4

Arco, ID Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /19

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $11,996 per Acre

    TBD Sunset Dr, Arco, ID 83213

    Discover the possibilities with this exceptional 25-acre parcel located just west of Arco, Idaho. Suited for a housing development. There is a possibility of subdividing this property to accommodate multiple homes. Alternatively, the land is ready for agricultural use, featuring an existing pivot irrigation system and 1886 surface water rights. Power on premises. Whether you envision expansive

    Boone Barnes L P Barnes Real Estate

    TBD Sunset Dr, Arco, ID 83213
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    TBD W 2500 N, Arco, ID 83213

    Discover the best of Idaho living with this beautiful 5-acre property just minutes from town. Enjoy wide-open space, stunning mountain views, perfect for building your dream home, bringing animals, or simply soaking in the quiet of country life while still having the convenience of nearby amenities. Located in the heart of Butte County, Arco is full of unique history and small-town charm. It’s

    Mark Nelson Willow Realty Group

    TBD W 2500 N, Arco, ID 83213
  • /12

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $320,714 per Acre

    695 W Joan Ave, Arco, ID 83213

    Affordable investment with strong upside. Unfinished structure already on site—finish it your way. Connected to city water, sewer, and power, saving time and money. Extra space allows for RV parking or flexible use. Ideal location for rental demand, especially INL workers. Near Bottolfsen Park, 20 min to INL, 30 min to Mackay Reservoir or Wild Rose Hot Springs, and 1 hr to Borah Peak and Craters

    Natasha Siepert Aspire Real Estate Services

    695 W Joan Ave, Arco, ID 83213
  • /4

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    3151 W 2500 N, Arco, ID 83213

    Escape to scenic Arco with this beautiful 40-acre property featuring breathtaking 360-degree views in every direction! Enjoy wide open spaces, stunning mountain and desert landscapes, and a clear view of the iconic Number Hill. This unique parcel includes an old foundation located on the corner of the property, offering a glimpse into the area's history and potential possibilities for the future.

    Launie Shelman Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3151 W 2500 N, Arco, ID 83213
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home