2,149

Arnold, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $94,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • Studio
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1619 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fenoglietto CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /22

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1625 Taylor Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Take a look at this recently updated 2 bed, 1 bath home at 1625 Taylor Avenue! A covered front porch leads to the front door of the home. As you make your way inside you will be greeted by newer LVT flooring and neutral color walls within the spacious living room that also offers plenty of natural lighting from the oversized front window accompanied by a marble window sill and the large oval door

    Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1625 Taylor Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /33

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1908 Woodmont Ave Unit 29, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,628

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Michalek-Shirey RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1908 Woodmont Ave Unit 29, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /26

      Est $56,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1715 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Chess BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $114,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2129 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom , 1 bath home full of warmth and character! This inviting property offers comfortable living spaces with classic details throughout, making it easy to feel right at home. The functional layout provides everyday living. The detached garage adds extra convenience for parking, storage, or hobbies. A great opportunity for buyers looking for charm, space, and value-

    Danielle Zontek HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2129 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /50

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1739 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,231

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Gehm COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1739 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /6

      Est $86,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1719 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lewandowski Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $60,533 per Acre

    1908 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Developers,investors, and dream-home builders—opportunity awaits! This vacant lot,along with several others we are offering, presents an incredible chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning a personal residence, building a rental portfolio, or developing multiple homes, these properties provide endless potential. Each lot is situated in a convenient location with access to

    Christina Bucciero GUARDIAN REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    1908 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /24

    $123,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    148 Liberty Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    148 Liberty Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /20

      Est $97,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1747 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Urbanski Howard Hanna

  • /9

    $83,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1717 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,008

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1717 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /31

      Est $112,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1920
      1754 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1820 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,596

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hamilton REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1820 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $95,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1756 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1812 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,251

    Last Listing Agent Rosina Scalamogna HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1812 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /13

      Est $99,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1804 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Berger BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $47,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1420 Drey St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,918

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Pampena REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1420 Drey St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /22

      Est $137,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1801 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Mell CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

  • /3

    $56,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2016 Kenneth Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,333

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    2016 Kenneth Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /26

      Est $99,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      1801 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bencho WPML Inactive User File

  • /38

    $110,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1523 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,120

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schmalstieg REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1523 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /33

      Est $122,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1939
      1815 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Henderson ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /35

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1929 Alcoa Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,333

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peck K & S REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1929 Alcoa Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $102,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1908 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /29

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1510 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,499

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hamilton REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1510 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /27

      Est $74,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1929
      1927 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /38

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1723 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,046

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blume REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1723 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /35

      Est $110,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      1916 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Alexander COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /29

    $146,050

    Sold May 15, 2026

    133 Liberty Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,995

    Last Listing Agent Angela Duda BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    133 Liberty Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /14

      Est $128,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      2015 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USREALTY.COM, LLP

  • /50

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1910 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,432

    Last Listing Agent Jason Middleby HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1910 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /39

      Est $97,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1929
      2006 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Libengood APRO Realty

  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    332 Murray Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,311

    Last Listing Agent David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    332 Murray Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /18

      Est $108,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      2008 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Libengood APRO Realty

  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1719 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,999

1719 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $137,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2013 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Claassen WPML Inactive User File

  • /25

    $43,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1508 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    1508 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $95,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Alcoa Dr, Arnold, PA 15068

      • Studio
      • 739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2038 Alcoa Dr, Arnold, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bell COLLODI REALTY

  • /11

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1355 Drey St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,792

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wirtz CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    1355 Drey St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /39

      Est $174,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Mohawk Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      400 Mohawk Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doris Kelly REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home