6

Recently Sold Argusville, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    103 2nd St, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,618

    Last Listing Agent Doug Madsen Century 21 FM Realty

    103 2nd St, Argusville, ND 58005
  • /39

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    805 Leonards Way, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,484

    Last Listing Agent CJ Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    805 Leonards Way, Argusville, ND 58005
  • /41

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1024 Sugar Dr, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,055

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bretz Raboin Realty

    1024 Sugar Dr, Argusville, ND 58005
  • /70

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    633 Leonards Way, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,697

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Askew REALTY XPERTS

    633 Leonards Way, Argusville, ND 58005
  • /26

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    203 4th St, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,073

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Bauman Park Co., REALTORS®

    203 4th St, Argusville, ND 58005
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 Aldrich Ave, Argusville, ND 58005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Marcotte BHHS Family Realty

    210 Aldrich Ave, Argusville, ND 58005
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home