23,684

Arden-Arcade, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 3301 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

      Est $1,875,925 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3301 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Balestreri Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    2052 Delma Way, Sacramento, CA 95825

    Modest home in quiet neighborhood near Arden Mall. Natural wood floors throughout. Atrium type room in back of home. Well maintained home is cluttered but all will be cleaned up and removed.

    Oscar Terrazas American Home Real Estate

    2052 Delma Way, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 3709 Atwater Rd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $565,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3709 Atwater Rd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,440

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Scialabba Realty One Group Complete

    3709 Atwater Rd, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 633 Shangri Ln, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $904,974 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Shangri Ln, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      633 Shangri Ln, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /87

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    4321 Rand Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Mariemont Estates adobe style home situated on a spacious corner lot, blending timeless character with modern comfort. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house, this property also features a fully equipped detached guest house complete with its own bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, and living space, ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or rental

    Tina Suter House Real Estate

    4321 Rand Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864
  • 2848 Berkshire Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2848 Berkshire Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,011

    Last Listing Agent Kendall DeKreek DeKreek Realty

    2848 Berkshire Way, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 4500 Wyman Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $480,050 Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Wyman Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4500 Wyman Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Russert RE/MAX

  • /33

    $209,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    2200 Woodside Ln Unit 12, Sacramento, CA 95825

    Welcome home to this beautiful one-bedroom Woodside condo, perfectly located in one of Sacramento's most desirable communities. This upstairs end unit features tall wood-beam vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan that lives much larger than its 682 sq. ft. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living area with a sleek gas

    Sean Work eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2200 Woodside Ln Unit 12, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 740 Coronado Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $1,425,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    740 Coronado Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,975

    Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Real Estate

    740 Coronado Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 1326 Oak Terrace Ct Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $209,059 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Oak Terrace Ct Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1326 Oak Terrace Ct Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Peralta Worley Real Estate Inc.

  • /35

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    1816 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864

    Endless Potential in a Prime Sacramento Location! Welcome to 1816 Eastern Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home bursting with opportunity. Filled with natural light and original character, this home offers the perfect blank canvas to design and update to personal taste. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Nestled

    Ulises A. Rodriguez Flores Better Homes Realty

    1816 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864
  • 4130 Arden Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $785,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4130 Arden Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,756

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4130 Arden Way, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 2290 Woodside Ln Unit 5, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $296,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2290 Woodside Ln Unit 5, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2290 Woodside Ln Unit 5, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lederman Your Advantage Realty

  • /64

    $589,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3149 Clairidge Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Tucked within the established, tree-lined streets of Del Norte Woods, this classic 1960 ranch offers a rare opportunity to reimagine a home in one of Sacramento's most enduring and centrally located neighborhoods. Known for its mature landscape, pride of ownership, and timeless appeal, Del Norte Woods is a setting where homes are held for generations and opportunities like this are few and far

    Mela Fratarcangeli Onyx Real Estate

    3149 Clairidge Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3775 Las Pasas Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $720,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3775 Las Pasas Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,364

    Last Listing Agent Karen Saenz Saenz Real Estate

    3775 Las Pasas Way, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 628 Woodside Sierra Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $218,634 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Woodside Sierra Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      628 Woodside Sierra Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Pino Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /39

    $205,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    861 Woodside Ln E Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825

    True Woodside East Beauty! This ​delightful owner occupied ​upper-level condominium home has been updated​ and maintained over the years for the discerning resident​. ​If you want EZ living, you will love the serenity of this highly desirable, tree-lined gated community offering the ultimate blend of comfort, updated style, and carefree living.​ Step inside the

    Debbie Woodruff Real Estate GUIDE Real Estate

    861 Woodside Ln E Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 510 Knightsbridge Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $3,350,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    510 Knightsbridge Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,267,169

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Applegate Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    510 Knightsbridge Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 2280 Hurley Way Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $251,897 Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Hurley Way Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2280 Hurley Way Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Kozlowski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $539,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2543 Castlewood Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Welcome to 2543 Castlewood, an exquisitely remodeled property that truly stands out from the rest. This stunning home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms in the main residence, along with a thoughtfully added full bathroom in the detached garage, offering incredible flexibility for guests, a home gym, workshop, or potential ADU conversion. No expense was spared in this

    Taylor Scigliano KW Sac Metro

    2543 Castlewood Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2715 Ione St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $625,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2715 Ione St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,353

    Last Listing Agent Daxton Hagen Better Homes and Gardens RE

    2715 Ione St, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2424 Larkspur Ln Unit 215, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $224,736 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Larkspur Ln Unit 215, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2424 Larkspur Ln Unit 215, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Gendron Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    788 Woodside Ln E Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825

