4,494

Archer County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    8540 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Welcome to peaceful country living minutes from the city! Situated 1.67 acres 10 miles south of Wichita Falls w/ room for your RV, boat, animals, a workshop, gardening, new roof, gutters and refreshed landscaping this property offers the flexibility & space buyers are searching for. Featuring a open-concept living & dining, split-bedroom floor plan, new flooring, updated kitchen, and covered

    Agent Photo

    Katie Hein

    Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    (940) 353-5934

    8540 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    284, 288 W Jentsch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Convenient blend of residential and commercial use. Property includes living/office area, full kitchen, 2 full baths, 2 bedrooms/offices, attached workshop (750sf) with overhead door and additional warehouse space (3300sf) with 3 overhead doors (11 x 12'), large swing doors (25 x 12), shelving, LED lighting totaling 5550sf. Living/office quarters are approximately 1500sf. Very secure with tall

    Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    284, 288 W Jentsch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    432 B W Stone Ranch Rd, Holliday, TX 76310

    • Land
    • 63.09 Acres
    • $6,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Turner TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    432 B W Stone Ranch Rd, Holliday, TX 76310
    • /30

      $325,408 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4156 Huff Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4156 Huff Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /32

    $181,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    406 W Mesquite St, Archer City, TX 76351

    4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a spacious .76-acre lot in Archer City! This move-in ready property features fresh interior paint and updated bathrooms, offering a clean and modern feel throughout. Enjoy plenty of outdoor space and a convenient location just 2 minutes from Archer High School. Don’t miss this great opportunity—schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Katie Hein

    Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    (940) 548-7510

    406 W Mesquite St, Archer City, TX 76351
  • /16

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304 W Redwood St Unit 304-A, Holliday, TX 76366

    Property Id: 1426465Located in the middle of Holliday, TX, with access to the highly sought after Holliday ISD! Brand New Construction. 2 bed /1 bath triplex units. Totaling 990 sf. All units have laminate plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, custom cabinets, new appliances including fridge with ice maker, washer and dryer, LED lighting, ceiling fans, energy efficient and

    (940) 267-3454

    304 W Redwood St Unit 304-A, Holliday, TX 76366
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Culley Rd Unit Tract 19 (5 acres), Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zita Johnston PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /18

      Est $343,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      20322 Fm 1954, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20322 Fm 1954, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /33

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    108 E South St, Archer City, TX 76351

    Four bedroom two bath home on a 0.45 acre lot with metal roof and recently installed HVAC and water heater. Spacious 2276 square feet offers living room family room and bonus room. Large backyard with covered patio and outbuilding provides room for storage and outdoor projects. Located in Archer City ISD where Archer City Elementary was named a 2024 National Blue Ribbon School and the district

    Agent Photo

    Tim Lockhart

    KELLER WILLIAMS LONESTAR DFW

    (940) 573-7530

    108 E South St, Archer City, TX 76351
  • /25

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    405 S Mulberry Unit 401 S Mulberry St, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA CROUCH RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 S South Lake Rd, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1538 S South Lake Rd, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /40

    $449,777

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    205 B West Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Remarkable New Construction in Holliday ISD! Ranch style spacious living, stunning design FP & vaulted ceilings. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, open shelving, farmhouse sink, a beautiful island for extra seating & a W/I pantry! Chic mud & utility room with custom lockers & extra cabinet space! Isolated master suite has a luxurious bath, separate shower with 2 shower heads, dual sinks & a

    Agent Photo

    Fallon Snyder

    RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    (940) 353-5907

    205 B West Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $3,597,880 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    TBD State Highway 25, Archer City, TX 76351

    • Land
    • 962 Acres
    • $3,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLemore UCRE/MCLEMORE PROPERTIES LLC

    TBD State Highway 25, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Main St, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      412 W Main St, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $797,454

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 126.5 Acres
    • $6,304 per Acre

    Tbd Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    126.5 Acres located 3 miles South of Wichita Falls, TX. Just under a mile of paved Road frontage along the West and South sides of this tract. 2 Acre Stock pond. Currently used for grazing horses and cattle. City water available off Site. Electricity available. Highest and best use would be residential subdivision. Land is sloped, sandy loam soil. Property carries a AG

    Clay McCullar McCullar Properties Group

    Tbd Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /36

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2327 Culley Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    2327 Culley Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /30

      Est $298,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 E China St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      511 E China St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /14

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Turner Rd, Olney, TX 76374

    54 Acres located 6.5 miles northwest of Olney, TX on Turner Road. The property has good native grasses for cattle. The property is crossed fenced for cattle rotation and has working pens. The property has electricity and is Ag Exempt. Asking price: $5,000 per acre.Shown by appointment only.If cooperating broker/agent is not present during initial contact, showing(s), and/or

