215

Recently Sold Homes in 95223

Section Image
  • 1275 Shoshone Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    $379,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1275 Shoshone Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,908

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yarnell Porras Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1275 Shoshone Dr, Camp Connell, CA 95223
  • 314 Homestead Dr, Tamarack, CA 95213

    $160,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    314 Homestead Dr, Tamarack, CA 95213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,406

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    314 Homestead Dr, Tamarack, CA 95213
  • 2904 Ute Place, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2904 Ute Place, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,044

    Last Listing Agent Gary Paris RE/MAX GOLD - Arnold

    2904 Ute Place, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2383 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $385,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2383 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,721

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2383 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 0 Flynn Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $575,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Flynn Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 26.83 Acres
    • $21,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 526 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jung Bear Valley Real Estate

    0 Flynn Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • Unlisted Address

    $260,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,134

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scarpelli Better Homes and Gardens RE

    Unlisted Address
  • 332 Snowshoe Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $150,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    332 Snowshoe Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $306,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,188

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    332 Snowshoe Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • 2072 Mewe Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    $385,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2072 Mewe Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,297

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2072 Mewe Ct, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1224 Shannon Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $525,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1224 Shannon Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,587

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    1224 Shannon Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2928 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    $530,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2928 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,332

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Fry RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    2928 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 100 Creekside Dr, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    100 Creekside Dr, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bowman Premier Properties

    100 Creekside Dr, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • 869 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $575,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    869 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,896

    Last Listing Agent Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    869 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3637 Bigfoot Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    $440,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3637 Bigfoot Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,540

    Last Listing Agent Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    3637 Bigfoot Cir, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 29 Sugar Pine Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $315,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    29 Sugar Pine Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,345

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Sanchez Better Altitude Properties, Inc.

    29 Sugar Pine Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 467 Skyline Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $79,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    467 Skyline Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Boren Boren Group Real Estate

    467 Skyline Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 222 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $845,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    222 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,111

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    222 Schimke Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1885 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $345,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1885 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,078

    Last Listing Agent John Ehret Corcoran Icon Properties

    1885 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1004 Bear Run Way, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    $890,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1004 Bear Run Way, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Fry RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    1004 Bear Run Way, Camp Connell, CA 95223
  • 2247 Dardanelle Vista, Arnold, CA 95223

    $464,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2247 Dardanelle Vista, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,883

    Last Listing Agent Barry Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    2247 Dardanelle Vista, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2105 Camanche Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $320,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2105 Camanche Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,911

    Last Listing Agent Neriah Davis RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    2105 Camanche Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 978 Manuel Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $213,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    978 Manuel Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,914

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    978 Manuel Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 223 Russell Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $590,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    223 Russell Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,178

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maddux Century 21 Sierra Properties

    223 Russell Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3643 Hoopa Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    $520,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3643 Hoopa Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,494

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Stellar Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    3643 Hoopa Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223
  • 646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $39,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,731

    Last Listing Agent Barry Ward Corcoran Icon Properties

    646 Dean Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    $584,475 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Goostree Land & Home Company

    2942 California 4, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $875,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,310

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seider Big Trees Real Estate

    1428 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    $489,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,535

    Last Listing Agent Tim Muetterties Arnold CA Real Estate

    2901 Flume Ct, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 74 Bear Valley Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $153,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    74 Bear Valley Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,345

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    74 Bear Valley Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • 2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $339,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,940

    Last Listing Agent John Friend Friend's Real Estate Services

    2269 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    $359,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,412

    Last Listing Agent Tanette Yarnell Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1887 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 3805 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

    $280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3805 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,474

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Diehl Keller Williams

    3805 the Jug Handle, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

    $463,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,454

1863 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 260 Bear Valley Rd #5 Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $289,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    260 Bear Valley Rd #5 Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    260 Bear Valley Rd #5 Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223
  • 1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,035,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Agustin Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1115 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $329,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,424

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2253 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 278 Monty Wolf Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    $725,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    278 Monty Wolf Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,709

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seider Big Trees Real Estate

    278 Monty Wolf Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /2

    $711,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2088 Castlewood Ln Unit 11, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,036

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc.

    2088 Castlewood Ln Unit 11, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 599 Yuroc Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,025,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    599 Yuroc Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,669

    Last Listing Agent Rolin Crawford Coldwell Banker Action Realty

    599 Yuroc Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 476 Aspen Ln, Tamarack, CA 95223

    $669,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    476 Aspen Ln, Tamarack, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,572

    Last Listing Agent Neriah Davis RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    476 Aspen Ln, Tamarack, CA 95223
  • 23 John Ebbetts Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    $75,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    23 John Ebbetts Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barnett Bear Valley Real Estate

    23 John Ebbetts Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home