1,907

Arp, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $376,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    214 Pauline St, Arp, TX 75750

    Welcome to 214 Pauline St. in Arp, TX — where modern design meets small-town living on nearly 4 acres. Built just over a year ago, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,767 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with the perfect blend of style and functionality. Step inside to find vaulted ceilings and durable vinyl plank flooring that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living

    Heather Evans East Texas Homes & Land LLC

    214 Pauline St, Arp, TX 75750
  • /26

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    116 S Barron St, Arp, TX 75750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,390

    Last Listing Agent Hila Gama Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    116 S Barron St, Arp, TX 75750
    • /40

      Est $525,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      15091 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15091 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    22233 County Road 223, Arp, TX 75750

    Dreaming to get away to the cabin in the woods with a pond full of fish? This 4-bedroom 3-bath log home is for you. If relaxing in the quiet pergola to read or fishing from the gazebo on the peninsula is your thing, this home has you covered. A moonlit night around a firepit tops off a wonderful evening. There are three storage buildings, one with AC, and 2 separate 4-stall tractor sheds. The

    Debra McAtee Realty One Group Rose

    22233 County Road 223, Arp, TX 75750
  • /21

    $158,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18533 Fm 850, Arp, TX 75750

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

    18533 Fm 850, Arp, TX 75750
    • /40

      Est $1,005,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      15198 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15198 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /35

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    12282 County Road 224, Arp, TX 75750

    This is gorgeous new 3 bed, 2 bath home on 0.5 acres in Chapel Hill is close to being finished! Just a few more touches and details and this property will be sparkling and ready for its owners! Excellent location between Tyler and Arp with convenient access to Hwy 64. This property is situated in a country setting and is not very far from Lake Tyler which offers boating and fishing opportunities

    Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    12282 County Road 224, Arp, TX 75750
  • /25

    $168,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    112 Allen St, Arp, TX 75750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,293

    Last Listing Agent Debra McAtee Realty One Group Rose

    112 Allen St, Arp, TX 75750
    • /39

      Est $764,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      14312 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      14312 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /20

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    16659 C R 223, Arp, TX 75750

    Seller offering $10K allowance for flooring, tree removal & other repairs. Spacious country home on 17.21 acres just minutes from Tyler! The acreage is fenced & cross-fenced with a pond, peach orchard & 2 water wells non-operational. Public water is through Southern Utilities. Holding pen on 1 acre upfront for horses & the back 15 acres is hay meadow. The home features 2 living areas, split

    Matt Strother Texas Homes & Land Realty

    16659 C R 223, Arp, TX 75750
  • /19

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    TBD Cr 224 (Lot 2a), Arp, TX 75750

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $99,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    TBD Cr 224 (Lot 2a), Arp, TX 75750
    • /47

      Est $624,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      13834 County Road 294, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13834 County Road 294, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /45

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft

    15758 Audrey Ln, Arp, TX 75750

    Five full acres of wide-open East Texas land — room to roam, room to grow, and room to build the life you've been dreaming about. Whether you're raising chickens, tending a garden, keeping goats, or simply soaking in the peace and quiet, this property delivers the true homestead lifestyle without sacrificing modern comfort. It's completely move-in ready — just bring your vision and your boots.

    Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    15758 Audrey Ln, Arp, TX 75750
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9367 County Road 2301, Arp, TX 75750

    • Land
    • 11.98 Acres
    • $24,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,706

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    9367 County Road 2301, Arp, TX 75750
    • /13

      Est $238,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Bradford St, Arp, TX 75750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      407 Bradford St, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market

  • /7

    $360,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    17814 County Road 285, Arp, TX 75707

    Experience the perfect harmony of contemporary design and rural tranquility with this stunning new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Nestled on two sprawling acres of lush Texas land, this property offers the rare combination of high-end finishes, shop, and a location that is truly unbeatable.

    Reyna Gutierrez Realty One Group Rose

    17814 County Road 285, Arp, TX 75707
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14899 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,721

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    14899 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750
    • /2

      Est $106,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Main St, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      302 N Main St, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $569,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    21391 County Road 2207, Arp, TX 75750

    Discover this immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium sitting on 3.39 acres, fresh breezes, and peaceful country living—without the restrictions of an HOA. Built in 2022, this ranch-style home offers 2,604 sqft of living space with a spacious open floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home, making it

    Martha De Alejandro Mora Realty Group, LLC

    21391 County Road 2207, Arp, TX 75750
  • /47

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14851 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,850

    Last Listing Agent Brad Newberry Newberry Real Estate

    14851 E Ridge Rd, Arp, TX 75750
    • /27

      Est $326,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      18061 State Highway 64 E, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18061 State Highway 64 E, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /30

