7

Arlington, TN Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /24

    $299,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    4600 Shadow Field Ln, Arlington, TN 38002

    Highly motivated seller! Located in the lovely Shadowlawn Place neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home has an open floor concept with split bedrooms. There are beautiful wood floors in the entryway, dining room, and living room. Large windows are featured throughout the home and let in so much natural light. The serene backyard has mature trees shading the multi-level decks, a patio,

    Tom Fletcher Memphis Property Management Pr

    4600 Shadow Field Ln, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /33

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    5626 Lamb Rd, Arlington, TN 38002

    Move-In Ready! This charming cottage has been beautifully updated featuring brand-new flooring, fresh neutral paint, stylish light fixtures, and a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom. The bedrooms offer unique built-in cabinetry, adding both character and functionality. Step outside to a spacious, private backyard complete with two storage buildings—perfect for extra storage. Enjoy the

    Silvana Piadade eXp Realty, LLC

    5626 Lamb Rd, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /10

    $283,573

    $109K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $152,459 per Acre

    11819 Highway 70, Arlington, TN 38002

    11819 HWY 70 - 1.86 Acre +/- Zoned S-C (Shopping Center) This Parcel has approximately 147 frontage feet that runs along the South Line of HWY 70 and is approximately 553 feet deep. It shares the east lot line of 11791 HWY 70. The rear property line is shared with the CSX Rail Road. Part of the Property is in the 100-year flood plain Zone AE and also the 500-year flood plain TDEC Order (closed) &

    Skip Miller Morris Realty & Auction, LLC

    11819 Highway 70, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /30

    $247,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    145 Walnut Bend Rd, Arlington, TN 38002

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on nearly 1.1 acres in Fayette County offering privacy and space just outside of Arlington. Built in 2000 with approximately 1,960 square feet, this property features a new custom covered front deck, a large custom back deck perfect for entertaining, and a storage shed that conveys with the property. Enjoy peaceful country living with the benefit of

    Jose Adan Leal Garcia Fast Track Realty, LLC

    145 Walnut Bend Rd, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $609,756 per Acre

    0 Milton Wilson Rd Unit 10197851, Arlington, TN 38002

    Southwest corner of Milton Wilson Blvd and Chester Street.

    John Jordan Jordan Real Estate

    0 Milton Wilson Rd Unit 10197851, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /2

    $290,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $318,681 per Acre

    0 US 70 Hwy Unit 10096004, Arlington, TN 38002

    Great level commercial lot in Arlington Tn. Downtown Arlington in the B3 zoning.

    Glen Bascom Bascom Realty

    0 US 70 Hwy Unit 10096004, Arlington, TN 38002
  • /2

    $200,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $57,471 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 64, Memphis, TN

    Reem Elkhayyat Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    0 U S Highway 64, Memphis, TN

Home Trends in Arlington, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$425,567
Median Single Family Sale Price
$443,965
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
146
Last 12 months Home Sales
436
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$450,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home