7,696

Homes in ZIP Code 76006

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    1601 Birds Fort Trail, Arlington, TX 76005

    Welcome to a renovated home where timeless architecture meets modern luxury and thoughtful design.From the moment you arrive, the striking brick and stone façade, arched entry, and lush landscaping set an impressive tone. Inside, soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a sweeping curved staircase create a grand yet inviting first impression.Designed for both everyday living and

    David DeVries RE/MAX Trinity

    1601 Birds Fort Trail, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /35

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2504 Ivy Brook Ct, Arlington, TX 76006

    Nestled in Arlington, TX, Preslee Apartments brings everyday comfort and effortless charm together in a way that just feels right. These one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offer stylish features like stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a cozy fireplace, with the flexibility of in-home washers and dryers or convenient hookups. Step out onto your private patio, stretch out in soft

    Preslee Apartments

    (682) 297-6772

    2504 Ivy Brook Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /40

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1212 Blue Lake Blvd, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,047

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    1212 Blue Lake Blvd, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /40

      Est $398,994 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Keystone Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2612 Keystone Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Torres TDT Realtors

  • /17

    $606,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526+ Sq Ft

    Middlebrook Plan at Elements at Viridian - Traditional Series, Arlington, TX 76005

    Timeless beauty and innovative craftsmanship combine to make The Middlebrook new home plan. Your awe-inspiring Owner’s Retreat provides a glamorous way to begin and end each day, and features a contemporary en suite bathroom and a wardrobe-expanding walk-in closet. The classic covered porch and deluxe patio provide plenty of options for outdoor relaxation and recreation. Your open floor plan

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    4609 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 36461852, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /35

    Starting at $1,580 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2403 Brown Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006

    Experience comfortable, modern living in our spacious one and two bedroom homes. Located in the heart of Arlington, our vibrant community offers contemporary amenities, stylish finishes, and thoughtfully designed floor plans tailored to your lifestyle. Conveniently located near highways 360 and I-30, our community provides easy access to popular destinations such as Six Flags Over Texas,

    Woodbridge Townhomes

    (817) 670-4713

    2403 Brown Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2626 Rivercrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,901

    Last Listing Agent Billy Vaselo Keller Williams Realty

    2626 Rivercrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76006
    • /22

      Est $179,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Balsam Dr Unit B202, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2310 Balsam Dr Unit B202, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Kenon R.O. Strong Realty Group

  • /11

    $698,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    CROWN Plan at Elements at Viridian - Viridian Elements, Arlington, TX 76005

    The Crown is a one-story customizable floor plan. Step from the large front porch into the Crown?s foyer, leading to an open concept living triangle. The spacious kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and island, with an optional extension. The family room overlooks the backyard covered patio for outdoor living space. Enjoy the open formal dining room, or customize it into a home office. The Crown

    Drees Homes Builder
    4804 Cypress Thorn Dr Unit 37821414, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /35

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2711 Trinity Bend Cir, Arlington, TX 76006

    Our one and two bedroom apartments in Arlington, TX come in four unique floor plans that are designed for the maximum amount of space. Our homes boast features such as ceiling fans, large closets, private patios or balconies with storage area, washer and dryers and fireplaces. Residents enjoy our extensive amenity package featuring a business center with computers and a copier, 24-hour fitness

    The Madrid

    (469) 660-1384

    2711 Trinity Bend Cir, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /39

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4407 Huntsman Ridge Ln, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,353

    Last Listing Agent Paul Herman TK Realty

    4407 Huntsman Ridge Ln, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /22

      Est $133,938 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Bamboo Dr Unit N213, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2300 Bamboo Dr Unit N213, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bradbury Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /37

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft

    1810 Birds Fort Trail, Arlington, TX 76005

    Immaculate and move-in ready, this 2020-built Drees home offers refined single-story living in the highly desirable Viridian community, along with a rare opportunity to assume a 2.25% interest rate loan. Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open-concept layout, the home features a spacious chef’s kitchen with a six-burner gas cooktop, large island, upgraded cabinetry, and walk-in pantry, all

