27,396

Armstrong County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /19

      Est $115,316 Not Listed For Sale

      719 4th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      719 4th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anniea Stauffer INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

  • /45

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    324 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Welcome to this charming two-story 2 or 3 bedroom home situated on a .25-acre lot in West Kittanning. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and inviting layout this home has to offer. The newly remodeled kitchen features ample cabinet space and newer appliances, making it both functional and stylish. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a convenient main-floor laundry

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 547-9262

    324 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    638 Rose St, Apollo, PA 15613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,322

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Petrarca WPML Inactive User File

    638 Rose St, Apollo, PA 15613
    • /44

      Est $173,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Moore Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1709 Moore Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sisk RE/MAX

  • /10

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $81,030 per Acre

    813 Edmon Rd, Apollo, PA 15613

    Build-ready 1 Acre Vacant lot Conveniently located in Armstrong county, this level to gently sloped parcel offers and excellent opportunity for new construction. on Lot Sewage and Public utilities available at street. Easy access to local amenities and major routes. Bring your builder and vision to create your ideal home!!

    Agent Photo

    Kaylee Lanzino

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    (724) 213-7930

    813 Edmon Rd, Apollo, PA 15613
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    272 Ford City Rd, Freeport, PA 16229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,964

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Powell NEXTHOME DYNAMIC

    272 Ford City Rd, Freeport, PA 16229
    • /15

      Est $205,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 State Route 268, East Brady, PA 16028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1924 State Route 268, East Brady, PA 16028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,650
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

  • /34

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 450 Sq Ft

    126 Dockside Ln, East Brady, PA 16028

    Welcome to your river getaway in Brady's Bend Campground Association in East Brady, offering beautiful water views and direct access to the Allegheny River with your own private dock. YOU OWN THE LAND. This unique property features a 2 bedroom Coachmen Catalina 38 ft camper set under a spacious camper port, creating a comfortable and protected space to relax and unwind. The current structure

    Agent Photo

    Mellisa Rupp

    RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    (724) 481-6537

    126 Dockside Ln, East Brady, PA 16028
  • /29

    $50,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,332

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201
    • /23

      Est $218,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Wilson Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1709 Wilson Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rearick WPML Inactive User File

  • /39

    $60,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    333 Penn Ave Unit 335, Leechburg, PA 15656

    Opportunity awaits at 333–335 Penn Ave in Leechburg! This spacious duplex features 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering flexible living options and plenty of space. With solid bones and a detached garage, this property presents a great chance to make it your own. Great size yard! Detached garage with attached carport. New Furnace connected to heat whole house. One gas, electric, & water meter.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Miller

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    (724) 278-8750

    333 Penn Ave Unit 335, Leechburg, PA 15656
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 6 Horrell Rd, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schmalstieg REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    Lot 6 Horrell Rd, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613
    • /43

      Est $308,091 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Foreman Rd, Freeport, PA 16229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      167 Foreman Rd, Freeport, PA 16229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX

  • /13

    $129,900

    46 W Main St, Yatesboro, PA 15747

    Welcome to 46 W Main Street in Yatesboro! This quadplex has four apartments, two 2-bedrooms with 1-full bathroom and two 1-bedrooms with 1-full bathroom. The upper floor consists of a shared hallway with exterior access from the ground level leading up to each of the 2-bedroom apartments. The two 1-bedroom apartments are access from the main floor. Each apartment has its own kitchen area, living

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 520-3637

    46 W Main St, Yatesboro, PA 15747
  • /6

    $99,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    127 & 129 Columbia Ave, Vandergrift - Wml, PA 15690

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    127 & 129 Columbia Ave, Vandergrift - Wml, PA 15690
    • /21

      Est $181,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Dime Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1730 Dime Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lewandowski Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $122,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    57 W Main St, Yatesboro, PA 15747

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 11⁄2-bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and plenty of character. You’ll love the original hardwood floors, beautiful pocket doors, and high ceilings that add to the home’s timeless appeal. Updates include newer windows, a metal roof, furnace, new 200 AMP electric panel, and hot water tank for added peace of mind. The main floor features convenient

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 860-2544

    57 W Main St, Yatesboro, PA 15747
  • /28

    $106,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1622 4th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,822

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Swank REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1622 4th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226
    • /21

      Est $80,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Overlook Dr, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1134 Overlook Dr, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /24

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    597 Market St, Leechburg, PA 15656