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    11162 County Road 233, Arp, TX 75750

    Country charm meets modern comfort in this beautiful remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on 1.85 peaceful acres. Surrounded by scenic countryside views with a picturesque pond next door, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience to Overton, Tyler or Longview. Inside, you'll find fresh updates throughout, including recent paint and remodeling that give the house

    Tina Holland JR Realty

    11162 County Road 233, Arp, TX 75750
  • /47

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17122 Norway Cir, Arp, TX 75750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,362

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brattlof RE/MAX Tyler

    17122 Norway Cir, Arp, TX 75750
    • /40

      Est $744,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      19425 County Road 223, Arp, TX 75750

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      19425 County Road 223, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /37

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    20538 Wild Arrow Ct, Arp, TX 75750

    This gorgeous four bedroom, two bath new construction home sits on over half an acre and is sure to impress! Open concept living area with a beautiful electric fireplace and dream kitchen, with windows that line the entire back of the home. Home features custom cabinetry, tray ceilings, crown molding, kitchen island, split master bedroom plan, large windows with ample natural light, covered

    Hannah Jones Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    20538 Wild Arrow Ct, Arp, TX 75750
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    16239 Audrey Ln, Arp, TX 75750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,417

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Acker NextHome Neighbors

    16239 Audrey Ln, Arp, TX 75750
    • /48

      Est $252,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 E Longview St, Arp, TX 75750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      714 E Longview St, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /45

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    10479 Fm 3226, Arp, TX 75750

    Nestled in a beautiful and peaceful country setting, this well-maintained home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring four bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms, the home provides a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. While located near Chapel Hill, the property carries an Arp address. The backyard view overlooks a neighboring pond,

    Bill Birdsong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    10479 Fm 3226, Arp, TX 75750
  • /38

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    13418 County Road 2290, Arp, TX 75750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    13418 County Road 2290, Arp, TX 75750
    • /40

      Est $354,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      14426 County Road 247, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      14426 County Road 247, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /27

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    18293 County Road 295, Arp, TX 75750

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road in Arp, this brand-new 2025 construction offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful East Texas living. Sitting on 2.33 mostly wooded acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home feels like your own private retreat while still being conveniently located to Tyler, Arp, Whitehouse as well as just 5 minutes from Lake Tyler. From the moment you pull

    Heather Evans East Texas Homes & Land LLC

    18293 County Road 295, Arp, TX 75750
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    101 Mitchell St, Arp, TX 75750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine St. Amant Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    101 Mitchell St, Arp, TX 75750
    • /25

      Est $171,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Hodge, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      200 Hodge, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /14

    $299,980

    • Land
    • 26.9 Acres
    • $11,152 per Acre

    23791 Hwy 64e, Arp, TX 75750

    This 26.988-acre tract of land 18 miles east of Tyler, is just outside Arp, TX. It has more than 500 feet of prime road frontage for commercial use. It has two creeks, great for hunting land and multiple usuage opportunities. Multi-family developers or buyers seeking a remarkable spot for a dream home with all the utilities including fiber already in place, here ya go. Dense mature trees give

    Allen Whitt Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    23791 Hwy 64e, Arp, TX 75750
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13488 County Road 2290, Arp, TX 75750

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Gonzalez RE/MAX Tyler

    13488 County Road 2290, Arp, TX 75750
    • /15

      Est $142,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Longview St, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      300 E Longview St, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /39

    $1,097,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    23502 Kate Ln, Arp, TX 75750

    Introducing High Hill, a South Mediterranean style resort community that sits upon 210 acres of lush wooded East Texas country. Casa Estrella is a villa that sits on a half acre wooded lot with idyllic views, that has direct access from the back patio to the beach and lake. This home is designed with an open concept floor plan, that has an abundance of natural light. Upon entering the home you

    Nadia Black Christie's Lone Star

    23502 Kate Ln, Arp, TX 75750
  • /4

    $96,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    15000 County Road 298, Arp, TX 75750

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $191,145

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Satterfield eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    15000 County Road 298, Arp, TX 75750
    • /19

      Est $165,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Elizabeth St, Arp, TX 75750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      200 Elizabeth St, Arp, TX 75750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /35

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    21566 County Road 294, Arp, TX 75750

    Step into space, freedom, and possibility on approximately 8 acres in Arp ISD. This property offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are searching for right now. Room to breathe. Room to create. And room for family life to unfold at a different pace. The home is set on a permanent foundation and qualifies for conventional, FHA, and VA financing, offering peace of mind and flexibility for today’s

    Kara Patrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    21566 County Road 294, Arp, TX 75750

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home