13

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 85601

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.47 Acres
    • $2,311 per Acre

    0 Camino Counas Verde Unit 2, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Want peace and solitude? What about views and privacy? You got it all with this beautiful lot in an amazing setting with 360 views. Anything goes with no HOA! Come experience what Arivaca has to offer!

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Smith

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    (520) 779-5910

    0 Camino Counas Verde Unit 2, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /14

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 15.23 Acres
    • $5,712 per Acre

    15355 W Hardscrabble Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Pristine 15 Acres in Arivaca, ArizonaFully Fenced • Big Views • Close to Town Exceptional fifteen-acre parcel located just three miles from downtown Arivaca. This property offers rare privacy and beauty with the convenience of nearby amenities, including the fire station and community center. Set on a quiet dirt road, the land is fully fenced and features a gentle rise toward the south that

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bowen

    Embarc Realty

    (520) 873-9264

    15355 W Hardscrabble Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /16

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $6,494 per Acre

    38155 S Ruby Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    8.47 Acres with Well, Views & Freedom! Located in unincorporated Pima County just minutes from Arivaca, this 8.47-acre parcel offers panoramic 360-degree mountain and desert views. Situated right off a paved road, the property features a solar-powered well and rural zoning with horses allowed and no HOA. Whether you're planning a custom home, horse property, seasonal retreat, or investment, this

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Smith

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    (520) 729-2815

    38155 S Ruby Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    14735 W Jalisco Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Stunning 10-acre parcel in Arivaca, AZ! Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and peaceful desert landscapes. Build your dream home, ranch or retreat on this secluded and private property. Surrounded by natural beauty, this is the perfect spot to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Located near historic Arivaca, with hiking, hunting and outdoor activities at your doorstep.

    Agent Photo

    Samuel Peele

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 457-0126

    14735 W Jalisco Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /14

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20.53 Acres
    • $2,192 per Acre

    14017 W Jalisco Rd Unit 35, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Was once 4 subdivided lots - probably could be again! Want peace and solitude? What about views and privacy? You got it all with this beautiful lot in an amazing setting with 360 views! Anything goes with no HOA! Come experience what Arivaca has to offer!

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Smith

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    (520) 727-3992

    14017 W Jalisco Rd Unit 35, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /21

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    TBD S Majorica Ln Unit 108E, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Tucked into the high desert in Arivaca, this 10-acre parcel, known as Amigo Wash, offers space, privacy and to-the-horizon views. Bordered on two sides by state land, the setting is expansive and protected. Nestled approx 800 feet off a paved road, it sits within a gated area served by a shared well, with electric about 500 yards away. True 360 mountain vistas include Baboquivari Peak to the

    Haley Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    TBD S Majorica Ln Unit 108E, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /15

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    TBD W Hinckley Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Discover wide open space and endless possibilities on this 20 acre parcel! Surrounded by views of Baboquevari and Las Guijas Mountains to the northwest and the San Luis Mountain foothills to the south, its the ideal spot for your dream homestead, ranch or retreat. This property if fully fenced, has 2 washes that run through it, and offers multiple potential build sites. No need to drill, there

    Shenalyn Morris Metzger Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    TBD W Hinckley Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $4,970 per Acre

    36420 S Cedar Creek Rd Unit 1, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Unimproved land, approximately 5 acres in a scenic Arivaca Location. Neighboring land is also for sale. 36460 S Cedar Creek. Seller Financing available.

    Thomas Nguyen Empire Management

    36420 S Cedar Creek Rd Unit 1, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /23

    $146,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39.08 Acres
    • $3,736 per Acre

    15700 W Crooked Sky Way Unit 140, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Experience wide-open space and Southwest tranquility on this 39-acre parcel in Arivaca Lake Estates, just minutes from the historic Arivaca townsite. This fully fenced property offers stunning views of Baboquivari Peak and the Cerro Colorado Mountains, along with rolling terrain, mature vegetation, and excellent privacy. Zoned RH, it can be split into parcels as small as 4.13 acres, and horses

    Donna Schenek Coldwell Banker Realty

    15700 W Crooked Sky Way Unit 140, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /49

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,900 per Acre

    35700 S Cedar Creek Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    This enchanting, magical high desert property with boundless 360 degree views including sacred Baboquivari Peak to the west has Milky Way nite skies excellent for star gazing. A unique & gently rolling 10 acres has a horseshoe-shaped seasonal pond that attracts water birds and an abundance of wildlife including over 100 species of birds, white tail & mule deer, bobcats, coyotes, javelina,

    Karin Treasure Treasure Realty and Inv., LLC

    35700 S Cedar Creek Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /20

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    TBD S Majorica Ln Unit 108D, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Tucked into the high desert in Arivaca, this 10-acre parcel, known as Loma Roca Vista, offers space, privacy and to-the-horizon views. Bordered on by state land, the setting is expansive and protected. Nestled approx 800 feet off a paved road, it sits within a gated area served by a shared well, with electric 500 feet away. True 360 mountain vistas include Baboquivari Peak to the northwest, the

    Haley Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    TBD S Majorica Ln Unit 108D, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /2

    $72,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39.6 Acres
    • $1,831 per Acre

    40 Acres S Los Guigas Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Wow, what a great deal for a wonderful homesite, great for the large family, room for kids to roam and grow. Nice view, parcel is large enough to divide, RH zoning allows one home per 4.2 acres. Grow a garden, raise horses, 4H projects.

    Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty

    40 Acres S Los Guigas Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $4,970 per Acre

    36460 S Cedar Creek Rd Unit 1, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Unimproved land, approximately 5 acres in a scenic Arivaca Location. Neighboring land is also for sale. 36420 S Cedar Creek. Seller Financing available.

    Thomas Nguyen Empire Management

    36460 S Cedar Creek Rd Unit 1, Arivaca, AZ 85601
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home