8,962

Homes in ZIP Code 95223

Section Image
  • /37

    $393,833

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    210 David Lee Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    Blue Lake Springs cabin. An exceptional choice as a primary residence or a vacation home. With it's tall, vaulted ceilings, chalet-style windows, and many updates your new nest awaits. Upgrades include bathroom, kitchen counter tops, fresh paint, lighting, mini-split for heating and cooling, decks and landscaping. You will feel at home amongst the tall pines enjoying a cozy fire. Exceptional

    Gary L Chefetz Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    210 David Lee Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 360 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    360 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,100

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gouveia Bear Valley Real Estate

    360 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /32

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1111 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    Welcome to 1800 square feet of opportunity in the heart of Arnold, CA! Located directly on Hwy 4 with unbeatable visibility and high traffic exposure, this versatile property is a rare find. Whether you're dreaming of a charming retail storefront, professional office, cozy Airbnb, or stylish residence, this space adapts to your vision. With its open layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural

    Maya Radisich Better Altitude Properties, Inc.

    1111 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 251 Quaking Aspen Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $69,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    251 Quaking Aspen Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $187,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,285

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    251 Quaking Aspen Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $514,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Sierra Pkwy, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1330 Sierra Pkwy, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /46

    $310,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2238 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    Fall in love with this adorable chalet with a touch of A-frame charm nestled in the heart of Arnold! Full of personality, warmth, and cozy mountain vibes, this sweet little cabin is ready for someone to give her lots of love and make unforgettable memories here. Whether you're searching for a full-time mountain home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this darling retreat checks all the

    Josette Leonardo RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    2238 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 150 Waterwheel Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    150 Waterwheel Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,658

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Carrasco Realty One Group Elite

    150 Waterwheel Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /10

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $153,521 per Acre

    0 Vireo Way Unit 225068543, Avery, CA 95224

    This lovely, .71-acre level lot is nestled in the Cedar Ridge subdivision in Avery, a small town in the Sierra Nevada mountains that is at the perfect elevation right below the heavy snow line, which in most years, offers the beauty of snow fall without the heavy shoveling and plowing. The beautiful tall pines offer a peaceful forest setting with filtered views for your new mountain home while

    Jennie Fleming Century 21 Sierra Properties

    0 Vireo Way Unit 225068543, Avery, CA 95224
  • 2908 Chumash Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2908 Chumash Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,272

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    2908 Chumash Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $306,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3705 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $39,950

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $90,795 per Acre

    2179 Navajo Dr, Dorrington, CA 95223

    Prime corner Lot in Big Trees Village! Discover the perfect mountain retreat on this .44-acre level lot in desirable Big Trees Village, Dorrington. Surrounded by majestic cedars and pines, this serene setting offers a fantastic opportunity to build your dream getaway. Enjoy access to community amenities, including a swimming pool, playground, park, tennis, and bocce ball courts. Conveniently

    Stacey Silva RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    2179 Navajo Dr, Dorrington, CA 95223
  • 2378 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2378 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,768

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Pasquale Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2378 Chaparral Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre

    10 Timber Trail Ct, Dorrington, CA 95223

    A simply stunning bit of nature, ready to call your own. Quiet and peaceful, nearly level, treed lot, ready for your dream build/mountain getaway. Situated on a cul-de-sac minutes away from the Stanislaus River and Big Trees State Park. Just a short drive to Bear Valley Ski Resort and only 20 minutes to Murphys with boutiques, wine tasting rooms and restaurants. It is a fantastic location just

    Jennifer Stoicheff Corcoran Icon Properties

    10 Timber Trail Ct, Dorrington, CA 95223
  • 2534 Middle Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2534 Middle Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,294

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2534 Middle Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $462,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 Moran Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      776 Moran Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    332 Salt Springs Trail, Tamarack, CA 95223

    Charming Sierra Mountain Cabin in Scenic Tamarack Springs. Nestled among majestic granite boulders and natural outcroppings, this enchanting mountain retreat is located in the serene and sought-after community of Tamarack Springs. Set on an almost level lot, the property blends seamlessly into the rugged alpine landscape, offering a perfect blend of natural beauty and rustic charm. Step inside

