51

Newest Homes for Sale in Arnaudville, LA

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $599,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 61.4 Acres
    • $9,756 per Acre

    1226 Joe Kidder Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Recreational paradise teeming with wildlife! Whether you're looking to hunt, fish, or simply indulge in whatever the great outdoors has to offer, this property checks all the boxes! Just over 61 acres equipped with a 30' x 50' metal building nestled upon a 6.5' tall 250' x 250' pad ready for the construction of your dream home or barndominium! The property is laid out in four pastures separated

    Kirt Guidry Kirt J. Guidry Real Estate

    1226 Joe Kidder Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /4

    $46,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $46,500 per Acre

    Tbd Louisiana 93, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Located between Grand Coteau at I-49 and Arnaudville this beautiful one acre lot has a house pad and a public water meter and is ready for your new build.

    Kayla Taylor ALLO Real Estate

    Tbd Louisiana 93, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /32

    $306,000

    • Land
    • 103 Acres
    • $2,971 per Acre

    0 Tbd Moise Mallet Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Discover a hunters paradise just minutes from town! This 103 Acre property offers everything an outdoorsman could dream of, from a variety of game to ideal hunting conditions, all within easy reach of Arnaudville.Wildlife & Game:This property is a haven for hunting enthusiasts, with diverse game including deer, hogs, ducks, and rabbits. Whether you enjoy waterfowl hunting or

    JW Ross United Country AltaTerra Realty and Auction, LLC.

    0 Tbd Moise Mallet Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1388 N Portage Hwy, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Looking for your perfect spot to build your dream home, establish a hobby farm or create a private retreat. This property has endless possibilities.

    Ken Chaisson Compass

    1388 N Portage Hwy, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /16

    $83,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $102,469 per Acre

    20 Grove Park Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this spacious .808-acre lot in the desirable Twin Oaks Subdivision. This lot is ready for construction, with numerous improvements already completed. The current owners have installed a culvert, cleared trees and stumps, dressed the lot, and constructed a 100x130 house pad, ensuring it's prepped and tested for your new home. Bring your plans

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Duhon

    Century 21 Action Realty

    (337) 573-2568

    20 Grove Park Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /5

    $49,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $37,519 per Acre

    Tbd Fuselier, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Design your home to enjoy views of Bayou Fuselier and/or watch the ball game from a porch. This property sits on the less traveled side of the Fuselier bayou in Arnaudville. The north border of this beautiful waterfront 1.33 acres is across the street from and runs the entire width of the Arnaudville town baseball park. The south side of the property enjoys over 500 feet of bayou waterfront. What

    peg ramier Ramier Realty

    Tbd Fuselier, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /11

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $154,762 per Acre

    0 Wilkins St Unit Blk 10, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Looking for a prime piece of property in the city limits of Arnaudville, accessing 4 main streets, has loads of possibilities. There are many businesses surrounding: Ace, Bank and the famous Myrans. Water and electricity are on property.

    Linda Taylor Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    0 Wilkins St Unit Blk 10, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /13

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $78,652 per Acre

    Tbd Main Hwy, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Looking for acreage on the Bayou Teche to build your dream home? This is the one! This lot is approximately 1.78 acres, already has a large dirt pad for your dream home, and a pond at the front of the property. Let's not forget about the beautiful oak trees sitting behind the dirt pad between what could be your back porch and the Bayou Teche. This property has so much opportunity! Schedule your

    Rusty Steel EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd Main Hwy, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Coteau Rodaire Hwy Unit 23008092, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    The seller is willing to sell 12 Acres with the barn on it of the 24 Acre plot of beautiful land which is great for farming, cattle, or a homestead. The property is located between the Historical city of Arnaudville and Henderson on the beautiful stretch of Coteau Rodaire and is zoned for Cecilia Schools. This property is 20 mins to I10 exit 1A and 20 mins to I49 Grand Coteau.

    Agent Photo

    Toni Effingger

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (337) 481-7963

    0 Coteau Rodaire Hwy Unit 23008092, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /6

    $264,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 Coteau Rodaire Hwy Unit 23007221, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    24 acres of beautiful land perfect for farming,, Cattle, or a homestead. The property is located between the Historical city of Arnaudville and Henderson on the beautiful stretch of Coteau Rodair, and is zoned to Cecilia schools. This property has electricity and a septic already on it with beautiful Oak Trees and Producing Pecan Trees. Further in the back of the land is a cluster of trees which

    Agent Photo

    Toni Effingger

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (337) 628-4810

    0 Coteau Rodaire Hwy Unit 23007221, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /15

    $40,950

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $41,364 per Acre

    70 McVeigh Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    Rare opportunity to own acreage with mature trees! At just under 1 acre, this lot is located minutes from Carencro and Sunset, tucked down a quiet road in Arnaudville. Utilities available, city water! Call today!

    Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    70 McVeigh Rd, Arnaudville, LA 70512

Showing Results 41 - 51, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home