6,530

Homes in ZIP Code 80002

Section Image
  • /41

    $1,220,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft

    13030 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    What A Gem!!!! This Home is PACKED with Features. Amazing Layout for Entertaining Both Inside and Out. The Floorplan is Wide Open and Flows Seamlessly. An Enormous Lot Tucked Away in the Heart of Old Arvada Farmland with Easy Access to The Highway and Public Transportation. Everything Has Been Well Maintained with Plenty of Upgrades. All of the Bedrooms are Large with Ample Natural Light. All of

    Jesse Fuller MB Home Town Realty

    13030 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /25

    $3,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7871 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    Live in one of Arvada's most sought-after communities Tower View where modern townhome living meets an unbeatable location. This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 1,935 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space with high-end finishes throughout.The Space:The open-concept second-floor living area is the heart of the home perfect for entertaining or unwinding by the electric

    7871 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /34

    $525,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8251 W 54th Ave Unit 4, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,509

    Last Listing Agent Chase Huddleston LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8251 W 54th Ave Unit 4, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /23

      Est $871,529 Not Listed For Sale

      5359 Owens St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5359 Owens St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela DiManna West and Main Homes Inc

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $777,778 per Acre

    0 52 St Unit REC6412272, Arvada, CO 80002

    Location! Location! Location! This prime parcel is walking distance to Arvada's central shopping districts and Costco. Also minutes from I 70 to head to the mountains as well as Old Arvada's Historical District. Zoned R-13 allows for income producing residential multi unit up to 5-6 units, townhomes and duplex housing. Priced to sell, it is worth a drive to come by and check it out.

    Renee Ambrose Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    0 52 St Unit REC6412272, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /16

    $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Mid Century Modern 3BD/2BA Arvada Home! Available 7/3/26!

    8660 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    This mid-century modern Arvada home is in a wonderful location! The home features 3 bedrooms on the main level, a very spacious and open kitchen, a huge family/living room that opens out to the fenced-in backyard, and a finished basement for more entertainment/storage. The open floor plan lets in a lot of natural light to the main level. There is one full bathroom on the main level

    8660 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /30

    $660,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12283 W 57th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,008

    Last Listing Agent Whitney L. Cain LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    12283 W 57th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /33

      Est $899,480 Not Listed For Sale

      5394 Oak Ct, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5394 Oak Ct, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stahl C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /7

    $465,355 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    5737 Union St, Arvada, CO 80002

    $20K INCENTIVE! Available early Summer 2026. Be the first to move into this highly sought-after Remington Homes community! Enjoy the ultimate active Colorado lifestyle right outside your door. You are just minutes from Stenger Sports Complex, with immediate trail access to the beautiful Van Bibber Open Space. Whether you're commuting or heading to the mountains, you'll love the easy access to

    Holly Bristol Steve Knoll

    5737 Union St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /12

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Top-floor, 2-bed 1-bath condo located near the highly desirable Old Town Arvada!

    5402 Carr St Unit 301, Arvada, CO 80002

    This top-floor condominium offers an open floor plan with a spacious living area, a modern kitchen, two bedrooms, and one bathroom. It is conveniently located near Old Town Arvada, providing easy access to local amenities. The unit includes a washer and dryer, along with two reserved parking spaces. Residents can enjoy a community garden situated just south of the parking lot and benefit from

    5402 Carr St Unit 301, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /24

    $457,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10380 W 55th Ln Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,548

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nichols RE/MAX Professionals

    10380 W 55th Ln Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /46

      Est $895,458 Not Listed For Sale

      10822 W 54th Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10822 W 54th Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Kavan West and Main Homes Inc

  • /4

    $2,250,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,364 Sq Ft

    5317 Flora Way, Fairmount, CO 80002

    This is a custom, semi custom builder who will work with a buyer to develop plans and choose finishes. This home is scheduled to be built on Lot 9. A buyer can still make changes to the finishes. Plan features include, a huge sprawling open floor plan with incorporated covered outdoor living off of the great room and kitchen area. The partially finished basement includes an additional bedroom, a

    Kevin Shaw Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    5317 Flora Way, Fairmount, CO 80002
  • /9

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5406 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80002

    Gorgeous fully renovated 2 Bed, 1 Bath only 1 mile to Old Towne Arvada! This top floor of a duplex home has been fully renovated with beautiful new cabinetry, stainless appliances, granite counters, new carpeting, flooring and renovated bathroomsFULL SIZE 2 CAR GARAGE INCLUDED!Walk or bike to all the amazing coffee shops, bars, restaurants and entertainment at Old Towne Arvada.

