7

Recently Sold Sunset Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $404,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    2149 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Allen Humboldt Equity, Inc.

    2149 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /11

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2145 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,729

    Last Listing Agent Matt Allen Humboldt Equity, Inc.

    2145 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1375 Lincoln Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,756

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Conrad Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty

    1375 Lincoln Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /8

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2141 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Allen Humboldt Equity, Inc.

    2141 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /5

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2155 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Allen Humboldt Equity, Inc.

    2155 Western Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1384 Lincoln Ave, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,976

    Last Listing Agent Tina Christensen-Kable Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

    1384 Lincoln Ave, Arcata, CA 95521
  • /32

    $438,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2100 Wisteria Way, Arcata, CA 95521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,819

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Machado Benchmark Realty Group / KM

    2100 Wisteria Way, Arcata, CA 95521

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Sunset, CA?
The houses for sale in Sunset, CA spend an average of 6 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sunset, CA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Sunset, CA.

Home Trends in Sunset, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$421,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$418,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$434
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$445,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home