    Welcome home to this delightful two-story colonial located in the Leechburg School District. Perfectly situated across the street from the scenic Kiski River, this home offers beautiful river views and is just steps from the historic walking bridge connecting Leechburg to Hyde Park. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Leechburg schools, local shops, dining, and downtown

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Heinle

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    (724) 390-6807

    597 Market St, Leechburg, PA 15656
  • /39

    $309,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,167

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
    • /40

      Est $228,392 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Flat Top Ln, Apollo, PA 15613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      230 Flat Top Ln, Apollo, PA 15613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Moreno-DeCarlo Howard Hanna

  • /6

    $440,000 Pending

    142.19 Acs Along Elkin & Beck Roads, Kittanning Township, PA 16201

    142.19 Acres of Vacant Land situated in Wayne & Boggs Township, Armstrong County.

    Agent Photo

    Donald Powell

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 899-2242

  • /44

    $160,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    709 High St, Freeport, PA 16229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,594

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Powell NEXTHOME DYNAMIC

    709 High St, Freeport, PA 16229
    • /16

      Est $87,910 Not Listed For Sale

      145 E Brady Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      145 E Brady Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Furgiuele REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /27

    $140,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    306 Cleveland St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Well-Maintained 3-Bedroom Home on a Quiet Residential Street. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a full bathroom conveniently located on the first floor, complete with laundry hookups for added ease. The functional layout provides comfortable living space for everyday living. With an attached one-car garage adds convenience and storage. The home is set on a beautiful quarter-acre

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 479-9244

    306 Cleveland St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2632 River Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,729

2632 River Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /35

      Est $139,220 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Briar Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      222 Briar Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fox Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    159 Washington St, Freeport, PA 16229

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained home in the heart of Freeport Boro, perfectly tucked away while still within walking distance to the beautiful Freeport Park. This charming property offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings. Inside, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a unique sunken primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet. The home includes one

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Swidzinski

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 517-7897

    159 Washington St, Freeport, PA 16229
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    120 Fouse Dr, Leechburg, PA 15656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,879

    Last Listing Agent Morgan McIlrath BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Fouse Dr, Leechburg, PA 15656
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Leonard Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1304 Leonard Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Obriot GUARDIAN REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

  • /46

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    218 Locust St, Rural Valley, PA 16249

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bed,2 bath ranch nestled in a quiet welcoming community. A classic brick entrance adds curb appeal as you step inside to a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The home features a full basement complete with a cozy firelace -perfect for those cold months while central air keeps you comfortable all summer long. A spacious gathering room ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 894-5853

    218 Locust St, Rural Valley, PA 16249
  • /27

    $106,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    311 S 4th St, Apollo, PA 15613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,440

    Last Listing Agent Tina Musco ALBERT W. OTT AGENCY, INC.

    311 S 4th St, Apollo, PA 15613
    • /30

      Est $337,097 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Horseshoe Dr, Freeport, PA 16229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      199 Horseshoe Dr, Freeport, PA 16229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Trulik CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

  • /26

    $23,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    612 State Route 1031, Templeton, PA 16259

    Located right across the road from the Allegheny River, this 2-3 bed 1-bathroom property in Templeton is ready for its new owner! 612 Route 1031 borders State Game Land 287 which boasts over 2,000 acres of public hunting land, coupled with its proximity to the river, boat launch, and local town amenities, this property makes an ideal base camp for every outdoorsman. Add some touches to make it

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barker

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 305-2595

    612 State Route 1031, Templeton, PA 16259
  • /33

    $95,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    505 Locust St, Leechburg, PA 15656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,415

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    505 Locust St, Leechburg, PA 15656
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Allison Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1826 Allison Ave, North Apollo, PA 15673

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Montanari Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $40,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    542 Franklin St, Freeport, PA 16229

    Large 6-bedroom home with more than 2,000 sq. ft of space. Offering an era of woodworking throughout including pocket doors and lovely built-ins. Full of history and heart, this home is waiting for its next chapter to begin.

    Agent Photo

    Michele Trabbold

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    (724) 414-3050

    542 Franklin St, Freeport, PA 16229
  • /26

    $105,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    537 Meadow St, Worthington, PA 16262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,764

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    537 Meadow St, Worthington, PA 16262
    • /20

      Est $191,469 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Gastown Rd, Shelocta, PA 15774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      256 Gastown Rd, Shelocta, PA 15774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parks Denardo DENARDO REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home