119

Arkansas County AR Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /34

    $229,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    2104 Weidner St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Make this beautiful spacious home yours today. A formal living and dining room plus large family den with a fire place next to kitchen and a 3rd living space off carport with a half bath. This room could be a multi purpose room of many sorts. The home contains 2 central heat and air units to keep you comfy inside. A gas log or natural wood fireplace inside the den for cozy cold winter nights. Off

    Melody Stackhouse Rice Realty

    2104 Weidner St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /22

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $2,656 per Acre

    201 Morgan Loop Rd, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Premier deer hunting land with cabin and lake. Four parcels are included in this listing. total acreage is 320+/- acres. Property includes a cabin. Rural recreational land with large 30+ years hardwood timbers and a lake behind the cabin. Timber land has never been harvested. Great potential and instant income from future harvest. This property is being marketed as a 50% shareholders stock. Buyer

    Suzette Elmore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    201 Morgan Loop Rd, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /38

    $229,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    1302 E 20th St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Location!!! Location!!! This is a great home move in ready. Since 2024 has new paint, flooring, a room converted to an office plus a new roof in 2023.In the back is a 20x24 shop with roll up door, privacy fence, and an inground pool. Plus a covered patio.

    Melody Stackhouse Rice Realty

    1302 E 20th St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /34

    $320,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    613 Cypress Creek Rd, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Premier Waterfowl Hunting Lodge on Bayou Meto Here is a rare opportunity to own your own private hunting club with the renowned Bayou Meto Wildlife Management Area right out your back door. Situated on approximately two acres in one of the most sought-after waterfowl hunting regions in Arkansas, this exceptional property offers both convenience and world-class hunting access. Imagine starting

    Holly Crosby America's Land Partners - Arkansas, Hazen

    613 Cypress Creek Rd, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /18

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    710 W Tyler, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    The location is great and the landscaping is even better. Checkout this very afforable, move in ready, afforable home. Here are a few features: LOCATION, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in the home (on int the shop), garage (with attached storage), in ground pool, shop, custom gate, storm shelter, custom landscaping, gazebo, screened patio (overlooking the pool), additional parking, privacy, nice kitchen

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    710 W Tyler, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /11

    $85,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    30 Battleground Ln, Tichnor, AR 72166

    This is an afforable hunting camp, family camp, lodge. Riverbend is locared past Merrisach Park and just before Wilbur D Mills Dam 2. 30 Battleground Lane is located on 0.36 of an acre and it consists of the 864 square foot home, the storage shed, the carport, the septic system, the 200 amp meter loop, the propane tank. The property is wired and plumbed for an RV, Travel Trailer or Camper. The

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    30 Battleground Ln, Tichnor, AR 72166
  • /16

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2691 Arkansas 1, Saint Charles, AR 72140

    This 2017 model mobile home actually sits on 2.58 acres in Highway 1 in St. Charles, Arkansas. 2 double carports, swimming pool, screened in back porch, front porch, metal underpinning, shingled roof, large yard, vinyl siding exterior, stainless steel appliances, new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, shiplap accent wall, large utility room, central heat and air conditioning. The

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    2691 Arkansas 1, Saint Charles, AR 72140
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    609 W 13th St, Dewitt, AR 72042

    This commercial lot located on West 13th Street in DeWitt, Arkansas.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    609 W 13th St, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /15

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    611 W Main St, Gillett, AR 72055

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and it is move in ready. Brick home, corner lot, fenced back yard, stoarge building, large deck, custom landscaping throughout the front, sides and backyard. The interior is a very open living, kitchen, dining, and family room. The real wood floors are beautiful. The large rear sliding door has glass side panels allowing additional awesome views. The 3

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    611 W Main St, Gillett, AR 72055
  • /26

    $74,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    1808 S Leslie St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    This cute and spacious home has 3 bedrooms, 2 living areas, nice size kitchen, dining room, sunroom, 1-car garage, fenced back yard with storage bldg/small shop, approximately 0.48 acre lot. HUD Owned Property, Case #031-582806, agents please READ confidential remarks for showing instructions and offer submission information.

    Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    1808 S Leslie St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /2

    $85,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1912 S Vine St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Immaculate three bedroom one bath home offers great floorplan. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dining space that flows into the living area. Nice laundry room is located near kitchen

    Sandra Brothers Brothers Realty

    1912 S Vine St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    TBD U S 165, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Address to be determined. This is 0.69 acres located on Highway 165 beside the United pentecostals of DeWitt Church.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    TBD U S 165, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /13

    $59,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    217 N Roy St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Move in ready, affordable, it's 4 bedrooms, located in the Roy and Maxwell, corner lot, big kitchen, kitchen island bar, open floor plan, appliances convey, pantry, large closets, storage building, 2 car covered parking. This is a very clean property inside and outside the home.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    217 N Roy St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /36

    $789,000

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,934 Sq Ft

    58 Northcutt Ln, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    3 Bdrms & 3 Bths down stairs. 2 Bdroms dwnstrs w/walk-in closets w/dressing tables built in w/big mirrors. Master his & her closest w/built in Chester Draws. Hacket Rock Fireplace w/hearth, mantel, cathedral Ceiling, slate floor, custom cedar closet doors and trim. Master whirlpool bath w/ sep large shower and his and her separate vanity w/marble tops, private toilet, pocket door laundry pullout

    Brian Colton United Real Estate - Central AR

    58 Northcutt Ln, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /7

    $1,546,360

    $665K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 432.6 Acres
    • $3,575 per Acre

    00 Hwy 130 Hwy, Dewitt, AR 72042

    432.6+/- acres of prime farm land, located just north of DeWitt! Of the 432.6+/- acres, 232.43+/- are tillable, FSA acres. This tract boasts productive farm land as well as high quality hunting and recreation. With road access on both the east and west sides, the land is as accessible as it gets. Don't let this one pass you by!

    Hudson Magee Magee & Co. Real Estate

    00 Hwy 130 Hwy, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /13

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    415 N Madison St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Brick home, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, den, dining room, sunroom, outdoor sitting area, large front deck, big yard, 2 car carport, and so much more.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    415 N Madison St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    504 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This is a great investment opportunity.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    504 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    1005 E 9th St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Great Investment property!

    Sandra Brothers Brothers Realty

    1005 E 9th St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /25

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    501 N Division St, Humphrey, AR 72073

    A great home, centrally located in Humphrey Arkansas. Surrounded by lots of land with lots of freedom At the edge is a pond. The inside has open spaces with easy access to many entertaining possibilities including a very spacious family room. A Circle drive welcomes you to the property and peaceful surroundings.

    Melody Stackhouse Rice Realty

    501 N Division St, Humphrey, AR 72073
  • /12

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    204 Truman St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Great opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 1-bath As-Is single-family home offering approximately 1,212 sq ft on a spacious lot. Located in well-established subdivision, property offers solid layout, good lot size, and strong upside potential. Ideal for fix-and-flip, buy-and-hold, or first-time buyer willing to add personal touches. Seller financing available, providing a flexible path to ownership.

    John Eaves Keller Williams Realty

    204 Truman St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /3

    $224,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    573 Arkansas 1, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Welcome to your dream home- a stunning 3974 sq ft residence nestled on 2.79 acres, just minutes from DeWitt’s charming town Square. This thoughtfully designed home combines comfort, custom craftsmanship and timeless elegance in a peaceful yet convenient location. 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms 2 car garage 2.79 acres - First Floor master suite ( bathroom, oversized closet, secondary closet ) - Utility

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    573 Arkansas 1, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    204 N Union St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This sell consists of 204 North Union, 204 1/2 North Union, and 303 East Gibson.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    204 N Union St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /32

    $249,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    7 Azalea Ct, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Location, Location, Location! This immaculate home is located on a lovely and quiet one street subdivision. This home offers large living area with brick fireplace and includes an attached sunroom with views of the backyard. The formal dining room offers space for family and friends to enjoy. The large kitchen includes abundant storage and space for informal dining or coffee bar. The laundry room

    Sandra Brothers Brothers Realty

    7 Azalea Ct, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    970 Arkansas 153, Almyra, AR 72003

    2 acres, new gravel drive way (and pipe), dirt work on the home pad.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    970 Arkansas 153, Almyra, AR 72003
  • /7

    $19,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    220 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Check out this Dewitt, AR home! Three bedrooms, one bathroom, kitchen and living room. Window A/C units. Located less than 15 miles from the White River Refuge! Spacious lot that would be great for a garden or additional parking.