    Barry Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    332 Salt Springs Trail, Tamarack, CA 95223
  • 3721 Meadow Ln, Dorrington, CA 95223

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3721 Meadow Ln, Dorrington, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,394

    Last Listing Agent Hector Reyna Century 21 Sierra Properties

    3721 Meadow Ln, Dorrington, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $368,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      997 Ponderosa Way, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      997 Ponderosa Way, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $244,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1536 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    Cozy Mountain Retreat in Arnold, CA Escape to serenity a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the heart of the Sierra Nevada. With 1,000 sq ft of living space on a spacious 0.3-acre lot, this single-family gem offers: A covered deck perfect for morning coffee. Single-car garage convenience and storage Fireplace warmth for cozy winter nights Connected to county water and sewerno well or

    Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    1536 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 15 Mill Creek Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15 Mill Creek Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,433

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yarnell Porras Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    15 Mill Creek Cir, Arnold, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $292,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      3672 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3672 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /61

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    127 Summit Level Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    Welcome to 127 Summit Level Rd in Dorrington, a charming mountain cabin designed for year round adventure and cozy retreat living in the heart of the Sierra Nevada This beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic character and functional comfort. The main level features an open concept living space ideal for gatherings, complete with exposed beam

    Carmela Sanchez Better Altitude Properties, Inc.

    127 Summit Level Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3744 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $371,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3744 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,077

    Last Listing Agent Linda Forrester Century 21 Sierra Properties

    3744 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $576,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      869 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $619,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    3763 Fairway Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    Discover the inviting ranch-style residence at 3763 Fairway Dr, Arnold, CA, a property that is ready for you to move in and begin your next chapter. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and functional design, crafted for a relaxed lifestyle. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring sleek matching black appliances and expansive quartz counters. Its , complete with an island

    Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    3763 Fairway Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3426 Fawn Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3426 Fawn Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,201

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    3426 Fawn Cir, Arnold, CA 95223
    • /2

      Est $347,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2049 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2049 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $34,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $75,556 per Acre

    2595 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    Welcome to 2595 Chamonix in Arnold, CA a charming residential vacant lot nestled among tall pines and fresh Sierra air. This inviting area offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and year-round recreation, making it ideal as an opportunity to build a full-time residence, weekend escape, or vacation rental. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, and popular attractions, this property

    Israel Kushnir RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    2595 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3629 Muriettas Roost, Arnold, CA 95223

    $299,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    3629 Muriettas Roost, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,139

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Sanchez Better Altitude Properties, Inc.

    3629 Muriettas Roost, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $405,405 per Acre

    350 Snowshoe Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    Lot 355 is located near the top of the Bear Valley subdivision. Tipped slightly south, this lot receives great sunshine. It's bordered by a large greenbelt space, making the lot feel ever bigger. The beginning of the driveway is already cut in. Views look south towards the Dardanelles and the Yosemite high country beyond.

    Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    350 Snowshoe Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • 3882 Natchez Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    $699,950

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3882 Natchez Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,456

    Last Listing Agent Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    3882 Natchez Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223
  • /19

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    1283 Mountain View Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    Just 14 years old, this custom cabin is located on a rare level lot in the Sky High Ranch subdivision. Sky High Ranch is a second-home community just 5 minutes from the Bear Valley ski village. This cabin was built right, with modern features such as fire-resistant cement siding, an internal fire sprinkler system, a metal roof, and an on-demand water heater. 2 good-sized bedrooms are located on

    Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    1283 Mountain View Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2022 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2022 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,397

    Last Listing Agent Rolin Crawford Coldwell Banker Action Realty

    2022 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /54

    $434,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1869 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    Completely remodeled home/cabin located in the heart of Arnold. Seller spared not expense as he was planning on making it his own retreat. There is approximately 1800 plus sq. ft, all redone down to new roof, new electric, new plumbing, new kitchen appliances, 2 wood burning fireplaces, and more. There is shopping , post office, near by. Close by are lakes, hiking trails, golf, skiing and wine

    Beverly Fry RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    1869 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home