206

Recently Sold Homes in 22209

Section Image
  • /70

    $768,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1200 N Nash St Unit 549, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,771

    Last Listing Agent Karen Close Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1200 N Nash St Unit 549, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 125, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,299

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Rubino Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 125, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /37

    $624,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1223 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,426

    Last Listing Agent James Corry KW Metro Center

    1223 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 942, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glen KW Metro Center

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 942, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /53

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 202, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,023

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Koch Weichert, REALTORS

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 202, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /26

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1411 Key Blvd Unit 505, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,682

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mossotti Compass

    1411 Key Blvd Unit 505, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /55

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 802, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Tucker RLAH @properties

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 802, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /23

    $1,660,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 1502, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kami Kraft The Mayhood Company

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 1502, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /29

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1600 N Oak St Unit 1416, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,512

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Leighton Real Broker, LLC

    1600 N Oak St Unit 1416, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1600 N Oak St Unit 622, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,834

    Last Listing Agent Patty Couto Compass

    1600 N Oak St Unit 622, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /27

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1600 N Oak St Unit 906, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,166

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Leighton Real Broker, LLC

    1600 N Oak St Unit 906, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /37

    $885,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1628 N Colonial Terrace, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,117

    Last Listing Agent Dara Gilman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1628 N Colonial Terrace, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /10

    $129,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 601, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fairman Landmark Realty Group, LLC

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 601, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /41

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 327, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,395

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gregorio Compass

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 327, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1527 N Colonial Terrace Unit B, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,596

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Otoya Fairfax Realty Select

    1527 N Colonial Terrace Unit B, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /59

    $2,260,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 1003, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,509

    Last Listing Agent Eli Tucker RLAH @properties

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 1003, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /44

    $1,015,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1811 14th St N Unit 104, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,426

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Usaitis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1811 14th St N Unit 104, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 530, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Fazeli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 530, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /33

    $3,075,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 2401, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Leasure Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 2401, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /71

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1200 N Nash St Unit 838, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,643

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Burch-Murton Compass

    1200 N Nash St Unit 838, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 108, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bath
    • 369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bosl KW Metro Center

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 108, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 203, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,059

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gregorio Compass

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 203, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /25

    $447,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1600 N Oak St Unit 324, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,604

    Last Listing Agent Sami Daamash Compass

    1600 N Oak St Unit 324, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /64

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 702, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $838/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Tucker RLAH @properties

    1781 N Pierce St Unit 702, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1801 N Queens Ln Unit 2134, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,815

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ferris Redfin Corporation

    1801 N Queens Ln Unit 2134, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /9

    $335,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2104 N Scott St Unit 33, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,793

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rieling Nomadic Real Estate Broker Services

    2104 N Scott St Unit 33, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /30

    $489,999

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 231, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,843

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Schnur KW United

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 231, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /28

    $449,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1600 N Oak St Unit 609, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,802

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Leighton Real Broker, LLC

    1600 N Oak St Unit 609, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /35

    $467,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1401 N Rhodes St Unit 305, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,096

    Last Listing Agent Angela Shelton Bay Property Mgmt Group Northern Virginia, LLC.

    1401 N Rhodes St Unit 305, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /41

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 728, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,721

    Last Listing Agent Madlin Mahdawi Independent Realty, Inc

    1530 Key Blvd Unit 728, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1729 N Queens Ln Unit 1116, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,981

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rozada Samson Properties

    1729 N Queens Ln Unit 1116, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 317, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marion Cloud RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 317, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /56

    $270,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1011 Arlington Blvd Unit 630, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Villegas Vibo Realty & Management LLC

    1011 Arlington Blvd Unit 630, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /34

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1111 19th St N Unit 2108, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $894/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,525

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hurtado EXP Realty, LLC

    1111 19th St N Unit 2108, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /43

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1121 Arlington Blvd Unit 405, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yosser Karoui KW United

    1121 Arlington Blvd Unit 405, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /45

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1500 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,907

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shewell EXP Realty, LLC

    1500 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /10

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1575 N Colonial Terrace Unit 204Y, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,775

    Last Listing Agent Beate Whitesell Wilkinson PM INC

    1575 N Colonial Terrace Unit 204Y, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /32

    $718,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1600 N Oak St Unit 1525, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,799

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Leighton Real Broker, LLC

    1600 N Oak St Unit 1525, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /52

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1011 Arlington Blvd Unit 424, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1011 Arlington Blvd Unit 424, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1201 N Nash St Unit 205, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,799

    Last Listing Agent Coral Gundlach RLAH @properties

    1201 N Nash St Unit 205, Arlington, VA 22209

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home