2,543

Recently Sold Arlington, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $422,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 623, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,642

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 623, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /54

    $625,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4204 32nd St S Unit 288, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Martin Corcoran McEnearney

    4204 32nd St S Unit 288, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /45

    $965,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2561 S Kenmore Ct, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,860

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Dennis Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2561 S Kenmore Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3206 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,549

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Partington Taylor Properties

    3206 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 534, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,093

    Last Listing Agent Beth Anspach Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 534, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /14

    $367,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1336 N Ode St Unit 7, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,626

    Last Listing Agent Marlboro Xon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1336 N Ode St Unit 7, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1301 N Courthouse Rd Unit 611, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,770

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Jr Samson Properties

    1301 N Courthouse Rd Unit 611, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /35

    $940,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1276 N Wayne St Unit 622, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,660

    Last Listing Agent Cody Chance Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1276 N Wayne St Unit 622, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /55

    $1,700,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4113 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,036

    Last Listing Agent Laura Schwartz Real Broker, LLC

    4113 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /29

    $790,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2016 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,743

    Last Listing Agent David Shotwell Compass

    2016 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6908 Fairfax Dr Unit 112, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,698

    Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

    6908 Fairfax Dr Unit 112, Arlington, VA 22213
  • /20

    $705,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5119 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $918/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,909

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Ross KW Metro Center

    5119 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /101

    $1,430,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3100 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,200

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeFilippo Compass

    3100 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /42

    $1,165,807 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2431 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,630

    Last Listing Agent Coral Gundlach RLAH @properties

    2431 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /54

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4612 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,652

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Mendes EXP Realty, LLC

    4612 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /65

    $2,300,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2708 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,316,056

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walder Compass

    2708 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /44

    $930,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5417 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,227

    Last Listing Agent Manavi Boeser RLAH @properties

    5417 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2621 S Four Mile Run Dr, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,881

    Last Listing Agent Beate Whitesell Wilkinson PM INC

    2621 S Four Mile Run Dr, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /2

    $2,260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1306 N Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,267,526

    Last Listing Agent Amir Eslaminejad Compass

    1306 N Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /31

    $327,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1500 S Barton St Unit 595, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,855

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wydler Compass

    1500 S Barton St Unit 595, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    900 N Taylor St Unit 2105 & 2107, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    900 N Taylor St Unit 2105 & 2107, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3409 Wilson Blvd Unit 513, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,802

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

    3409 Wilson Blvd Unit 513, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /23

    $390,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    900 N Taylor St Unit 616, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,637

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Southern Samson Properties

    900 N Taylor St Unit 616, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1045 N Utah St Unit 2406, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,676

    Last Listing Agent Diana Tommingo Samson Properties

    1045 N Utah St Unit 2406, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /60

    $299,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 208, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,758

    Last Listing Agent Kent Nguyen USA One Realty Corporation

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 208, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /48

    $2,500,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5707 35th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,518,694

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reardon RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    5707 35th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /51

    $375,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1020 N Highland St Unit 620, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,266

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fong KW Metro Center

    1020 N Highland St Unit 620, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /44

    $850,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6708 Langston Blvd Unit A, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6708 Langston Blvd Unit A, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /33

    $985,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1023 21st St S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,049

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    1023 21st St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /29

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2512 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,281

    Last Listing Agent Ted Gossett Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2512 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /23

    $955,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2640 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,700

    Last Listing Agent Sharmane Fernandez- Medaris Real Broker, LLC

    2640 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /32

    $890,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11 S Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,456

    Last Listing Agent Colin Richey Richey Real Estate Services

    11 S Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /16

    $235,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4501 Arlington Blvd Unit 715, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,644

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walder Compass

    4501 Arlington Blvd Unit 715, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /51

    $450,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3650 S Glebe Rd Unit 1147, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,281

    Last Listing Agent Lee Cronin Keller Williams Realty

    3650 S Glebe Rd Unit 1147, Arlington, VA 22202
  • 6060 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    $985,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6060 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,339

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Garrison National Realty, LLC

    6060 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /66

    $1,850,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    858 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,794

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dutko EXP Realty, LLC

    858 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /18

    $127,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 810, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bath
    • 383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Robbins RLAH @properties

    1111 Arlington Blvd Unit 810, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /21

    $750,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3004 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,911

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Varma Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3004 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /39

    $156,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 928, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bell Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 928, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /49

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2811 21st Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,597

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    2811 21st Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home