    Beautiful, spacious & private upstairs one bedroom end unit ideally situated in the Woodside Community! This inviting home features a desirable open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops & ample cabinetry, complemented by a charming dining nook perfect for casual meals or entertaining. The

    Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    788 Woodside Ln E Unit 6, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 4527 Ulysses Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $475,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4527 Ulysses Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,450

    Last Listing Agent Mike Huetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    4527 Ulysses Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 637 Woodside Sierra Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $253,889 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Woodside Sierra Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      637 Woodside Sierra Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vaneesa Lam Si Vaneesa Lam Real Estate

  • /54

    $799,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    831 Cathedral Ct, Sacramento, CA 95825

    Improved Price Prime 4-Unit Investment located on a court in established Northrup Estates. 831 Cathedral Ct presents a compelling opportunity for the experienced investor seeking stable cash flow with value-add potential. This well-located fourplex offers a desirable unit mix supported by functional amenities including shared attached garages, a community laundry room, and a gated common yard,

    Analyn Miller Keller Williams Realty

    831 Cathedral Ct, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 3111 Cowan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $654,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3111 Cowan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,260

    Last Listing Agent Jayce Bieber Reliant Realty Inc.

    3111 Cowan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 621 Woodside Sierra Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $206,138 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Woodside Sierra Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      621 Woodside Sierra Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Tarasco RE/MAX

  • /36

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    2511 Verna Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated home in Del Paso Manor. Many of the major updates were completed approximately 10 years ago, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen features beautiful granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and a unique cut-out window that opens the space and creates a warm, inviting feel. The stove and dishwasher have never been used.

    Cathy Ruiz Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    2511 Verna Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3853 Whiznan St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $525,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3853 Whiznan St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,187

    Last Listing Agent Janice Van Dyck Intero Real Estate Services

    3853 Whiznan St, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2420 Larkspur Ln Unit 223, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $239,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Larkspur Ln Unit 223, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2420 Larkspur Ln Unit 223, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taraneh Pahlavan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2725 Morley Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    Welcome to 2725 Morley Way, a well-maintained home located in a prime, quiet neighborhood within the Sierra Oaks area. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,090 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous 0.21-acre lot. The beautifully manicured front yard features a Heritage Camphor Tree -the neighborhood's signature tree-along with a charming front porch.

    Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    2725 Morley Way, Sacramento, CA 95864
  • 4240 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $960,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4240 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,140

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kirk Century 21 Select Real Estate

    4240 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 2581 Fulton Square Ln Unit 75E, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $275,707 Not Listed For Sale

      2581 Fulton Square Ln Unit 75E, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2581 Fulton Square Ln Unit 75E, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff DeGray eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /16

    $2,350,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 7,191 Sq Ft

    2312 Villanova Cir, Sacramento, CA 95825

    Massive opportunity to be the new owner of this cash-flowing, 100% occupied, Arden-Arcade 8-plex building! This is The Villanova Garden Apartments in Sacramento, CA. The property offers (8) two-bedroom, one-bathroom units, each unit is ~891 sq ft, and a total of ~7191 GLA on a ~.35acre lot. 6 of 8 units have been remodeled within the last 10 years providing the new ownership a true plug and play

    Bobby Heatherington Cobalt Real Estate

    2312 Villanova Cir, Sacramento, CA 95825
  • 670 Lake Wilhaggin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $1,185,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    670 Lake Wilhaggin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,983

    Last Listing Agent Markus Dascher RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    670 Lake Wilhaggin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 2430 Pavilions Place Ln Unit 206, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $709,273 Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Pavilions Place Ln Unit 206, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2430 Pavilions Place Ln Unit 206, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Suter House Real Estate

  • /40

    $797,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    445 Sierra Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864

    Outstanding price adjustment makes this home a must see in Sierra Oaks! This Elegant Tudor Revival home is located in an intimate, gated Sierra Oaks subdivision of only eight residences. From the moment you arrive, it is clear this is a special property. In 2014, the home was taken down to the studs and completely remodeled, including new plumbing, electrical, insulation, appliances, fixtures,

    Carlos Kozlowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    445 Sierra Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864
  • 1330 Arroyo Grande Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    $691,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1330 Arroyo Grande Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,812

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    1330 Arroyo Grande Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864
    • 508 Woodside Oaks Unit 8, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $229,616 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Woodside Oaks Unit 8, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      508 Woodside Oaks Unit 8, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barden GUIDE Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home