realty Group

    111 N Main St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /29

    $125,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8988 State Route 571, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,695

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rademachir First Choice Realty

    8988 State Route 571, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /47

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    210 E South St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,153

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lavey Glasshouse Realty Group

    210 E South St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /2

    $117,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    104 E 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,622

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rademachir First Choice Realty

    104 E 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /40

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9420 Grubbs Rex Rd, Laura, OH 45337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,127

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marcum BHHS Professional Realty

    9420 Grubbs Rex Rd, Laura, OH 45337
  • /28

    $227,600

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    206 W George St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,643

    Last Listing Agent Doug Harman First Choice Realty

    206 W George St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /39

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    23 Summerfield Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,268

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    23 Summerfield Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3740 Myers Tillman Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,829

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rowley Key Realty

    3740 Myers Tillman Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /53

    $191,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    303 E 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,240

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rose DJ Rose Realty and Associates

    303 E 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2224 Gettysburg Pitsburg Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,924

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brown EB Real Estate

    2224 Gettysburg Pitsburg Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /60

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2169 State Route 49, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,245

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Lyons DJ Rose Realty and Associates

    2169 State Route 49, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6008 Delisle Fourman Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,879

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'Meara Irongate Inc.

    6008 Delisle Fourman Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    406 S Main St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,502

    Last Listing Agent Denyse Turner EB Real Estate

    406 S Main St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /18

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    300 N Jefferson St, Pitsburg, OH 45358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,573

    Last Listing Agent Annette Blankenship Treaty Realty Inc.

    300 N Jefferson St, Pitsburg, OH 45358
  • /12

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1813 Littles Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,738

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Denlinger EB Real Estate

    1813 Littles Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /53

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6977 Alternate State Route 49, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,963

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beisner EB Real Estate

    6977 Alternate State Route 49, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    140 State Route 503, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,166

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Crall Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    140 State Route 503, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /60

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    20 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,931

    Last Listing Agent Chrissie Pennington Glasshouse Realty Group

    20 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /37

    $250,250

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2546 Gordon Landis Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,692

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Midwest Auctioneers & Realty

    2546 Gordon Landis Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /29

    $263,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Merrie Ln, Pitsburg, OH 45358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,333

    Last Listing Agent Julie Willis Leis Realty Company

    107 Merrie Ln, Pitsburg, OH 45358
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9006 Oakes Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,749

    Last Listing Agent Angela Powell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9006 Oakes Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /28

    $304,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6614 Otterbein Ithaca Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,927

    Last Listing Agent Teri Hoops Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    6614 Otterbein Ithaca Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    107 S High St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,748

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Robison eXp Realty

    107 S High St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7404 Grubbs Rex Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,316

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stutz Mall Realty Inc.

    7404 Grubbs Rex Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /30

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    306 S High St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,446

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynne Bussard Glasshouse Realty Group

    306 S High St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /24

    $246,455

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,247

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fellers Leis Realty Company

    5 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18 Greenmoor Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,302

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rose DJ Rose Realty and Associates

    18 Greenmoor Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /52

    $286,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6304 Hollansburg Arcanum Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marcum BHHS Professional Realty

    6304 Hollansburg Arcanum Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /30

    $161,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Woodside Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rademachir First Choice Realty

    6 Woodside Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    302 W 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,542

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rademachir First Choice Realty

    302 W 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /16

    $233,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    23 Greenmoor Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,326

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Yount Plum Tree Realty

    23 Greenmoor Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /42

    $211,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6492 Hollansburg Arcanum Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,839

    Last Listing Agent Emily Freiberger Glasshouse Realty Group

    6492 Hollansburg Arcanum Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8 Meadowlawn Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,476

    Last Listing Agent Kim Leis Anderson Leis Realty

    8 Meadowlawn Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7888 Darke Preble Co Line Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,834

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hill eXp Realty

    7888 Darke Preble Co Line Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304
  • /36

    $290,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,871

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Francis Leis Realty Company

    9 Seminole Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home