    Angela Weedon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1810 Birds Fort Trail, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /9

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2801 Turnberry Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

    St Andrews at River Park offers you the lifestyle of suburban living in our 1, 2 or 3 bedroom apartment homes. We are nestled by the wooded hills of Prestigious North Arlington on the banks of the Trinity River just backing up to the Trails of River Legacy Park. We are a Pet Friendly community offering a no breed/weight restriction for your pets. Come live just between Dallas and Fort Worth and

    St Andrews at River Park Apartments

    (817) 962-2409

    2801 Turnberry Dr, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /26

    $819,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1517 Viridian Park Ln, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,569

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    1517 Viridian Park Ln, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /10

      Est $138,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Balsam Dr Unit H109, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2311 Balsam Dr Unit H109, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Harden Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /22

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    1429 Rose Willow Way, Arlington, TX 76005

    Like-new, low-maintenance townhome built in 2023 located in the highly sought-after Viridian master-planned community. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with office offers modern finishes, custom blinds, epoxied garage floor with updated storage, an open and functional layout, and a lock-and-leave lifestyle perfect for today’s busy homeowner. The second bedroom also has

    Dustin McDonald Signature Real Estate Group

    1429 Rose Willow Way, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /34

    Starting at $893 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Mill Crossing Place, Arlington, TX 76006

    In the heart of the DFW Metroplex, Ridgewood Preserve is the urban dwellers dream apartment community. Located near The Texas Rangers Golf Club and just minutes from AT&T Stadium and Six Flags, our cozy studio, one- and two-bedroom apartments boast nearby access to dining, shopping, entertainment, nightlife, and so much more. Not to mention easy access to I-30 for quick trips around town. Come

    Ridgewood Preserve Apartment Homes

    (682) 297-5062

    1000 Mill Crossing Place, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /25

    $478,910 Last List Price Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2329 Rise Ridge Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Preserve at Forum

    2329 Rise Ridge Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    • /18

      Est $118,265 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Bamboo Dr Unit N102, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2300 Bamboo Dr Unit N102, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hoa Huynh Universal Realty, Inc

  • /21

    $582,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    2085 Emerald Grove Dr, Arlington, TX 76005

    2085 Emerald Grove Drive, Arlington, TX 76005: Smokey Quartz Manor is a sophisticated home for sale in Viridian where modern elegance meets warm, calming design. Inspired by rich contrasts and refined finishes, the interior creates a polished and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen serves as a statement space with a Smokey Blue island paired with soft neutral cabinetry for a balanced and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2085 Emerald Grove Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /2

    $2,130 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1905 Spies Springs Ct, Arlington, TX 76006

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 599-2360

    1905 Spies Springs Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /40

    $347,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4215 Snow Goose Trail, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,191

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Karimi Alive Real Estate, LLC

    4215 Snow Goose Trail, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /25

      Est $378,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Larchmont Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1927 Larchmont Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beau Beasley BB Homes

  • /19

    $579,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    2075 Emerald Grove Dr, Arlington, TX 76005

    2075 Emerald Grove Drive, Arlington, TX 76005: Glimmer Ridge in Viridian shines with modern elegance and natural beauty. Light-filled spaces, sleek finishes, and thoughtful design details come together to create a home that sparkles with sophistication and comfort. The updated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and modern chrome fixtures—perfect for both everyday

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2075 Emerald Grove Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /14

    $1,119 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1712 Baird Farm Cir Unit 2303, Arlington, TX 76006

    Property Id: 1419185Whether you're looking for extraordinary amenities, a sense of community, you will find it all at Oak Creek. You'll have your pick of entertainment and activities, whether it's at Dallas Cowboys stadium, Globe Life Park, Six Flags Over Texas, or Hurricane Harbor Water Park. Oak Creek is conveniently located just 15 minutes from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport.