    5406 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5738 Urban Center, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,231

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gissa Colorado Real Estate Experts

    5738 Urban Center, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /48

      Est $929,763 Not Listed For Sale

      10854 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10854 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN LEGNARD Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /30

    $487,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    5409 Zephyr Ct Unit 5409, Arvada, CO 80002

    Welcome to 5409 Zephyr Court - a charming three-story townhome just blocks from the heart of Olde Town Arvada. This location offers the perfect blend of walkability, charm and everyday convenience. From coffee shops and boutiques to light rail and nightlife, everything you need is within reach - no car required. Inside, the main level is filled with natural light and features an open layout with

    Timothy McDonough Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    5409 Zephyr Ct Unit 5409, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /37

    $745,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5707 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,362

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Phipps Compass - Denver

    5707 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /39

      Est $828,603 Not Listed For Sale

      11056 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11056 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fontyn Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /24

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5718 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80002

    Beautifully refreshed ranch-style home in a prime Arvada location offering clean finishes and move-in ready convenience! Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting fixtures, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and room to

    Foster Gillis Brokers Guild Real Estate

    5718 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /17

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9225 Highland Place, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,889

    Last Listing Agent Linda Arcos PAK Home Realty

    9225 Highland Place, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /46

      Est $940,051 Not Listed For Sale

      10955 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10955 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Powell Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /34

    $427,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    10089 W 55th Dr Unit 203, Arvada, CO 80002

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the heart of Arvada! This beautifully maintained condo at 10089 W 55th Avenue #203 offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Colorado charm. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled living space featuring an open floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly to a private balcony with an

    Perry Cadman Highlands Real Estate

    10089 W 55th Dr Unit 203, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8073 W 51st Place Unit 303, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,296

    Last Listing Agent Michael Page Compass - Denver

    8073 W 51st Place Unit 303, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /50

      Est $905,426 Not Listed For Sale

      10976 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10976 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sabo Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /11

    $449,950 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    11944 W 57th Dr, Arvada, CO 80002

    $20,000 financing incentive on this quick move in home. This Arvada hot spot puts you just minutes from Stenger Sports Complex with trail access to the coveted Van Bibber Open Space, not to mention easy access to 170, and the Light rail! The sought after Colorado lifestyle is right outside your door, whether it's dining and shopping in Olde Town Arvada or hiking and easy access to the

    Steve Knoll Steve Knoll

    11944 W 57th Dr, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    11796 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,134

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DiVito Parle Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    11796 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /50

      Est $877,911 Not Listed For Sale

      10876 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10876 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelle Pennington Addison & Maxwell

  • /24

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft

    5211 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80002

    Light & Bright Bungalow centrally located in Arvada. 6 minutes to Olde Town Arvada and close to I-70, your corridor to the Mountains. New Anderson Windows, Front Door & Sliding Glass Door with Transferable Warranty. Rheem Combi Condensing Tankless Gas Boiler/ Produces On Demand Hot Water and Radiant Heat for the Entire Home. Senville Mini Split Air Conditioner/Heat Pump System with 4 Wall Mount

    Thomas Reed Keller Williams DTC

    5211 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /49

    $721,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5223 Allison Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,838

    Last Listing Agent Tara Farrester MODUS Real Estate

    5223 Allison Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /22

      Est $850,798 Not Listed For Sale

      10856 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10856 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $892,857 per Acre

    5592 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002

    Great opportunity to buy a large-sized VACANT lot and build your dream home with AMAZING mountain views. We have done some measurements of the lot, but these are not exact numbers, and the buyer needs to do their own research to confirm. We feel this lot is around 12,400. This is based on a survey from the seller, it looks like it could be around 80 x 155, but the buyer HAS to do their own

    Leo Rowen RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    5592 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /40

    $670,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12155 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,492

    Last Listing Agent David Trow Compass - Boulder

    12155 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /42

      Est $888,052 Not Listed For Sale

      11274 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11274 W 54th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dymerski Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /49

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    5620 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80002

    Prime Olde Town Arvada location! Unlike so many homes that claim to be “close” to Olde Town, this one is truly walking distance to the restaurants, shops, entertainment, and light rail that make the area so popular. At the end of the street is the beautifully renewed Wolff Park with a playground, open space, tennis courts, and skatepark, while just across Ralston you’ll find Ralston Central Park

    Dominic Massa Seven6 Real Estate

    5620 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11205 W 53rd Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,088

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Gallardo HomeSmart Realty

    11205 W 53rd Ln, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /50

      Est $901,156 Not Listed For Sale

      11157 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11157 W 55th Ln, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatyana Chashnik HomeSmart

  • /33

    $599,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    7357 Grandview Ave Unit 202, Arvada, CO 80002

    Live at the heart of Olde Town Arvada — where trendy meets timeless. This rare Grandview condo puts you steps from everything: coffee shops, brunch spots, breweries, yoga, boutiques, the G-Line, festivals, farmers markets, and those iconic brick-lined streets. Park in your secure garage, hop into the elevator, and you’re home in seconds. Inside, natural light pours through a wall of windows,

    Nicki Thompson RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    7357 Grandview Ave Unit 202, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /2

    $907,830 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5445 Vivian Cir, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,859 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,744

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    5445 Vivian Cir, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /44

      Est $788,354 Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5345 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Kritzer LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home