    Bob, Maddox Maddox Realty

    0 Turner Rd, Olney, TX 76374
  • /11

    $88,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    502 S Sycamore, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,443

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Deen CENTURY 21 MIKE BOWMAN INC

    502 S Sycamore, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /30

      Est $219,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Elm St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      310 N Elm St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $14,940 per Acre

    0 Tbd Decker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Decker Farms- Lot 29- 5.028 AcresLocated on Decker Rd just 5 minutes southwest of Wichita Falls and 5 minutes east of Holliday in Archer County, TX. Lot 29 is primarily level and open approximately 206' of frontage and 1092' deep and is part of the Decker Farms HOA. HOA fees for 2021 were $413.60. Archer MUD water available, electricity available, Holliday ISD. Restrictions apply and can

    Steve Turner Turner Country, LLC

    0 Tbd Decker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /2

    $420,877 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2157 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Snyder RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    2157 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /8

      Est $242,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      805 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /30

    $2,896,800

    • Land
    • 568 Acres
    • $5,100 per Acre

    0 Wells Rd, Holliday, TX 76310

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Perfect location for a residential development in the Holliday School District, ranching, farming and hunting. Gently rolling terrain with a mix of native grasses, mesquite and hardwoods. Holliday Creek meanders through the property and with several ponds offers ample water for livestock and wildlife. Rural water and electricity are available. 180 ac of tillable land.

    Matt McLemore

    0 Wells Rd, Holliday, TX 76310
  • /2

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    LOT 3 BLK 1 B W Stone Ranch Rd, Holliday, TX 76310

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $15,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    LOT 3 BLK 1 B W Stone Ranch Rd, Holliday, TX 76310
    • /30

      Est $437,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Shoreline Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      808 Shoreline Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $2,490,000

    $310K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    14003 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    The Over Forty Ranch is a premier 160 acre equestrian and cattle property located just 4 miles south of Wichita Falls. Designed and operated as a large-scale horse breeding and training facility and is fully equipped for both equestrian and cattle operations. The 4,000 sq. ft. main home completely remodeled and features two master suites with walk-in closets, spray foam insulation, two living

    Clay McCullar McCullar Properties Group LLC

    14003 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $443,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    66 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,812

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    66 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /2

      Est $180,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Maple St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      109 E Maple St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $249,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,553 per Acre

    0 Terrapin Rd, Olney, TX 76374

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perfect blend of hunting, ranch and residential opportunities. Mostly level with a gentle 10 ft elevation change. Scattered hardwoods and mesquite offering good cover for wildlife. Some cultivation. Mesquite Creek meanders the property. Close to Lakes Cooper and Olney. 2hrs from Ft Worth. 1 hour from Wichita Falls.

    Matt McLemore UCRE/MCLEMORE PROPERTIES LLC

    0 Terrapin Rd, Olney, TX 76374
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,932

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /22

      Est $186,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      719 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /50

    $575,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    154 Praire Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Located in desirable Decker Farms within sought-after Holliday ISD, this beautifully maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an open-concept floor plan, walk-in closets, an office, and a mudroom. Upstairs features a bedroom, full bath, and media/game room. Freshly painted throughout, including the garage, this move-in ready home combines style, comfort, and spaceready to welcome its new

    Steve Turner Turner Country, LLC

    154 Praire Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /21

    $709,750 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    167 Bell Rd, Archer City, TX 76351

    • Land
    • 167 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS

    167 Bell Rd, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 L B Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5016 L B Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $1,153,750

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 355 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    0 Symank Rd, Megargel, TX 76370

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perfect blend of hunting & ranching. Kickapoo Creek, ponds and seasonal creeks afford water for livestock & wildlife. Fantastic hardwoods - live oak, post oak, mesquite and hackberry - provide cover. Gently rolling terrain, native grasses, perfect for the avid outdoor lifestyle. Whitetail, dove, duck, Rio Grande turkey, and some fishing. Good set of pipe pens. All OWNED mineral

    Matt McLemore UCRE/MCLEMORE PROPERTIES LLC

    0 Symank Rd, Megargel, TX 76370
  • /30

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    495 E Little Lease Rd, Holliday, TX 76366

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 975 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,795

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    495 E Little Lease Rd, Holliday, TX 76366
    • /30

      Est $216,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Ash, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      311 S Ash, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /30

    $310,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft

    2020 Cedar St, Megargel, TX 76370

    This large home has five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. A great room is in the center of the home with a loft. This can be used multiple ways including a crafts room or office. A large family room is another nice feature. The kitchen opens up to a very specious dining room with fireplace. Another smaller kitchen is located in a sunroom at the back of the house. Two car garage opens into

    Kelli Cuba TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    2020 Cedar St, Megargel, TX 76370
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    520 S Center St, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,848

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    520 S Center St, Archer City, TX 76351

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home