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    220 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /7

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    1913 S Vine St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    This home is a great investment or it would also make a great family home. Located on a dead end street, it sits on a nice sized lot with a large backyard and has a single car carport.

    Leah Williams Brothers Realty

    1913 S Vine St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /7

    $59,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    111 E Collier Ave, Gillett, AR 72055

    THIS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM HOME IS LOCATED ON A 100 X 140 LOT. CHECK OUT THESE PICS OF THIS VERY AFFORDABLE HOME OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    111 E Collier Ave, Gillett, AR 72055
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Lot 9 Block L N Porter St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Have you been considering building a home in Stuttgart, or maybe investing in a lot to develop a residential property? This may be the one for you! This Lot will be offered alongside 8 others in Block L of the Crescent Hill Subdivision. Each lot is home to one or more beautiful, mature pecan tree(s) and utilities are conveniently available at the street. The property has been recently surveyed

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    Lot 9 Block L N Porter St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /2

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    713 E Maxwell St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This is a great investment opportunity.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    713 E Maxwell St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /50

    $494,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    721 W George Pike Ln, de Witt, AR 72042

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm with this beautiful ranch-style home situated on 12+ acres. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this property offers a spacious open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate den provides flexibility for a media room, or quiet retreat. The home includes a two-car garage and a conveniently located

    Richard Luebke Rice Realty

    721 W George Pike Ln, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /38

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    628 E 2nd St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of Stuttgart. Set on a large corner lot, this spacious property offers updated modern comfort paired with a functional layout designed for everyday living. Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout and multiple inviting living spaces, including a bright living room and both a formal dining room and casual dining area, perfect

    Carolyn Johnson LPT Selling Luxury

    628 E 2nd St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /15

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    1 Lone Oak Cir, de Witt, AR 72042

    This prestigious architect-designed brick home sits on over 3 acres in a wonderful residential neighborhood in DeWitt, Arkansas. The Lone Oak Circle neighborhood has only 8 homes total within its perimeters. This 2,239 square foot home sits at the end and overlooks a large green space. The perfectly preserved condition of this early-1960s move in-ready home is one for the record books. Here are a

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    1 Lone Oak Cir, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /26

    $196,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0000 Wibur D Mills Rd, Tichnor, AR 72166

    49 acres next to Wilbur D Mills Dam, close to Notrebes Bend Park, Merrisach Lake park in the middle of great hunting and Fishing Great deer, turkey, small game with sloughs with possible ducks. This land is covered with a mix of timber cypress, oak and several other large timer. No improvements to the property. Has a legal easement to the property property. There is nice camping and cabins close

    Wade Roetzel On Point Realty Group LLC

    0000 Wibur D Mills Rd, Tichnor, AR 72166
  • /8

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1119 Sparks Ave, de Witt, AR 72042

    Where can you find a 3 bedroom home for only $79,000? Right here!!! This home sits on over half an acre (0.57) inside the DeWitt City limits on Spark Ave. The seller is painting the exterior. The floor in the living room has been repaired and the vinyl plank flooring is new. The stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher are new as well. The washer and dryer will also convey with the property. Carperts

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    1119 Sparks Ave, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /28

    $2,027,985

    $6M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 625.25 Acres
    • $3,243 per Acre

    00 N Monroe St, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Located just north of DeWitt, Arkansas, this expansive 625.25+/- acre property offers an excellent combination of agricultural productivity, outdoor recreation, and income-generation. With 232.43 acres of high-quality tillable farmland, this parcel provides a solid foundation for continued agricultural use, benefiting from an existing farm lease that ensures consistent rental income. Key

    Hudson Magee Magee & Co. Real Estate

    00 N Monroe St, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Lot 2 Block L N Lowe St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    Lot 2 Block L N Lowe St, Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • /25

    $239,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    2020 S Prairie St, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    A beautiful, well maintained home on an extensively landscaped yard. Very roomy with a great flow for entertaining both inside and out. Finished bonus space is an option for a 3rd bedroom. Bedrooms are large with tons of storage throughout the house, formal and informal living area, large dining room overlooking the spacious screened patio, with a relaxing park like setting in the privacy fenced