    (682) 688-2576

    1712 Baird Farm Cir Unit 2303, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4207 Whispering Willow Way, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,099

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sowieja Monument Realty

    4207 Whispering Willow Way, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /28

      Est $190,753 Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Silver Creek Dr Unit 131, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2730 Silver Creek Dr Unit 131, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evie Hoang EXP REALTY

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft

    2115 Royal Dominion Ct, Arlington, TX 76006

    This French inspired residence showcases exquisite, detailed molding throughout, a graceful double arched entryway, soaring ceilings in both the foyer & formal living room. You will be impressed with the marble flooring, beautiful chandelier & curved stairway as you step into the foyer. Expansive windows & transoms flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance. The

    Carmela Covington Ascenterra Realty, Inc

    2115 Royal Dominion Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /17

    $1,079 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2300 Balsam Dr Unit G307, Arlington, TX 76006

    Property Id: 11587663rd floor remodeled condo with fresh grey tone paint, granite countertops, new stove and microwave, new vinyl flooring, all appliances including W/D, balcony, digital thermostat, and keyless entry.Common features include 2 pools with water features, hot tub & sauna, tennis/basketball court, and fitness center. Prime Location convenient to Cowboys Stadium,

    (817) 601-1583

    2300 Balsam Dr Unit G307, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /40

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1003 Lone Ivory Trail, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,267

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Walker Point Realty

    1003 Lone Ivory Trail, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /39

      Est $413,040 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Rockbrook Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2006 Rockbrook Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carnes Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $547,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    4817 Beaver Creek Dr, Arlington, TX 76005

    Welcome to 4817 Beaver Creek in Viridian – Elements, a premier 55+ lakeside community in Arlington—just minutes from DFW Airport and centrally located between Dallas and Fort Worth. This highly sought-after Ridgemont floor plan by David Weekley Homes—the same model as their featured model home—is known for its smart design and spacious feel, making it one of the most popular layouts in the

    Jean Robb Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    4817 Beaver Creek Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 428 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2310 Bamboo Dr Unit J302, Arlington, TX 76006

    Property Id: 2465987Perfectly located in between I-30 and HWY 360, sits this 1 bedroom 1 bath condo. Located in a gated community, it has assigned parking, steps way from the front door. This rental contains stainless steel appliances, a washer and dryer combo, and an updated bathroom and spacious living room. Community is fully equipped with hot tubs, 2 large pools, tennis courts, a

    (469) 471-9578

    2310 Bamboo Dr Unit J302, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2608 Rivercrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,298

    Last Listing Agent Mike Austin ARC Realty DFW

    2608 Rivercrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76006
    • /39

      Est $442,659 Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Wild Rose Ct, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2403 Wild Rose Ct, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Connolly Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $615,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1125 Blue Lake Blvd, Arlington, TX 76005

    This stunning single-story 4-bedroom home in the premier Viridian master-planned community in Arlington, TX, sits on a large lot with premium upgrades and resort-style living.Featuring a spacious 3-car tandem garage, elegant plantation shutters throughout, real hardwood floors, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling natural stone fireplace, and a chef-inspired kitchen with a large granite island—perfect

    Diana Dedwylder Pinnacle Group REALTORS

    1125 Blue Lake Blvd, Arlington, TX 76005
  • /19

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2108 Calais Way Unit 175, Arlington, TX 76006

    Property Id: 2502229Relocating to Arlington, Texas and want the perfect mix of location, convenience, and peace of mind? This is the opportunity renters are jumping on right now.Perfectly positioned near Arlington’s entertainment district, you’re just minutes from: AT&T Stadium, Globe Life Field, - Texas Live!, and Six Flags Over Texas—close enough to enjoy the energy, yet

    (682) 349-1802

    2108 Calais Way Unit 175, Arlington, TX 76006
  • /34

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4414 Huntsman Ridge Ln, Arlington, TX 76005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,927

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    4414 Huntsman Ridge Ln, Arlington, TX 76005
    • /21

      Est $143,268 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Balsam Dr Unit M204, Arlington, TX 76006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2301 Balsam Dr Unit M204, Arlington, TX 76006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Plaue The Michael Group Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home